iMedi.co.uk

Balance 2.3% Glucose 1.75 Mmol/L Calcium Solution For Peritoneal Dialysis

PACKAGE LEAFLET

balance 2.3% glucose, 1.75 mmol/l calcium,

Solution for peritoneal dialysis

PROSPECTO

balance 2,3 % glucosa, 1,75 mmol/l calcio,

Solucion para dialisis peritoneal

FOLHETO INFORMATIVO

balance 2,3 % glucose, 1,75 mmol/l calcio,

Solugao para dialise peritoneal

OYAAO OAHHQN XPHZHZ

balance 2.3 % os yAukoZh, 1-75 mmol/l aopSoTio,

AiaAupa Yia nspiiovalKn KaGapop

NOTICE

Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire 4,

Solution pour dialyse peritoneale

FOGLIO ILLUSTRATIVO

equibalance 2,3 % glucosio, 1,75 mmol/l calcio,

Soluzione per dialisi peritoneale

BIPACKSEDEL

balance 2.3 % glucose, 1.75 mmol/l calcium,

Peritonealdialysvatska

PAKKAUSSELOSTE

balance 2,3 % glukoosi, 1,75 mmol/l kalsium,

Peritoneaalidialyysineste

PAKNINGSVEDLEGG

balance 2,3 % glukose, 1,75 mmol kalsium/l,

Peritonealdialysev^ske

INDL£GSSEDDEL

balance 2,3 % glucose, 1,75 mmol/l calcium,

Peritonealdialysev^ske, oplosning


0875163/03



Druckfreigabe: XX.XX.XX ASD


stay •safe ®



5000 ml, 6000 ml sleep^safe



3000 ml sleep •safe




balance

2.3 % glucose


Package Leaflet:

Information for the user

balance 2.3% glucose, 1.75 mmol/l calcium, solution for peritoneal dialysis


1.75 mmol/l calcium

In this leaflet:

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine.

•    Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.

•    If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

•    This medicine has been prescribed for you. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their symptoms are the same as yours.

•    If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.


1.    What balance is and what it is used for

2.    Before you use balance

3.    How to use balance

4.    Possible side effects

5.    How to store balance

6.    Further information

2


IWhat balance is and what it is . used for

balance is used for cleaning the blood via the peritoneum in patients with end-stage chronic kidney failure. This type of blood cleaning is called peritoneal dialysis.

Before you use balance

Do not use balance 2.3% glucose, 1.75 mmol/l calcium

•    if the level of potassium in your blood is very low

•    if the level of calcium in your blood is very high

Peritoneal dialysis treatment must not be started if you have

•    alterations in the abdominal region such as

-    injuries or after surgery

-    burns

-    large inflammatory skin reactions

-    inflammation of the peritoneum

-    non-healing weeping wounds

-    umbilical, inguinal or diaphragmatic hernias

-    ulcers

•    inflammatory bowel diseases

•    intestinal obstruction

•    lung diseases, particularly pneumonia

•    blood poisoning caused by bacteria

•    a disorder of metabolism known as lactic acidosis

•    extremely high levels of fat in the blood

•    poisoning due to urine products in the blood which cannot be treated by blood cleaning

•    severe malnutrition and loss of weight, particularly if adequate intake of food containing proteins is not possible

Take special care with balance

Inform your doctor immediately

•    if you have a severe loss of electrolytes (salts)

due to vomiting and/or diarrhoea

•    if you have abnormal kidneys (polycystic kidneys)

•    if you have an inflammation of the peritoneum,

recognisable by a cloudy dialysate and/or abdominal pain. Please show the bag containing the drained dialysate to your doctor.

Blood cleaning can lead to a loss of proteins and water-soluble vitamins. An adequate diet or nutritional supplements are recommended in order to avoid deficiency states.

Your doctor will check your electrolyte (salt) balance, blood cell counts, kidney function, body weight and nutritional state.

Using other medicines

Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription.

Because blood cleaning may influence the effects of medicines, your doctor may need to change their dosages, especially those of

•    medicines for heart failure, such as digoxin.

Your doctor will check the level of potassium in your blood and, if necessary, will take appropriate measures.

•    medicines that influence calcium levels such as those containing calcium or vitamin D.

•    medicines that increase the excretion of urine

(water tablets).

•    medicines taken by mouth that lower blood sugar levels or insulin. Your blood sugar level should be measured regularly.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding

If you are pregnant or breast-feeding you should use balance only if your doctor considers this absolutely necessary, because there is only limited experience in these groups.

Driving and using machines

When used as prescribed balance does not impair your ability to drive or operate machines.

How to use balance

1 2

Automatic peritoneal dialysis (APD):

Bag exchange is controlled automatically by the machine over night. For this, the sleepvsafe balance or the Safe^Lock balance system is used.

Use balance in the peritoneal cavity only.

Use balance only if the solution is clear and the bag is undamaged.

balance is available in a double-chamber bag. Before use the solutions in the two chambers must be mixed as described.

Handling instructions

stay^safe® balance system for continuous ambulatory peritoneal dialysis (CAPD):

The solution bag is first warmed to body temperature. This should be done by using an appropriate heater tray. The heating time for a 2000 ml bag with a starting temperature of 22 °C is approximately 120 min.

More detailed information can be obtained from the operating instructions of the bag warmer. A microwave oven must not be used to warm the solution due to the risk of local overheating. After warming the solution you can start with the exchange of the bags.

1.    Preparation of the solution

t Check the warmed solution bag (label, expiry date, clearness of the solution, bag and overwrap not damaged, peel seams intact). t Place the bag on a solid surface. t Open the overwrap of the bag and the packaging of the disinfection cap. t Wash your hands with an antimicrobial washing lotion. t Roll up the bag, which is lying on the overwrap, from one of the side edges until the middle seam opens. The solutions in the two chambers are mixed automatically. t Now roll up the bag from the upper edge until the peel seam of the lower triangle is completely open. t Check that all peel seams are completely open. t Check that the solution is clear and that the bag is not leaking.

2.    Preparation of the bag exchange

t Hang the solution bag in the upper hole of the infusion pole, unroll the tubing line of the solution bag, and place the DISC into the organizer. After unrolling the tubing line to the drainage bag, hang the drainage bag in the lower hole of the infusion pole and place the disinfection cap into the organizer. t Place catheter connector into the organizer. t Disinfect your hands and remove the protection cap of the DISC. t Connect catheter connector to the DISC.

3.    Outflow

t Open the catheter extension clamp. The outflow starts. t Position

4.    Flush

t After completion of outflow fill the tube between solution bag and DISC completely with fluid by flushing fresh solution into the drainage bag (approx.

5 seconds). t Position

4


5


6


What balance contains

The active substances in one litre of the ready-to-use solution are:

Glucose monohydrate (equivalent to 22.73 g glucose)

25 g

Sodium chloride

5.640 g

Sodium lactate

(as sodium lactate solution)

3.925 g

Calcium chloride dihydrate

0.2573 g

Magnesium chloride hexahydrate

0.1017 g


stay safe® balance

sleep2safe balance

E E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD LO O LO O i— C\J C\J CO X X X X ^ 'vf ^ ^

E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CO LO CD XXX -vf C\J C\J


5.    Inflow

t Start inflow by turning the control switch to t Position

6.    Safety step

t Close the catheter extension by introducing the PIN into the catheter connector. t Position

7.    Disconnection

t Remove protection cap from the new disinfection cap and screw it to the old one. t Screw the catheter connector off the DISC and screw the catheter connector to the new disinfection cap.

8.    Closure of the DISC

t Close the DISC with the open end of the protection cap of the used disinfection cap, which is placed in the right hole of the organizer.

9.    Check the drained dialysate for clarity and weight and if the effluent is clear discard it.

sleepsfe balance and Safe»Lock balance system for automatic peritoneal dialysis (APD):

During automatic peritoneal dialysis (APD) the solution is warmed automatically by the machine.

A.    3000 ml sleep»safe balance system

1.    Preparation of the solution: see staysafe® balance system

2.    Unroll tubing of bag.

3.    Remove the protection cap.

4.    Insert bag connector in free tray port of the sleepsfe cycler.

5.    The bag is now ready for use with the sleep»safe set.

B.    5000, 6000 ml sleep»safe balance system

1.    Preparation of the solution

t Check the solution bag (label, expiry date, clearness of the solution, bag, and overwrap not damaged, peel seams intact). t Place the bag on a solid surface. t Open the overwrap of the bag. t Wash your hands with an antimicrobial washing lotion. t Unfold middle peel seam and bag connector. t Roll up the bag, which is lying on the overwrap, from the diagonal end towards the bag connector. The middle peel seam will open. t Continue until the peel seam of the small chamber opens as well. t Check that all peel seams are completely open. t Check that the solution is clear and that the bag is not leaking.

2.    - 5.: see 3000 ml sleeysafe balance system

C.    5000, 6000 ml Safe»Lock balance system

1.    Preparation of the solution: see 5000, 6000 ml sleeysafe balance system

2.    Remove protective cap of the connector from the connecting line.

3.    Connect lines to the bag.

4.    Break the inner lock by bending the line and the PIN by more than 90° to both sides.

5.    The bag is now ready for use.

Each bag should be used only once and any unused solution remaining must be discarded.

After appropriate training, balance can be used independently at home. For this, it is to be ensured that all steps learnt during training as well as hygienic conditions are strictly observed when exchanging bags.

Always check the drained dialysate for cloudiness. See section 2 “Take special care with balance".

If you use more balance than you should

If you allow too much solution to flow into the peritoneal cavity, the excess can be drained off. If you use too many bags please contact your doctor as this can result in fluid and/or electrolyte imbalances.

If you forget to use balance

Try to attain the volume of dialysate prescribed for each 24-hour period in order to avoid the risk of possibly life-threatening consequences. You should check with your doctor if you are not sure.

If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Possible side effects

Like all medicines, balance can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

The following side effects occur as a result of the treatment:

•    inflammation of the peritoneum with signs of cloudiness of the drained dialysate, abdominal pain, fever, feeling unwell or in very rare cases blood poisoning.

Please show the bag containing the drained dialysate to your doctor.

•    inflammation of the skin at the catheter exit site or along the length of the catheter, recognisable by redness, swelling, pain, weeping or crusts.

•    hernia of the abdominal wall.

Please contact your doctor immediately if you notice any of these side effects.

Other side effects of the treatment are:

•    problems with inflow or outflow of the dialysate

•    diarrhoea

•    constipation

•    breathing difficulties

•    sensation of stretching or fullness of the abdomen

•    shoulder pain

The following side effect occurs when balance is used: very common, more than 1 in 10 persons treated

•    potassium deficiency

Side effects of balance with unknown frequency are:

•    calcium excess if the calcium intake is too high

•    body fluid levels too low, which can be recognised by rapid weight loss, low blood pressure, rapid pulse

•    body fluid levels too high, which can be recognised by water in the tissues and lung, high blood pressure, breathing difficulties

•    high blood sugar levels

•    high blood fat levels

•    weight gain

If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.

How to store balance

Keep out of the reach and sight of children.

Do not use balance after the expiry date printed on the bag and carton.

Do not store balance below 4 °C.

The ready-to-use solution should be used immediately, but within a maximum of 24 hours after mixing.

Further information

These quantities of active substances are equivalent to: 126.1 mmol/l glucose, 134 mmol/l sodium,

1.75 mmol/l calcium, 0.5 mmol/l magnesium,

101.5 mmol/l chloride and 35 mmol/l lactate.

The other ingredients of balance are water for injections, hydrochloric acid, sodium hydroxide and sodium hydrogen carbonate.

What balance looks like and contents of the pack

balance is a solution for peritoneal dialysis. The solution is clear and colourless.

The theoretical osmolarity of the ready-to-use solution

is 401 mosm/l, the pH is about 7.0.

balance is available in a double-chamber bag. One

chamber contains the alkaline sodium lactate solution

and the other the acidic glucose-based electrolyte

solution.

balance is available in the following application systems and pack sizes per carton:

Safe»Lock balance

2 x 5000 ml 2 x 6000 ml

Not all pack sizes may be marketed.

Marketing Authorisation Holder

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH, 61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Germany

Manufacturer

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Germany

Distributor

Distributed in the UK by: Fresenius Medical Care (UK) Ltd, Nunn Brook Road, Huthwaite, Notts NG17 2HU, England

Distributed in Malta by: Pharma-Cos Ltd, Pharma-Cos House, Triq C. Portanier, Santa Venera sVr 1732, Malta Marketing Authorisation Number: MA514/00205

This medicinal product is authorised in the Member States of the EEA under the following names:

See end of this multilingual package leaflet.

This leaflet was last revised in July 2010

UK, Malta:

POM


balance

2,3 % glucosa


1,75 mmol/l calcio


Prospecto:

Informacion para el usuario

balance 2,3 % glucosa, 1,75 mmol/l calcio, solucion para dialisis peritoneal


Contenido del prospecto:

Lea todo el prospecto detenidamente antes de empezar a usar el medicamento.

•    Conserve este prospecto, ya que puede tener que volver a leerlo.

•    Si tiene alguna duda, consulte a su medico o farmaceutico.

•    Este medicamento se le ha recetado a usted y no debe darselo a otras personas, aunque tengan los mismos srntomas, ya que puede perjudicarles.

•    Si considera que alguno de los efectos adversos que sufre es grave o si aprecia cualquier efecto adverso no mencionado en este prospecto, informe a su medico o farmaceutico.


1.    Que es balance y para que se utiliza

2.    Antes de usar balance

3.    Como usar balance

4.    Posibles efectos adversos

5.    Conservation de balance

6.    Informacion adicional

2


IQue es balance y para que se utiliza

balance se utiliza para limpiar la sangre via el peritoneo en pacientes con insuficiencia renal cronica en fase terminal. Este tipo de limpieza de la sangre es conocido como dialisis peritoneal.

Antes de usar balance

No use balance 2,3% glucosa, 1,75 mmol/l calcio

•    si su nivel de potasio en sangre es muy bajo

•    si su nivel de calcio en sangre es muy alto

La dialisis peritoneal no debe iniciarse si padece:

•    alteraciones en la region abdominal como

-    heridas, o despues de una operacion quirurgica

-    quemaduras

-    reacciones inflamatorias extensas de la piel

-    inflamacion del peritoneo

-    heridas supurantes no cicatrizadas

-    hernias umbilicales, inguinales o diafragmaticas

-    ulceras

•    enfermedades inflamatorias del intestino

•    obstruction intestinal

•    enfermedad pulmonar, especialmente neumonia

•    infection generalizada de la sangre causada por bacterias

•    trastorno del metabolismo conocido como acidosis metabolica

•    niveles muy elevados de grasa en sangre

•    acumulacion en sangre de toxinas procedentes de la_ orina cuya elimination no puede realizarse mediante limpieza de la sangre

•    malnutricion grave y perdida de peso, especialmente si no es posible una nutricion con el adecuado aporte de proteinas.

Tenga especial cuidado con balance

Informe a su medico inmediatamente:

•    en caso de perdida intensa de electrolitos (sales)

causada por vomitos y/o diarreas.

•    en caso de rinones anormales (rinones poliquisticos).

•    en caso de tener inflamacion del peritoneo,

reconocible porque la solucion de dialisis que sale de su peritoneo es turbia y/o dolor abdominal.

Muestre a su medico la bolsa que contiene la solucion de drenaje.

La limpieza de la sangre puede ocasionar una perdida de proteinas y vitaminas solubles en agua. Se

recomienda seguir una dieta adecuada o tomar suplementos alimentarios con el fin de evitar estados nutricionales carenciales.

Su medico debera comprobar el equilibrio de electrolitos (sales), el recuento de celulas sangumeas, la funcion renal, el peso corporal y el estado nutricional.

Uso de otros medicamentos

Informe a su medico o farmaceutico si esta utilizando o ha utilizado recientemente otros medicamentos, incluso los adquiridos sin receta.

La limpieza de la sangre puede alterar el efecto de algunos medicamentos, por lo que puede ser necesario que su medico cambie la dosis para alguno de ellos, especialmente los siguientes:

•    medicamentos para la insuficiencia cardiaca, como la digoxina.

Su medico comprobara el nivel de potasio en sangre y, si es necesario, tomara las medidas oportunas.

•    medicamentos que influyan en los niveles de calcio como aquellos que contienen calcio o vitamina D.

•    medicamentos que aumenten la excrecion de orina (diureticos).

•    medicamentos administrados por via oral y que disminuyan los niveles de azucar en sangre o de insulina. Se debe controlar el nivel de azucar en sangre regularmente.

Embarazo y lactancia

Consulte a su medico o farmaceutico antes de utilizar cualquier medicamento. Si usted esta embarazada o en penodo de lactancia debe utilizar balance solo si su medico lo considera absolutamente necesario,

ya que hay una experiencia limitada en este grupo de pacientes.

Conduction y uso de maquinas

Si se utiliza segun prescrito balance no perjudica su capacidad para conducir o manejar maquinas.

Como usar balance

3 4

Dialisis Peritoneal Automatica (DPA)

El intercambio de las bolsas se controla automaticamente por una maquina durante la noche. Para ello se utiliza el sistema sleeprsafe o Safe^Lock de balance.

Usar balance solo en la cavidad peritoneal.

Use solo balance si la solucion es transparente y la bolsa no esta danada.

balance esta disponible en una bolsa de doble camara. Antes de utilizar la solucion en las dos camaras, mezclar las soluciones segun descrito.

Instrucciones de uso:

Sistema stay^sate® balance para Dialisis Peritoneal Continua Ambulatoria (DPCA)

En primer lugar se calienta la bolsa con la solucion a temperatura corporal. Esto debe realizarse utilizando una bandeja calefactora especial. Una bolsa de 2000 ml a una temperatura inicial de 22 °C necesitara unos 120 min de tiempo de calentamiento. Puede obtener una informacion mas detallada en el manual de instrucciones de su calentador. Para calentar la solucion no deben utilizarse hornos microondas debido al riesgo de sobrecalentamiento local. El intercambio de las bolsas puede llevarse a cabo despues de calentar la solucion.

1.    Preparation de la solucion

t Comprobar la bolsa con la solucion atemperada (etiqueta, caducidad, transparencia de la solucion, integridad de la bolsa y sobrebolsa, integridad de la soldadura). t Colocar la bolsa en una superficie solida. t Abrir la sobrebolsa de la bolsa y el sello del tapon de desinfeccion. t Lavarse las manos utilizando una solucion de lavado antimicrobiana. t Enrollar la bolsa, que esta colocada horizontalmente sobre la sobrebolsa, desde uno de los bordes laterales hasta que se abra la soldadura intermedia. Las soluciones de las dos camaras se mezclan automaticamente. t Ahora enrollar la bolsa desde el borde superior hasta que la soldadura del triangulo inferior se abra completamente. t Comprobar que todas las soldaduras estan completamente abiertas. t Comprobar que la solucion es transparente y que la bolsa no tiene fugas.

2.    Preparation del intercambio de la bolsa

t Colgar la bolsa con la solucion en el colgador superior del soporte de perfusion, desenrollar los tubos de la bolsa con la solucion y colocar el conector DISC en el organizador. Despues de desenrollar los tubos de la bolsa de drenaje, colgar dicha bolsa en el colgador inferior del soporte de perfusion y colocar el tapon de desinfeccion en el organizador. t Colocar el conector de cateter en el organizador. t Desinfectarse las manos y retirar el tapon protector del conector DISC. t Conectar el conector del cateter al conector DISC.

3.    Flujo de salida

t Abrir la llave del cateter. Se inicia el flujo de salida. t Position ■

5.


6.


Composition de balance

Los principios activos en un litro de solucion lista para su uso son

En caso de cualquier duda sobre este producto, consulte a su medico o farmaceutico.

Glucosa monohidrato (equivalente a 22,73 g glucosa)

25 g

Cloruro de sodio

5,640 g

4 Posibles efectos adversos

Lactato de sodio

(como solucion de lactato de sodio)

3,925 g

Al igual que todos los medicamentos, balance puede producir efectos adversos, aunque no todas las

Cloruro de calcio dihidrato

0,2573 g

Cloruro de magnesio hexahidrato

0,1017 g

personas los sufran.


stay4safe® balance

sleep4safe balance

4 bolsas de 1500 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 2000 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 2500 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 3000 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 3000 ml cada una

2 bolsas de 5000 ml cada una

2 bolsas de 6000 ml cada una

Safe»Lock balance


2 bolsas de 5000 ml cada una

2 bolsas de 6000 ml cada una


4.    Purga

t Una vez completado el flujo de salida, llenar completamente el tubo entre la solucion de la bolsa y el conector DISC con kquido fresco que fluye a la bolsa de drenaje (aproximadamente 5 segundos). t Posicion ••

5.    Flujo de entrada

t Iniciar el flujo de entrada girando el conmutador rotatorio a la t Posicion ■

6.    Paso de seguridad

t Cerrar la extension del cateter introduciendo el PIN en el conector del cateter. t Posicion ••••

7.    Desconexion

t Eliminar el tapon de protection del nuevo tapon de desinfeccion y enroscarlo en el viejo. t Quitar el conector del cateter del conector DISC y enroscarlo al tapon de desinfeccion nuevo.

8.    Cierre del conector DISC

t Cerrar el conector DISC con el extremo abierto del tapon protector del tapon de desinfeccion utilizado, que se coloca en el agujero derecho del organizador.

9.    Comprobar la transparencia y el peso del dializado drenado y, si el efluente es transparente, tirarlo.

Sistema sleep»safe balance y Safe»Lock balance para Dialisis Peritoneal Automatica (DPA)

Durante la dialisis peritoneal automatica (DPA) el aparato calienta la solucion automaticamente.

A.    3000 ml sistema sleep»safe balance

1.    Preparacion de la solucion: ver sistema stay4 safe® balance

2.    Desenrollar el tubo de la bolsa

3.    Eliminar el tapon de proteccion

4.    Colocar el conector en el puerto libre de la bandeja sleep4safe

5.    La bolsa esta lista para utilizar con el equipo sleep4safe

B.    5000, 6000 ml sistema sleep4safe balance

1.    Preparacion de la solucion

t Comprobar la bolsa con la solucion (etiqueta, caducidad, transparencia de la solucion, integridad de la bolsa y sobrebolsa, integridad de la soldadura). t Colocar la bolsa en una superficie solida. t Abrir la sobrebolsa de la bolsa. t Lavarse las manos utilizando una solucion de lavado antimicrobiana. t Desdoblar la soldadura intermedia y el conector de la bolsa. t Enrollar la bolsa, que esta colocada horizontalmente sobre la sobrebolsa, desde el extremo diagonal hacia el conector de la bolsa. La soldadura intermedia se abrira. t Continuar hasta que la soldadura de la camara pequena tambien se abra. t Comprobar que todas las soldaduras estan completamente abiertas. t Comprobar que la solucion es transparente y que la bolsa no tiene fugas.

2.    - 5.: ver 3000 ml sistema sleep4safe balance

C.    5000, 6000 ml sistema Safe»Lock balance

1.    Preparacion de la solucion: ver 5000, 6000 ml sistema sleep4safe balance

2.    Retirar el tapon protector del conector de la linea de conexion.

3.    Conectar las lineas a la bolsa.

4.    Romper el tope interno doblando la linea y el PIN mas de 90° a ambos lados.

5.    La bolsa esta lista para su uso.

Las bolsas son de un solo uso y cualquier resto de solucion sin utilizar debe desecharse.

Despues de la formation apropiada, balance puede utilizarse de forma independiente en casa. Asegurese de seguir todos los pasos que ha aprendido durante la formacion y de mantener las condiciones higienicas adecuadas cuando intercambie las bolsas.

Compruebe siempre la turbidez del drenaje dializado. Ver section 2 “Tenga especial cuidado con balance".

Si usa mas balance del que debiera

Si infunde un exceso de solucion de dialisis infundida en la cavidad peritoneal, esta puede ser drenada. En caso de utilizar demasiadas bolsas, por favor contacte con su medico, ya que puede causar desequilibrio de electrolitos y/o de fluidos.

En caso de sobredosis o ingestion accidental, consulte a su medico o farmaceutico o llame al Servicio de Information Toxicologica, telefono 91 562 04 20, indicando el medicamento y la cantidad ingerida.

Si olvido usar balance

Trate de alcanzar el volumen total prescrito para 24 horas para evitar consecuencias que puedan poner en peligro su vida. Compruebelo con su medico si no

Puede presentar los siguientes efectos secundarios como resultado del tratamiento:

•    inflamacion del peritoneo, que se advierte por una solucion de dializado drenado que sale de su peritoneo turbia, dolor abdominal, fiebre, malestar o, en muy raras ocasiones, infection de la sangre. Muestre a su medico la bolsa que contiene la solucion de drenaje.

•    inflamacion de la piel en el sitio de salida del cateter o a lo largo de la longitud del cateter, reconocible por enrojecimiento, hinchazon, dolor, exudation o costras.

•    hernia en la pared abdominal.

Contacte inmediatamente con su medico si sufre alguno de estos efectos secundarios.

Otros efectos secundarios del tratamiento son los siguientes:

•    problemas con la entrada o salida del dializado

•    diarrea

•    estrenimiento

•    dificultades respiratorias

•    sensation de estiramiento o plenitud del abdomen

•    dolor de hombros

Puede presentar los siguientes efectos secundarios cuando utiliza balance:

muy comun, mas de 1 de cada 10 personas tratadas

•    deficiencia de potasio

Efectos secundarios de balance con una frecuencia desconocida:

•    exceso de calcio si el calcio ingerido es demasiado elevado

•    nivel de fluido corporal demasiado bajo, que puede reconocerse por una rapida perdida de peso, disminucion de la tension arterial, pulso rapido.

•    nivel de fluido corporal demasiado alto, que puede reconocerse por presencia de agua en los tejidos y pulmones, tension arterial alta, dificultades respiratorias.

•    niveles elevados de azucar en sangre

•    niveles elevados de grasa en sangre

•    aumento de peso

Si considera que alguno de los efectos adversos que sufre es grave o si aprecia cualquier efecto adverso no mencionado en este prospecto, informe a su medico o farmaceutico.

Conservation de balance

Mantener fuera del alcance y de la vista de los ninos. No conservar a temperatura inferior a 4 °C.

No utilice balance despues de la fecha de caducidad que aparece en la bolsa y en la caja.

La solucion lista para su uso deber utilizarse inmediatamente, durante las 24 horas posteriores a la mezcla.

Los medicamentos no se deben tirar por los desagues ni a la basura. Pregunte a su farmaceutico como deshacerse de los envases y de los medicamentos que no necesita. De esta forma ayudara a proteger el medio ambiente.

Informacion adicional

Estas cantidades de sustancia activa son equivalentes a: 126,1 mmol/l glucosa, 134 mmol/l sodio, 1,75 mmol/l calcio, 0,5 mmol/l magnesio,

101,5 mmol/l cloruro y 35 mmol/l lactato.

Los demas componentes de balance son agua para preparaciones inyectables, acido clorhdrico, hidroxido de sodio y bicarbonato de sodio.

Aspecto del producto y contenido del envase

balance es una solucion para dialisis peritoneal. La solucion es transparente e incolora.

La osmolaridad teorica de la solucion lista para su uso es 401 mosm/l, el pH es aproximadamente 7,0. balance esta disponible en bolsas de doble camara. Una camara contiene la solucion alcalina de lactato de sodio y la otra camara contiene la solucion acida basada en glucosa con electrolitos. balance esta disponible en los siguientes sistemas de aplicacion y tamanos de envase:

Puede que no todos los tamanos de envase se comercialicen.

Titular de la autorizacion de comercializacion

y responsable de la fabrication

Titular:

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Alemania Responsable de la fabricacion:

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Alemania

Representante local:

Fresenius Medical Care Espana, S.A.

Canada Real de las Merinas, n° 7, edificio 3, planta 5a, 28042 Madrid._

Este medicamento esta autorizado en los estados miembros del Espacio Economico Europeo con los siguientes nombres:

Ver al final de este prospecto plurilingue.

Este prospecto ha sido aprobado en Mayo 2010

balance

2,3 % glucose


Folheto Informativo: Informagao para o utilizador

balance 2,3 % glucose, 1,75 mmol/l solugao para dialise peritoneal

calcio,


1,75 mmol/l calcio


Leia atentamente este folheto antes de utilizar este medicamento.

•    Conserve este folheto. Pode ter necessidade de o reler.

•    Caso ainda tenha duvidas, fale com o seu medico ou farmaceutico.

•    Este medicamento foi receitado para si. Nao deve da-lo a outros; o medicamento pode ser-lhes prejudicial, mesmo que apresentem os mesmos sintomas.

•    Se algum dos efeitos secundarios se agravar ou se detectar quaisquer efeitos secundarios nao mencionados neste folheto, informe o seu medico ou farmaceutico.


Neste Folheto:

1.    O que e balance e para que e utilizado

2.    Antes de utilizar balance

3.    Como utilizar balance

4.    Efeitos secundarios possiveis

5.    Como conservar balance

6.    Outras informasoes

2


3


10 que e balance e para que e utilizado

balance e utilizado para limpar o sangue atraves do peritoneu em doentes com insuficiencia renal cronica terminal. Esta forma de limpar o sangue designa-se dialise peritoneal.

Antes de utilizar balance

Nao utilize balance 2,3% glucose, 1,75 mmol/l calcio:

•    se tem um nivel de potassio no sangue muito baixo ou

•    se tem um nivel de calcio no sangue muito alto

0 tratamento de dialise peritoneal nao pode ser iniciado se tiver

•    alterasoes na regiao abdominal tais como

-    feridas, ou apos cirurgia

-    queimaduras

-    reacsoes inflamatorias da pele extensas

-    inflamasao do peritoneu

-    fistulas exsudativas, nao cicatrizadas

-    hernias umbilicais, inguinais ou diafragmaticas

-    ulceras

•    doensas inflamatorias intestinais

•    obstrusao intestinal

•    doensas pulmonares, particularmente pneumonia

•    intoxicasao do sangue causada por bacterias

•    uma desordem do metabolismo conhecida como acidose lactica

•    niveis extremamente elevados de gordura no sangue

•    intoxicasao devido a produtos da urina no sangue que nao pode ser tratada atraves da limpeza do sangue

•    subnutrigao grave e perda de peso, particularmente se nao for possivel a ingestao de alimentos com proteinas.

Tome especial cuidado com balance

Informe o seu medico imediatamente

•    Se tem uma grave perda de electrolitos (sais)

devido a vomitos e/ou diarreia.

•    Se tem rins com anormalidades (rins poliquisticos).

•    Se tem uma inflamagao do peritoneu, reconhecido por dialisado turvo e/ou dor abdominal. Mostre o saco com o dialisado drenado ao seu medico.

Podem ocorrer perdas de proteinas, aminoacidos e vitaminas soluveis em agua durante a dialise peritoneal. Para evitar deficiencias, deve assegurar uma dieta adequada ou suplementos nutricionais.

O seu medico ira verificar o seu nivel de electrolitos (sal), a contagem de globulos vermelhos, a funsao renal, o peso e o estado nutricional.

Ao utilizar balance com outros medicamentos

Por favor informe o seu medico ou farmaceutico se esta a tomar, ou tomou recentemente, quaisquer outros medicamentos, incluindo aqueles comprados sem receita medica.

Uma vez que a dialise pode influenciar os efeitos dos medicamentos, o seu medico pode ter a necessidade de alterar as dosagens, especialmente dos

•    Medicamentos para insuficiencia cardiaca, como a digitoxina.

O seu medico ira verificar o nivel de potassio no sangue e, caso seja necessario, tomar as medidas apropriadas.

•    Medicamentos que influenciam os niveis de calcio,

tais como os que contem calcio ou vitamina D.

•    Medicamentos que aumentam a excregao de urina (diureticos tiazidicos).

•    Medicamentos administrados por via oral que baixam os niveis de agucar ou de insulina. O seu nivel de asucar no sangue deve ser medido regularmente.

Gravidez e aleitamento

Se esta gravida ou a amamentar so deve utilizar balance se o seu medico considerar absolutamente necessario, dado que a experiencia nestes grupos e limitada.

Condugao de veiculos e utilizacao de maquinas

Quando utilizado conforme a prescrisao balance nao prejudica a capacidade de condusao ou de utilizasao de maquinas.

Como utilizar balance 5 6

• Criancas: o medico ira determinar o volume de solugao de dialise necessario, dependendo da idade, altura e peso da criansa.

A dose recomendada e 30 - 40 ml/kg de peso corporal.

Dialise Peritoneal Automatica (DPA):

A troca de sacos e controlada automaticamente pela maquina, durante a noite. Para tal e utilizado o sistema sleeps safe balance ou Safe^Lock balance.

Utilize balance apenas na cavidade peritoneal.

Utilize balance apenas se a solusao estiver limpida e se o saco nao estiver danificado. balance esta disponivel em sacos de compartimento duplo. Antes de utilizar, as solusoes tem que ser misturadas, conforme descrito.

Instrugoes de utilizagao

Sistema stay^safe® balance para dialise peritoneal continua ambulatoria (DPCA):

Em primeiro lugar, o saco e aquecido a temperatura corporal. O aquecimento deve ser efectuado utilizando uma placa de aquecimento apropriada. O tempo de aquecimento para um saco de 2000 ml, a temperatura de 22 °C, e de aproximadamente 120 min. Informasao mais detalhada pode ser obtida nas instrusoes do manual da placa de aquecimento. A utilizasao de microondas nao e aconselhavel devido ao risco de sobreaquecimento. Depois de aquecer a solusao, pode iniciar a troca de sacos.

1.    Preparagao da solugao

t Verifique o saco de solusao aquecido (rotulo, prazo de validade, limpidez da solusao, se o saco e a embalagem nao estao danificados, se o involucre esta intacto). t Coloque o saco numa superficie solida. t Abra o involucro do saco e a embalagem da tampa de desinfecsao. t Lave as maos com uma losao antimicrobiana. t Enrole o saco, que esta estendido no involucro, a partir de uma das extremidades, ate a junsao do meio abrir. As solusoes nas duas camaras misturam-se automaticamente. t A seguir, enrole o saco a partir da extremidade superior, ate a junsao do triangulo inferior abrir completamente. t Confirme que todas as junsoes do involucro estao completamente abertas. t Confirme que a solusao esta limpida e que o saco nao tem fugas.

2.    Preparagao da troca do saco

t Pendure o saco com a solusao no buraco superior do suporte de perfusao, desenrole a linha do saco de solusao e coloque o DISC no suporte de mesa. Depois de desenrolar a linha ate ao saco de drenagem, pendure o mesmo no buraco inferior do suporte de perfusao e coloque a tampa de desinfecsao no suporte de mesa. t Coloque o adaptador do cateter no suporte de mesa. t Desinfecte as maos e retire a tampa de protecsao do DISC. t Ligue o adaptador do cateter ao DISC.

4


5


6


Qual a composigao de balance

As substancias activas num litro de solugao pronta a utilizar sao:

Glucose monohidratada (equivalente a 22,73 g de glucose)

25 g

Cloreto de sodio

5,640 g

Lactato de sodio

(como solugao de lactato de sodio)

3,925 g

Cloreto de calcio dihidratado

0,2573 g

Cloreto de magnesio hexahidratado

0,1017 g


stay6safe® balance

sleep6safe balance

E E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD LO O LO O i— C\J C\J CO X X X X ^ 'vf ^ ^

E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CO LO CD XXX -vf C\J C\J


3.    Drenagem

t Abra o torniquete de extensao do cateter. Da-se infcio a sa^da da solugao. t Posigao •

4.    Descarga

t Depois de se completar a drenagem, encha completamente o tubo entre o saco de solugao e o DISC com fludo, descarregando solugao nova para dentro do saco de drenagem (aproximadamente 5 segundos). t Posigao

5.    Perfusao

t Comece a perfusao ligando o interruptor de controlo para t Posigao

6.    Passo de Seguranga

t Feche a extensao do cateter introduzindo o Pin no adaptador do cateter. t Posigao ••••

7.    Desconexao

t Retire a protecgao da nova tampa de desinfecgao e adapte a antiga. t Retire o adaptador do cateter do DISC e aperte-o a nova tampa de desinfecgao. t Fecho do DISC. t Feche o DISC com a extremidade aberta da tampa de protecgao da tampa de desinfecgao usada, que se encontra no buraco direito do suporte de mesa.

8.    Verifique o dialisado drenado em termos de limpidez e peso e, se o efluente estiver kmpido, proceda a sua eliminagao.

Sistema sleep»safe balance e Safe»Lock balance para dialise peritoneal automatica (DPA):

Durante a dialise peritoneal automatica (DPA) a solugao e aquecida automaticamente na maquina.

A.    Sistema sleep»safe balance 3000 ml

1.    Preparagao da solugao: ver instrugoes do sistema stay6 safe® balance

2.    Desenrole o tubo do saco.

3.    Retire a tampa de protecgao.

4.    Introduza o conector do saco numa das posigoes livres da gaveta da cicladora sleep6safe

5.    O saco esta agora pronto para ser utilizado com o sistema sleep6safe

B.    5000, 6000 ml sistema sleep6safe balance

1.    Preparagao da solugao

t Verifique o saco de solugao aquecido (rotulo, prazo de validade, limpidez da solugao, se o saco e a embalagem nao estao danificados, se o involucre esta intacto). t Coloque o saco numa superffcie solida. t Abra o involucro do saco e a embalagem da tampa de desinfecgao. t Lave as maos com uma logao antimicrobiana. t Desdobre a jungao do meio do involucro e o adaptador do saco. t Enrole o saco, que esta estendido no involucro, a partir de uma das extremidades. A jungao do meio do involucro abre. t Continue, ate a jungao do involucro da camara pequena abrir tambem. t Verifique se todas as jungoes do involucro estao completamente abertas. t Confirme que a solugao esta limpida e que o saco nao esta a pingar.

2.    - 5.: ver sistema sleep6safe balance 3000 ml

C.    Sistema Safe»Lock balance 5000, 6000 ml

1.    Preparagao da solugao: ver instrugoes do sistema sleep6safe balance 5000, 6000 ml

2.    Retire a tampa protectora do adaptador do fio de conexao.

3.    Ligue os fios ao saco.

4.    Quebre o fecho interior, dobrando o fio e o pin a mais de 90° para os dois lados.

5.    O saco esta agora pronto para ser utilizado.

Cada saco deve ser usado apenas uma vez e qualquer solugao nao utilizada deve ser eliminada.

Apos o treino apropriado, o balance pode ser utilizado independentemente em casa. Assegure-se que seguiu todos os procedimentos aprendidos durante o treino e que mantem as condigoes de higiene na troca dos sacos.

Verificar sempre se o dialisado drenado esta turvo. Ver secgao 2. “Tome especial cuidado com balance".

Se utilizar mais balance do que deveria

Se permitir que demasiada solugao de dialise flua para a cavidade peritoneal, o excesso pode ser drenado.

Se utilizar demasiados sacos, consulte o seu medico, dado que podera resultar em desequikbrios de fluidos e/ou electrolitos.

Se esquecer de utilizar balance

Tentar repor o volume total de solugao de dialise peritoneal prescrito para 24 horas para evitar por em risco a propria vida. Em caso de duvida, consulte o seu medico.

Se tiver alguma questao adicional relativa a utilizagao deste medicamento, consulte o seu medico ou farmaceutico.

Efeitos secundarios possiveis

Como todos os medicamentos, balance pode causar efeitos secundarios, no entanto estes nao se manifestam em todas as pessoas.

Como resultado do tratamento podem ocorrer os seguintes efeitos secundarios:

•    inflamagao do peritoneu caracterizada pela presenga de dialisado turvo , dor abdominal, mal-estar geral, febre e, em casos raros sepsis. Mostre o saco com o dialisado drenado ao seu medico.

•    inflamagao da pele no local de saida do cateter ou ao longo do tunel, que se consegue reconhecer por vermelhidao, edema, dor, exsudagao e crostas.

•    hernia da parede abdominal.

Contacte imediatamente o seu medico, se sentir algum destes efeitos secundarios.

Outros efeitos secundarios sao:

•    disturbios na entrada e saida da solugao de dialise

•    diarreia

•    obstipagao

•    dificuldade em respirar

•    distensao abdominal e sensagao de dilatagao

•    dores nos ombros.

Os seguintes efeitos secundarios podem ocorrer

quando se utiliza balance:

muito comum, mais do que 1 em 10 pessoas

tratadas

•    deficiencia de potassio

Efeitos secundarios do balance com frequencia desconhecida sao:

•    excesso de calcio, se a ingestao de calcio for demasiado elevada

•    nfveis de fluidos corporais muito baixos, que podem ser reconhecidos pela perda de peso, pressao sangumea baixa, pulsagao rapida

•    nfveis de fluidos corporais muito elevados, que poderao ser reconhecidos pela existencia de agua nos tecidos e nos pulmoes, elevada pressao sangumea, dificuldades respiratorias

•    nfveis de agucar no sangue elevados

•    nfveis de gordura no sangue elevados

•    aumento de peso.

Se algum destes efeitos secundarios se tornar grave, ou se notar efeitos secundarios nao descritos neste folheto, por favor, informe o seu medico ou farmaceutico.

Como conservar balance

Manter fora do alcance e da vista das criangas.

Nao utilize balance apos o prazo de validade impresso no saco e na embalagem exterior.

Nao conservar balance a temperatura inferior a 4 °C.

A solugao pronta a utilizar deve ser utilizada imediatamente ou nas 24 horas seguintes a mistura.

Outras informagoes

Estas quantidades de substancias activas sao equivalentes a: 126,1 mmol/l de glucose, 134 mmol/l sodio, 1,75 mmol/l de calcio, 0,5 mmol/l de magnesio,

101,5 mmol/l de cloreto e 35 mmol/l de lactato.

Os outros excipientes sao agua para preparagoes injectaveis, acido clondrico, hidroxido de sodio e bicarbonato de sodio.

Qual o aspecto de balance e conteudo da embalagem

balance e uma solugao para dialise peritoneal. A solugao e kmpida e incolor.

A osmolaridade teorica da solugao pronta a utilizar e 401 mosm/l, o pH cerca de 7,0. balance esta disponvel em saco de compartimento duplo. Um compartimento contem a solugao alcalina de lactato de sodio e a outra a solugao acida electrolftica de glucose.

balance esta disponvel nos seguintes sistemas de aplicagao, e tamanhos de embalagem (sacos por caixa):

Safe»Lock balance

2 x 5000 ml 2 x 6000 ml

P possfvel que nao sejam comercializadas todas as apresentagoes.

Titular de Autorizagao de Introdugao no Mercado

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Alemanha

Fabricante

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH, Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Alemanha

Representante local do titular da autorizagao de introdugao no mercado

Fresenius Medical Care Portugal, S.A.,

Rua Prof. Salazar de Sousa, Lote 12,

1750-233 Lisboa, Portugal

Este medicamento encontra-se autorizado nos Estados Membros do Espago Economico Europeu sob as seguintes denominagOes:

Ver a ultima pagina deste folheto em varios idiomas.

Este folheto foi aprovado pela ultima vez em: 11/2011

■13d5DdAld3U

13X3 bmup MiogXirlDAD da i3U3dn Dibrloid3rlDig ong did DiDrlnyDig di liolidX aLll Aidy ■AmiprlDid3rlDig ong ondo 3D iDi30iiDig aauB/Bq oi

■boct)DU3AD boiDrlnyDig bongo o id» bpAnDig idai3 Drlnypig oi ad3 oaotI aauB/Bq oi 3iDi3iouorliDlidx ■OApri oilupyion liwoAoiidsu aLiid aauB/Bq oi 3iDi3iouorliblidx aauB/Bq >po>8jeg Drlluono oi li aauB/Bq a/BStdaa/s Drlluono oi iDii3ionbrliDlidX oAoy oi oinD dij 'bDiXiiA bill Di3xdpig lu did>i DrlliADXlirl oi odd DiDrloinD iDii3ionoiDrlADdn Amnpo acoi liADyyDiAD h :(adV) UodogDX UxmAoiidsu liAgrllnouoiDrloinv bnodpjj nomiDrlmo 6>|/|lu oi7—OS Ami dli^pi bln liopg Dirl lDipioiAn j

noigiDn

noi bodpjj pmiDrlmo oi id» borfin oi ‘Dixiyli aIu 3rl DAoyDAD 1D11311DUD non boiDrlnyDig OnAp AOl 13DldO0D» D0 bOdlDlA 0 IDigiDU • ■lD13n313X0UD

Drlnypig oi ‘bliAorlDdDu OApdX b3dm q\-z oud D131A| 'ACOdm pZ b01A3 lDlAODDDyyDlAD lOnDD io

■I1A30DD noi DiAdnoii3y li>nd<t>3A lu id» bodpjj pmiDrlmo oi oud liA3rlmidD^3 bmiolid3rlli b3do<t> p boiDrlnyDig ILU OOSS-OOOS ida]3 lioog bli0liAno li :b3wyliA3 . :(QdVO) liDdogpx liniDA0iid3U Uilidocp bliX3Anj i30coi3rl da i3U3dn boiDrlnyDig bonAp o UXoid3u linDiyion aIud boAyp li UDUyXoA3 i30UdUiDdDu ADg ■Diliioyion liniDAOiidsu aIiid noi bliAorlDdDu OApdX oi mn bm0D>i boiDrlnyDig onAp lijjidnD aoi ion bliolidX DilupAXno lii ‘bDi3iiDcl30 Di3ndpig lu ‘ogo03rl lu i3Dido0D>i D0 bDD bodiDiA o bDD piouonDrldDct) aoi li odiDiA aoi 3iolumd ‘DiyofjibrlD 3iouligDiouo 313X3 AD3 'bDD bodiDiA 0 13U 13X3 bDD bcp£)ld»D bmuo aauB/Bq 613ii3iouorliDlidX da 3ioiadu

aoue/eq

oi 3i3oUiouor1ioUdX da bray O

DlDrlllADXlirl 31D3^ldl3X DA ll 3113AUgo DA bDD DllllpADm Alll 13^D3dlin3 A3g ‘lDipioiAno bmup iDii3iouorliDlidXs3ue/ep oi ADApnprlliADXlirl bprloidi3X ion lioliAligg ■AmA30DD Dgprlo 0A3rlid>i3>iAnD IllD Dldl3url3 bllA31>l3 13Xdpun A3g Ugi3U3 ‘bDD diA oiluiodouo bonnyouo idai3 119 i3Aidx boo bpdiDiA 0 AD3 OAprl aauB/Bq 01 3i30liiouorliolidX da i3U3dn D0 3i3^pyli0 li bonnA? 31013 ads bprloDylig ion liAnoorlnnAg

pnunDi iDiAno0noyo>iDdDu da lsupdu DrliD oid nodpXnDD Dg3uiu3 di -liAjYnooAi li DrijD oid nodoXnoo 0Q3UIU3 di AnoAraisrl da diA brlpiD 01 pub lDiAnoAlidoX diouo di DUDridpd) • (pnulidnoig) bliolidnoig

Dlllipoou Alll ADOAD^nD DIOUO DI DXDl1dD(|) •

0 liAirlDiij)

li 011035)00 AnoX3id3u nou DinD bmup 0011035)00

DQ3UIU3 DI AnO^D3dllU3 DIOUO DI DXDl1dD(|> •

'bdiprl DyliyypiDn di i3f)py D0 ‘OlllllDdDUD 1DA13 AD3 ‘1DX bDD DrliD OID noiyDn noi Dg3um3 di i3XApy3 D0 bDD bpdiDiA 0

■liAi^oAig

ll boUO ‘DI3XdDU3AD llXDIQdDX Alll DiA DXDl1dD(|) •

so’odsipmgis ‘bnoi DiAoyooog aIu i3Dirl0nd da bDD bpdiDiA 0 i30ODi3dX bcoDi ‘AooxprldDcb Amyyp Dilup>iiiDrlo3y3ioiiD Alll 130D3dllU3 DA 9AD0U11DA13 bOlDrllD norlDidD0Dx Di3ubd30 li 119 noi mApv ■liDlutipdAoADiAnD bidmX AminD mn AmA3rloAD£jrlDyid3urlno ‘DXDrldpcb Dyyp DiDcJiDpdu 13dpu 313X3 ll 313AdlDU AD3 bDD OlOUOXDrldDCb aoi li pdiDiA aoi 3iDmd3rlliA3 3rlnoyD>iDdDu :AmxprldD<J) Atnyyp lioliAlidox

liDDiDDiDn bDD UxictodiDig lu mn bodpf) pmiDilmo 01 ‘DiAdnoii3y li>nd(t)3A I11 ‘boiDrliD Acodpnnn prl0idD aoi ‘(DiDyp) bDD Aminyodi>i3yli acdi DiuoddoDi aIu i3^Apy3 D0 bDD bpdiDiA 'blicbodiDig AouprlmdliyurlnD Urtiliy li DiiDig bli>idDU3 lDipioiAno Di3ndpu3AD )30Xn3(t)OUD da dij 'AraAirlDiifj ArainyoigoiDgn idu AP)Ai3irodu Disyrauo I3d3cpiu3 da )3dourl "boiDrliD noi norloidDfjDn Di3UDd30 h

■bDD pdiDiA aoid Drlnypig pyo0 OA3rln3i3XouD 013rl oxdd aoi 3i^i3giu3 3rlnoyD>iDdDu 'boAyp oxDiyiox Ll/idx boiDrlnyDig noA3rln3i3XouD noi Dilupd3yo0 pud iDi3Amyligoun diouo li oiDApudsu 010 LiAorlA3Y<t> 313X3 AD3 • (iodct)3A lomiDnnnyou) bnod<t>3A bnomAoyoionit) liri 313X3 Ay • bDioddpig li/iDn noi3rl3 mApy (acoidyd) ArainyodDoyli disyiaud lid05)00 313X3 A93

boiDprlD bDD^diDiA aoi 3iDmd3riliA3

liXooodu

lid3ijDigi 3rl aoue/eq 013iolnoubrliolidx

■b3Ai3imdu 3D bDionoyu blictodi liitiliy bli>idDU3 li tuDAng idai3 A3g adio Dd3io>ugi3 ‘bnodpjj Di3ycnuD mn bprlomooun bpdDjjoD • boiDrliD prlbidD0D>i 3rl )3iDiumi3rliiAD da i3dourl A3g diouo li DrliD oid acoai^oi AcomrliDdno mApy liDDidluliylig • DrliD oid bnouiy Dg3uiu3 pylufin p»iyo£)d3un •

IlD 0)3^0

linunDyDA bm IudcoaA norlDiyo£)Di3rl liXDdDiDig •

DidlunDj)

puD liA3rlnoyD>iodu boiDrliD liDDidluliylig • DiAorln3Au Dd3ip>ngi3 ‘bi3Dli0Du b3niAorln3Au • ll^DdltpUD ll>lld31A3 • Amd3iA3 b3i3A30OD bi3gmAorlA3yct) • linyp -b3yli>i

bpmiDrlADdctiDig li bpniAmjjnoj) ‘bprnyDctrlo -bpAliyu b3rliDDi Url -oiDApudsu oid liAorlA3yct) -bDiyion bln boiDrldpg

noi bi3DDdgiiAD bi3gcoAorlA.3yct> b3A3rlDi3i>i3 -

DiDrlnD>iA3 -llDlldl3XA3 pUD D13rl ll DlDlinDdl -

bmup ‘bpiyion

bin liXoid3u aIud bpXDdDiDig li b3yo£)Di3iAl • :pUD 313XODU ll 313X3 AD3 ‘lD13^9rldDct>3 DA l3U3dil A3g bllOdD0D)l bllMIDA01ld3U DI3UDd30 H

oylulin nyou

I0AI3 boo DrliD 010 n0J103;)0D Dg3UU3 DI AD3 •

oylirloX

nyou idaj3 boo orlio 010 nojYDx Dg3nui3 di AD3 • ‘011035)od |/|ouiui gz'l li^pnnYA 30 %z'z aoue/eq 013i]3iouorliolidX aIi|/\|

aoue/eq

013i3oliiouorliolidX Aidu O 'llDdD0p>l U»l,DA01ld311 iDi3^prl0A0 boiDrliD noi norlDidD0D>i bogo03rl li limy 'bDi3>idpu3AD bli>nd(t)3A bDiApdX oigpio p>ny3i 3rl bi3A30DD 3D noiDApnd3u noi moprl DrliD 01 i3^idD0D>i da diA iDii3iouorliDlidX ‘aauB/Bq 01

iDii3iouorliolidX ■ a iidiA idx aoue/eq oi idai3 jx y

b3]do4)Odliyu bpuioy 9 aoiiB/Bq 013i3Dn3>ili90UD da bray 'g b313Ad3A3dDU b3AD01U 1p aoiiB/Bq oi 3i3oLuouorliolidX da bcpu '£ aauB/Bq oi 3i3DlnouorliDlidX Aidy iDi]3iouorliDlidX jidiA id>i aons/sq oi ida]3 jx 1:pinD oigpYYniJ) 013


U^9>inYA 30 %Z'Z

eoue/eq


'bDD piononDiidDct)

■ O f Ol    01 'i1 i)DD 9dlD1^ A013rl 313dIiacoaio>iiu3 3rlnoyD>iDdDu ‘pinD oigpyyncj) oid iDi3d3())DAD A3g

I ^ I jj I    DIOUO li D13Ad3A3dDU DlOUDn 313DlldlllDdDU AD3 ll IldDjjOD 13A)A D13Ad3A3dDU DlOUDn AD3 •

bDD DX1Q

013rl D,9!,DA!3 An°X? non DiDrlmiurlno di ad3 idn DrIpnD i3dipy£) bnoi da liDmiuid3u i3XdpuA ■bnoyyp 30 3i3DliAlidoX 01 aIiiai 'bDD3 diA OAprl i30lict>DdAoADiAno 13X3 onDrldpct 01 piny • ■bDD oiouoxDrldDct) aoi li pdiDiA aoi 3iDlumd 3rlnoyD>iDdDu ‘DidouD 3iouligDiouo 313X3 ads • 'Dad^ 3i30D5jDig 01 da )3iDDi3dX bmD|, oigpyynct> 01 pinD 3iDluDd>| •

■noinD

boiApiodu noi liolidX 313ADX Aidu ‘onunsoodu b3jAligo roipnodou bu 31095)019 srlnoYonodou


OllD3£jOD l/IOLULU Ql'l


UDdD0p» U»iDA0iid3n di A Drlnypig ‘oud3£)dd i/iolulu gi' |. ‘U^o^nyA 30 %£'Z doue/eq UioUdX aoi diA b3ido<t>odUYU :bUoUdx AcpiAUgo oyyp(j)


OL


bDO

oiono»DridDct) aoi li odiDiA aoi 3i3orod3rlliA3 da 3rlnoyDnDdDu ‘oinD oigpyynct) oid iDi3dp<t>DAD A3g DIOUO ll D13Ad3A3dDn DlOUDn 3130lldlubdDU AD3 ll ]30Xiy3^3 b3i3Ad3A3dDn bu bpinD puD Dioupn ADg bnodD£) nomiDrlroo LldLl^hd • DrliD oid Aroigmiy Dg3um3 pyLiitin • diHid oio nodpXnDO Dg3uju3 byliriin • DiDrlliyjjodu pnuon3AUDAD ‘boiDrliD UD3iu liylirtin ‘b3Aorln3Au bnoi mn bnoioi bnoib nodAn blion3drooono DiDrlguurlno oud )30OidcoAADAD da i3dourl Diouo li ‘AmdAn AroniiDriroo Di300id3u • DirlyounXDi ‘boiDrliD li03iu UyLiri dX ‘bnodpjj DibyrouD DiDgADd oud )30OidcoAADAD DAi3dourl diouo li ‘AmdAn AromiDrlroo lioroi3rl • liylirtin nyou idai3

no!iD3{)oD lutiliy li adio nouosjjoD Di300id3u • :luomAAp idai3 DiluoAXno li Amiouo Ami aouB/Bq noi b3i3AdpA3dD|j noiyDx Di3»dpu3AD • bi3A30OD ot bnoio [ oud iod3ioooid3u ‘daXoj \d3UBiBq Drlnypig OA3rlnoiouorl"iolidX 01 3rl 1D13^13X0 D13Ad3A3dDU ll0nOYO»D H bnorlro bnoio bOApu • bDiyion blu bDilupdliyu DrHi0oib li Drlronond<t> • DlDrlllYfjodu D>lllOn3AUDAD • Dilupiyionong • Dioddpig •

boiDrlnyDig noi bliod»3 li bliodoi3 DiDrUiy£)odu •

: 1DA13 D13UDd30 li i3dp<t>iu3 da i3dourl nou bi3^)3gA3iAD b3yyv

'b313Ad3A3dDU bu bpinD OUD D10UDn 3130lldlUDdDU AD3 bDO OdlDlA aoi 3rl brooprlD 3ioliAroAionm3 3rlnoyD»DdDij DrlmXioi pnDiyion oio liyliii • ■b3gi>iY3<t>3 id» bi3Did»»3 ‘Drlligio ‘Diluod0nd3 3rl iDi3Aroylign3 Diouo li ‘Ddlu30Dn noi pmd3iroo3 bo»lirl DiDn li DdLii30D» noi nogo^3 oi3rllio oio boibrldpg noi LiAorlA3v<t> •

bDO

odiDiA aoio Drlnypig OAprln3i3XouD oi i3Xpid3u nou onpo oi 3i3^i3giu3 da 3rlnoyD»DdDu ■boiDrliD liobidluliylig bi3omiuid3u b3iADuo 30 id» li DiO30DigD Loiia3A ‘oi3dnu ‘boAyp pnbiyion ‘boiDrlnyDig noAprln3i3XouD noi Diluoyo0 oud liA3rlo^idLii>iDdDX noiDAOiid3u noi liA0rlA3y<t> •

:D13UDd30

lii 3rl idiao^u3Xo b3i3Ad3A3dDu b30noyo>iD io

■bi3A30OD bnoi bnoyo 30 lDlA0^1ADCbrl3 A3g b310U0 10 ‘b313Ad3A3dDU 13X3 DA i3dourl aouB/Bq oi mn 1013 ‘DUDrldpcj) di Dyo brouo,

53l3Ad3A3dDU 53AD0IU

bDO

oiouonDrldDct) aoi li odiDiA aoi 3ii3in3Yno{)rlno da i3U3du D0 boiAOiodu noi liolidX Lii 3rl DH113X0 DldOUD A03YU1U3 310UligD10U0 313X3 AD3

bDO odiDiA aoi

3i!3in3yno{)rlno da lsupdu D0 lodnoAio 31013 A3g AD3 'bDO Di3An aIii diA AroAngAinm3 Amiprlmiurlno Amilirln0iu3AD liomylig>i3 Iiad0iu 3i3Anct>ouD da 310m boiDrlnyDig Dilupoou did>iAdad Diolid3rlli aI113i3rtinyb>i da ApiDAng 01 bop 3ioli0Duoodu aoueieq 01 3i3oluouorliolidX da 31309X3^ A93

'Aroinyodi>i3Yli

bpXDdDiDig li/iDn boiDgn liXDdDiDig I3d3(t)iu3 da i3dourl pinD bm0D>i bDO pdiDiA aoi 3rl 3ioliAmAio>nu3 3rlnoyD>iDdDu AmiprlnyDig bnonpo bnoyyou 3i3oliiouorliolidXAp3 'boiDrlliiono noi onpo oi3gp aoio i30n3i3XauD da i3dourl liinD Diliipoou li ‘Dilupyion lini.DAOiidsu aLuo i30y3Oida boiDrlnyDig nonAp Di300id3u 3i3i|i3diiu3 AD3

3U3dU3 D0

119 puo aoueieq A03yuiU3 3i3oLnouorliolidX Ap3 ■«liXooodu

Ud3iiDigi 3rl aouB/Bq 013ioi3iouoriiolidx» Z nocbpdADdou bUi Drllirli p>ni3Xo 010 3ii30d3<t>DAv 'boiDrlnyDig noA3rln3i3XouD noi Di3AnDig III 3i3XA3y3 da 3ioiadu ■Amnpo

Ami bliADyyDiAD DiODnigDig aIii didn pdliionD iDiAnb0noyo>iD ‘bliAi3iAn b3nli0Ano 10 iDn bDO blion3giou>i3 bill Di3ndpig aIii did>i 3iDnliiXDgig diouo di bDisuDd30 DiDrllif) di Dyo up bDO bgDAorl aI11 puD )3ioiyD(t)ODig da isu3du ‘pinD oApy aoi dij 'liiuo 010 DiioApinD !30luouorlioiidX da lbdourl aouB/Bq 01 ‘lion3giDu>i3 liyliyypiDn aIii Di3i/\| ■iDi3iuiddouD da i3U3du boiDrlnyDig Diliiooou LiiLiiouorliDlidXD biouligDiouo iDn liolidX OAprl iDn Dirl diA iDi3^idoodu bonpo 30D>| 'j3gliiouorliolidX da boriioi3 odroi idai3 bon90 0 '5

'529YYDA3

b3dn3yu ong bu puD idx ‘Mid bpi3yD(t)0D dqixd aIu 1 on UrlrlbdA aIu o06 ?ud od3ipooid3U bDiAOAroyuig Di3YD<|)0D Lmidsimos aIu siopu^ ■boiDrlnyDig on90 013rl bprlrlodA bu 3i03gAn^ '£ lirlrlodA lmii3gAno aIu

puo indudx pnun3iDioodu 013i3AndnDriouv Z

aouB/Bq aiBStdaajs Drlliiono |ui 0009 ‘OOOS bmup iboiDripYDig noi DjoDi1ioi3od|j '|.

aoueieq >1003.a^ES Driluonj |ui 0009 ‘OOOS 0

aouB/Bq a/es.dss/s |ui OOOS Drlliiono 01 bmup "s-'2 nonpo noi bpoddDig ApXm diA rnn boiDrlnyDig noi DilupdD0Dn aIu 3i^A3y3 i '13^ioad AnoXbpdiDddno 10 b3yp ad 3i^A3y3 4 'boibrloid3rlDig nodmrl noi li<t>Dddno b rnn i3^ioad da 310m 1013 3ioiX3An3 V,,3^!0AD D0 li<t>Dddno DiD03rl h ■noi nomi3gAno noi DiAmADig odnp DA3 01 puD ‘DiODn3nono noi Iimd3im^3 LuXioad aIllo D03rl ligli iDi3nDid£) boiouo 0 ‘onpo 013iomyuigDAv ♦ ■nonpo noi pnu3gAno 01 rnn li(t)Dddno DiD03rl aI113iomyuig33 4 'Drlnypig pnuulioiiAD da? 3rl bDO DidpX di 313A9YU ♦ 'nonpo noi DiDDn3nbno Iimd3im^3 A 111 31^10AV ♦ 'bD10DAd3 D13ADCt>lU3

aIiio onpo aoi 31O13130OUOJ.4 '(AmiprloidbrlDig ong Ami blidiDddno bln DilupiDd3nD ‘DrlliY£)id3u mn bonpo b0A3rlrlDdi03iDn lirl ‘boiDrlnyDig Di3AnDig ‘bm3^liy DiAUrlod3rlU ‘Dii3nii3) boiDrlnyDig onpo 01 bi^Apys ♦

boiDrlnyDig noi DjODi1ioi3od|j uiaisAs aoueieq afes*daais |ui 0009 ‘OOOS '9

ajestdag/s oi srl

j30lnouor1iolidX da boriioi3 odou IDA13 bonpo 0 '5 'lapAo aqestdaais boiDtlUADXlirl noi nonojg noA3ripdno noi UXogoun Di3gp aIiio nonpo noi onii3gAno 01313X9013 'h mpuDn pnun3iDioodu 013i3AndnDriouv '£ nonpo noi bi3omAliYmo bu 3i^jYni3= z

aouB/Bq ^jBS^Bis Drlliiono 01 bmup iboiDripYDigboi DjoDi1ioi3od|j '|.

uisisAs aoueieq aqestdaais |iu 000£ 'V

DrlliApXlirl 01 puD DiDrloinD iDi3A)Drld30 Drlnypig 01 (ajv) bliodD0pn bliniDA0iid3u bliAprlluouoiDrloinD blu Di3ndpig In did>|

:(OdV) IrodDgpn UniDAondsu liA3r1liiouoiDr1oinD diA aoue/eq >|003»8iBS iDn aoue/eq ajes*daais Driluonj

'01 31^D13U pdD0Dn 1DA13 Drlli0lngd3un 01 ad3 rnn 013ioiAn^ ‘Di3AnDig aI11 bodu bm Drlnypig OA3i1n3i3XouD 013i^A3Y3 '6 'bliADyyD blin3nono blu liXogoun pi^3g I110 OA3rllii30ouoi iDAi3 oiouo oi ‘nonumdi3ioouD noA3rlUiouorliDUdX noi nomDUDn nonun3iDioodu noi bodprl 91X10AD oi 3rl o>H2lV aoi 3iDi3y>| A0»2IV noi orlioj3YX '8

mpuDn oA3rlmdi3ioouD oiAdnowDn oio aoi 3iomgi{) mn 0X2IV Aoi oud Iia30OD noi Ddlu30Dn noi pnii3gAno oi 3i3AndnDrlouv■piyDu oio oi 3iomgi{) mn nonumdi3ioouD noiliiouorliolidXD noi mpuDn oi 3i3AndnDrlauv4

Uo3gAnoouv ‘L •••• :AmAoyiu3 nonoig Iio30 4 'pnii3gAno oio DOprl Mid 01 bDiAoApoi3 I1A30OD noi Ddlll30Dn AOI 310]YD(t)bv ♦ bD]3YD<t>0D orllig -g

•CO

:AmAoyiu3 nonoig Iiop0 4 liD30 luo nonoig noi luupnDig aoi bDiAmAdnA liodoi3 aIii 3ioliAin33 4

liodoig -g

•• :AmAoyiu3 nonoig Iiop0 4 (Diu3ypd3in3g g diA nouid3u) -onpo pnun3i3XouD aoi 3iomd3DUD mn Drlnypig onopdcfc 3rl AOXZIV noi mn nonpo noiprl3A noi n^Di3rl DAliymo aoi 3ioirl3A ‘bliodn3 bin liomdliynoyo aIii Di3|/\| 4

Drinyupg-fr

• :AmAoyiu3 nonoig LiD3g 4 'pAin3^ liodn3 h 'Ddlii30Dn noi DdlunAi<t>o aoi 3i^ioav ♦

liodng '£

'OXZIV A01 3ri I1A30OD noi Ddlii30Dn noi pnii3gAno oi 3iopgAn24 boiDrlluono noi OXZIV aoi oud mpuDn pnun3iDioodu oi 3i3AndnDrlauD mn bDO DidpX di 3i3Aprlnyauv ♦ 'bliADyyD lin3nono luo Iia30OD noi Ddlu30Dn noi pnii3gAno oi 3ioi3i30ouoi■bliADyyD lin3nono luo DOprl mpuDn pniimdi3ioouD oi 3ioi3i30ouoi rnn blionXAp oudio noi DdludDAD od3ipvlirlDX oio blion3ipXoub onpo oi 3ibprl3dn ‘nonpo nonun3i3XouD noi lirlrlDdA lu 3i^Yni3^ aiuoidx 'bliADyyD lin3nonb luo DOprl o>HZIV oi 3ioi3i30ouoi rnn boiDrlnyDig nonpo noi LirlrlDdA lii 3i^]Yni3^ ‘noi bliuo mAD blu moprl blionXAp oudio oio boiDrlnyDig onpo oi 3ioludDAv ♦ Aron90 Ami UAdyydiad aIu diA DjODi1ioi3od|j nonpo noi bpoddDig ApXm diA mn boiDrlnyDig noi DilupdD0Dn aIu 3i^ApY3 ♦ '13^ioad AnoX? bpcpDddno 10 b3yp ad 3i^A?v3 4 'blidiDddno blu bodprl roipn 01 i3^ioad da 3ioro 1013 noi lidnp roADU3 aIu oud onpo aoi 3ilj!vni AiupiD>| 4 'DiDrlpinD lDiAonAAirlDAD DiDrloidbrlDig ong did DiDrlnyDig di boiDrlnyDig nonpo noi DiDrloid3rlDig ong did DobrlDAD li<t>Dddno li i3^ioad da 3ioro oupdi oioipi 3rl noi lidnp Dirl aIu puD ‘noi DiODn3nono Iimd3iro^3 I11X10AD aIiio DOprl ligli iDibnoidf) boiouo 0 ‘onpo aoi 3i^yni 4 'Drlnypig pnuulioiiAD DAp 3rl bDO DidpX di 313A0YU ♦ 'nomDUDn noAprlrodmoouD noi DiODn3nono lu rnn DrlUy£)id3u pmd3iro^3 01 3i^ioav ♦ 'bD]0DAd3 Di3Apd)iu3 aIuo onpo aoi 31O13130OUO14 '(Aroiprloid3rlDig ong acoi bli(t)Dddno blu DilupiDdbnD ‘Drlliy^dbu mn bonpo b0AprlrlDdi03iDn lirl ‘boiDrlnyDig Di3AnDig ‘bro3^liY DiAlirlod3rlli ‘Diipmi3) boiDrlnyDig onpo prld30 aoi 3i^Apy3 ♦ boiDrlnyDig DjODi1ioi3od|j y ■Aronpo acoi bliADyyDiAD DiODmgDig aIu 3i3oliAin3^ da 3ii3dourl AmiprlnyDig acoi bliOADrldp0 AiupiD>| 'bliOADrldp0d3un blmiuoi noAngAin roApy boiDrlnyDig noi liOADrld30 aIu diA iDinAni3gA3 A3g Aroiprlnnodmrl noAdnoct liolidX h 'DdluADrld30 noi bD]Adnoii3Y oigidi3XA3 010 3ii30d3<t>DAD b3idoct)Odliyu bi3d3rloiu3y b3d3ipooid3u dij 'piu3Y osi nouid3u ida]3 Q0ZZ DiDDdnorld30 ImiXdD 3rl |iu OOOS boiDrlnyDig onpo DAp diA bliOADrld30 bOApdX 0 ■DdluADrld30 OYliyypiDn ada3 bDiAroiouorliolidX iDi]3iouoiDrlADdu piny boiDrlroo DiDDdnorld30 30 iDi3AiDrld30 pmXdD boiDrlnyDig bonpo 0

:(adV3) lrodD0D>| UniDA0iid3U UilidocD liXsAnj diA aoueieq ^/es»Ae}s Driluonj norloidi3x b3iAligo

Aubwjbo ‘|0pu0M IS 909998-9 99BJIS JBpnpiUBJd ‘Hqwg puB|qos)n0a bjbo |BO|p0i/M snmBSBjg :bljiDDn3XDDiD»

Aubwjbo ‘H'P'A BjnquioH peg gi?ei9 ‘Hqujo puB|qos)n0a bjbo leoipei/M snmBSBjg :bDjdo<t>ovxnx boi3gp boXoiD»

■b3rliDn3donrl3 b3iDDn3>iono10 b3yp idai3 aLltH da i3dou|/\|

|W 0009 x 2 |LU 0009 x 2 aoue/eq >po>bjbs

E E E

000

000

000

CO LO CD XXX -sf C\J C\J

E E E E 0000 0000

LO O LO O i— CM CM CO X X X X 'sj- -sf -sf- 'St'

aouB/Bq afBStdaa/s

aOUB/Bq gS/BS./fBJS

:(oumjji>i dad iondd) b3iDDn3>iono b30noyo>iD buo id» bliAorldD<t>3 DlDrllllDOD D0noyO>ID DID lD13011Dig aOUBIBq 01 'b3inyodi>i3yli 3rl bl/jpnnyA Drlnypig oai^o oi i3X?id3u DrloidqrlDig oyyp oi coa3 noidiDA nonuriDyDA Drlnypig 0>nyD>iyD oi i3X?id3u DrloidprlDig da3 oi ■Amiprlbid3rlDig ong ondo 30 iDi30iiDig aouB/Bq oi

'O'Z nouid3u

Hd oi id» i/iusouj lot iDAi3 boiDrlnyDig liblidX bodu norlioip noi Dilnpmimrloo Ii>nilidm30 h orlrodXp id» bpAnDig idai3 Drlnypig oi LiDdD0p>i IniiDAOiidsu diA Drlnypig idai3 aouB/Bq oi b3ioDn3)iono idx aoue/eq oi idaj3 boy

'OidiDA p»l>IDd0AD OAl^O idn noidiDA oigi3^odgn ‘n^o onidmyXodgn ‘Drli03A3 diA dmgn idai3 aauB/Bq noi pmiDiono Dyyp di


■|/|oww gs onunDyDA idn |/|oww S' 101- -10 ‘l/IOLUUJ S'O ++B|Ai ‘i/iolulu sn ++bq ‘i/iolulu 1?S1 +bn ‘i/iolulu |'93| ILjpnnyA :3rl AnorlDAngooi AmniiDiono AmnuoDdg acoi b3ilnpoou 10 bpiny

BziOI'O

oxidgnD^3 oioIiaAdiI oXnoidmyx

6 £ZS3'0

orndgnig ouo3{)od oXnoidmyx

6 5368

(nojdiDA noxuxDYDA Drlnypig bro) oidiDA oxuxdydj

6 OWS

oidiDA oXnoidmyx

6 93

(bliJorinyA 6 ez'33 3rl ]3rlDAngooi) londgnoAorl lijorinyj

:idai3 Drlnypig OolidX bodu orlioip odiiy DA3 3D pmiDiono pmiODdg di aouB/Bq oi 13X3 id3u 11



0102 boidjjquxo :liolid<p30DAD D)Din3y3i

■AcoiAligo noigDyyncJ) nooomyAnyou noi noinD boypi oio 3ii30d3<bDAv

IDIODllOAO

lignoypxD aUi 3rl V33 bln liyprl-lnpd)! did i30id>iA3 13X3 Aoiodu 9>Hiin3>HDridD<J) oi pinv

59102 ibDidoctloynnn bDi3gp borl0idv ‘£61?01?£ S3 ZS8+ ‘P9P0PZ S3 ZS£+ :yiu ‘bp03rl3\/ Z3ZS

‘eszw '0'i ‘an ivoiaaiAi dvd :odun>| a III diA boumopduiiAv bpnmoi

6003-S-S1/1661?£ :bDido<t>oy>in>i bDi3gp 'dy ‘0S9ZS83 (013)    ‘01?9Z88S (013) :ykL

‘Dgpyyg ‘DAligy ‘oi3ynpdH 'N ‘S3 11? 1 '>l'l ‘8 nodun>| ‘33V 3l/\IIUdia3IAI :Dgpyyg a III diA boumopduiiAy bpnmoi : b3jdo<t>od U yii bpuiov b3ido<t>odliYii b3Uiov 'li^irlDAD aI11 Di3rl Acodm pz acoi od3inyDA3rl 1X0 Drlluopig 3D DD3rl ‘brooprlD i30luouorliDlidX da i3U3dn Drlnypig UoLidX bodu orlioip 01 'Ool7 puD mipn 3i3n3nli0OUD 01 aLli/j oiimfjin 010 idn onpo 010 coadu3 iDi3(t)pdADAD diouo 0 bm3^liy bDiAUrlod3rlU bln ADdpu soue/ec/ oi 3ii3iouorliolidX li|/\|

■pigiDu di Ano^iAA3Dodu A3g idn Anoupyjj A3g nou bodprl 30 013i^pyno

doue/eq oi sisonsxUgouD da bny


Dialyse

Peritoneale

Continue


Notice:

Information de l’utilisateur

Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire 4, solution pour dialyse peritoneale

Ambulatoire 4

Veuillez lire attentivement l’integralite de cette notice avant d’utiliser ce medicament.

•    Garder cette notice, vous pourriez avoir besoin de la relire.

•    Si vous avez toute autre question, si vous avez un doute, demandez plus d’informations a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.

•    Ce medicament vous a ete personnellement prescrit. Ne le donnez jamais a quelqu’un d’autre, meme en cas de symptomes identiques, cela pourrait lui etre nocif.

•    Si l’un des effets indesirables devient grave ou si vous remarquez un effet indesirable non mentionne dans cette notice, parlez-en a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.


Dans cette notice :

1.    Qu’est-ce que Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire et dans quels cas est-il utilise ?

2.    Quelles sont les informations a connaTtre avant d’utiliser Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire ?

3.    Comment utiliser Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire ?

4.    Quels sont les effets indesirables eventuels ?

5.    Comment conserver Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire ?

6.    Informations supplementaires

1 Qu’est-ce que Dialyse Perito-■ neale Continue Ambulatoire et dans quels cas est-il utilise ?

Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire est indique pour epurer le sang a travers le peritoine chez les patients presentant une insuffisance renale chronique au stade terminal. Ce type d’epuration du sang est appele dialyse peritoneale.

2 Quelles sont les informations ■ a connaTtre avant d’utiliser Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire ?

N’utilisez jamais Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire 4 dans les cas suivants :

• si le taux de potassium dans votre sang est tres bas. • si le taux de calcium dans votre sang est tres eleve.

Le traitement par dialyse peritoneale ne doit pas etre mis en place si vous avez :

• Atteintes de la region abdominale telle que - lesions, ou apres chirurgie abdominale - brulures

- reactions cutanees inflammatoires etendues - inflammation du peritoine - plaies suintantes, non cicatrisees - hernies ombilicale, inguinale ou du diaphragme - ulceres

• Maladies inflammatoires de l’intestin • Occlusion intestinale

• Maladies pulmonaires, en particulier pneumonie • Empoisonnement du sang par des bacteries • Un desordre du metabolisme connu comme acidose lactique

• Taux extremement eleve de lipides dans le sang • Empoisonnement par accumulation dans le sang de dechets normalement elimines par les urines et qui ne peut pas etre traite par epuration du sang • Malnutrition et perte de poids severes, en particulier lorsqu’un apport alimentaire en proteines adequat est impossible. 7 8

L’epuration du sang peut conduire a une perte de proteines et de vitamines hydrosolubles. Pour eviter des etats de carence, une alimentation adequate ou des supplements nutritionnels sont recommandes.

Votre medecin evaluera votre equilibre electrolytique (sel de l’organisme), votre numeration des cellules sanguines, votre fonction renale, votre poids corporel et votre etat nutritionnel.

Utilisation d’autres medicaments

Si vous prenez ou avez pris recemment un autre medicament, y compris un medicament obtenu sans ordonnance, parlez-en a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.

L’epuration du sang peut modifier les effets d’autres medicaments, votre medecin peut etre amene a changer leurs dosages, specialement ceux :

•    Des medicaments pour l'insuffisance cardiaque,

comme la digitoxine.

Votre medecin controlera le taux de potassium dans votre sang et, si necessaire, prendra des mesures adaptees.

•    Des medicaments qui influencent les taux de calcium comme ceux contenant du calcium ou de la vitamine D.

•    Des medicaments qui augmentent l'elimination de l'urine (medicaments pour l’elimination de l’eau).

•    Des medicaments pris par voie orale pour faire baisser les taux de sucre dans le sang ou l'insuline.

Votre taux de sucre dans le sang doit etre mesure regulierement.

Grossesse et allaitement

Si vous etes enceinte ou si vous allaitez, vous devez utiliser Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire seulement si votre medecin considere ceci comme absolument necessaire, car il n’existe qu’une experience limitee chez ce groupe de patient.

Conduite de vehicules et utilisation de machines

Lorsqu’il est utilise selon la prescription, Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire n’affecte pas votre capacite a conduire des vehicules ou a utiliser des machines.

3 Comment utiliser Dialyse Peri-■ toneale Continue Ambulatoire ?

Utilisez toujours Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire exactement comme indique par votre medecin. En cas de doute, consultez votre medecin ou votre pharmacien.

Votre medecin determinera la methode, la duree et la frequence d’utilisation et le volume requis de solution ainsi que le temps de retention dans la cavite peritoneale.

Si une tension dans la region abdominale survient, le volume doit etre reduit.

En dialyse peritoneale continue ambulatoire (DPCA)

•    Adultes : La dose habituelle est de 2000 - 2500 ml de solution quatre fois par jour en fonction du poids corporel et de la fonction renale.

Les poches sont changees au-dela de 24 heures. Apres 2 -10 heures de temps de retention, la solution est drainee.

•    Enfants : le medecin determinera le volume de la solution de dialyse requis en fonction de l’age, de la taille et du poids corporel de l’enfant.

La dose recommandee est 30 - 40 ml/kg de poids corporel.

En dialyse peritoneale automatisee (DPA)

Le changement de poche est controle automatiquement par la machine au cours de la nuit. Pour cela, les poches de solution du systeme sleep^safe balance ou le systeme Safe^Lock balance sont utilisees.

Utilisez Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire uniquement dans la cavite peritoneale.

Utilisez les poches de Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire uniquement si la solution est limpide et la poche non endommagee.

Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire est disponible en poche a deux compartiments. Avant utilisation, les solutions dans les deux compartiments doivent etre melangees comme decrit. 9 10

6


Que contient Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire ?

Les substances actives que contient un litre de solution prete a l’emploi sont :

Chlorure de sodium

5,640 g

Lactate de sodium (sous forme de solution de lactate de sodium)

3,925 g

Chlorure de calcium dihydrate

0,2573 g

Chlorure de magnesium hexahydrate

0,1017 g

Glucose monohydrate (sous forme de glucose anhydre

25 g 22,73 g)

Sodium : 134 mmol/l, Calcium : 1,75 mmol/l, Magnesium : 0,5 mmol/l, Chlorures : 101,5 mmol/l, Lactate : 35 mmol/l, Glucose : 126,1 mmol/l, Osmolarite theorique : 401 mOsm/l, pH ~ 7,0.



staysafe® balance

Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 1500 ml Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 2000 ml Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 2500 ml Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 3000 ml


sleep8 safe balance_

Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 3000 ml Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 5000 ml Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 6000 ml


2.    Preparation de l'echange de la poche

t Suspendre la poche par I’orifice superieur sur la potence, derouler la tubulure de la poche de solution, et placer le disque dans l’organiseur. Apres avoir deroule la tubulure de la poche de drainage, placer la poche de drainage a la partie inferieure de la potence et placer le bouchon desinfectant sur l’organiseur. t Placer l’extension de catheter sur l’organiseur. t Desinfecter vos mains et retirer le bouchon protecteur du disque. t Connecter l’extension de catheter a l’embout du disque connecteur.

3.    Drainage

t Ouvrir le clamp de l’extension du catheter. Le drainage commence. t position 10

4.    Flush

t Apres la fin du drainage, remplir complement la tubulure entre la poche de solution et le disque en faisant passer la solution fraiche vers la poche de drainage (pendant 5 secondes environ) t position ■

5.    Infusion

t Demarrer l’infusion en tournant le disque en t position 0911 8

6.    Position de securite

t Fermer l’extension du catheter par l’introduction d’un obturateur PIN dans le connecteur du catheter. t position ••••

7.    Deconnexion

t Retirer le bouchon protecteur du nouveau bouchon et le visser sur celui qui est usage. t Retirer l’extension du catheter du disque et visser le connecteur du catheter au nouveau bouchon desinfectant.

8.    Fermeture du disque

t Fermer le disque a l’aide de la partie ouverte du capuchon du bouchon desinfectant qui vient d’etre utilise qui est place dans l’orifice droit de l’organiseur.

9.    Mirer la poche de dialysat et verifier le poids. Si

l’effluent est clair, jeter la poche.

Systeme sleep»safe et systeme Safe8Lock balance pour Dialyse Peritoneale Automatisee (DPA)

Pendant la dialyse peritoneale automatisee (DPA), la solution est chauffee automatiquement par la machine.

A.    Systeme sleep8safe balance 3000 ml

1.    Preparation de la solution : voir systeme staysafe® balance.

2.    Derouler la tubulure de la poche

3.    Retirer le bouchon de protection

4.    Inserer le connecteur de la poche dans l'un des ports disponibles du tiroir de sleep8safe

5.    La poche est alors prete a l'emploi avec le set sleep8safe

B.    Systeme sleep8safe balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

1.    Preparation de la solution

t Verifier la poche de solution (etiquetage, date de peremption, limpidite de la solution, poche et suremballage non endommages, integrite des soudures). t Poser la poche sur une surface rigide. t Retirer le suremballage de la poche. t Se laver les mains avec une solution antiseptique. t Deployer la soudure centrale pelable et le connecteur de la poche. t Enrouler la poche (posee sur son suremballage) sur elle-meme en diagonale a partir de l’angle vers le connecteur de la poche. La soudure centrale s’ouvre. t Continuer jusqu’a ce que la soudure du petit compartiment s’ouvre egalement. t Verifier que toutes les soudures pelables sont ouvertes completement. t Verifier que la solution est limpide et si la poche n’a pas de fuite.

2.    a 5.: voir systeme sleeysafe balance 3000 ml

C.    Systeme Safe8Lock balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

1.    Preparation de la solution : voir systeme sleep8safe

balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

2.    Retirer le bouchon de protection du connecteur de la ligne

3.    Connecter les lignes a la poche

4.    Casser la fermeture interne en pliant la ligne et l'obturateur PIN de plus de 90° de chaque cote

5.    La poche est alors prete a l'emploi.

Chaque poche ne doit etre utilisee qu’une seule fois et toute solution non utilisee doit etre jetee.

Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire peut etre utilise de fagon autonome a domicile apres une formation appropriee. Pour cela, assurez-vous que vous suivez strictement toutes les procedures que vous avez apprises durant la formation et conservez des conditions d’hygiene strictes au moment du changement des poches.

Inspectez toujours le dialysat draine en termes de limpidite. Voir rubrique 2. « Faites attention avec Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire »

Si vous avez utilise plus de Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire que vous n’auriez du :

Si vous introduisez trop de solution dans la cavite peritoneale, le surplus peut etre draine. Si vous utilisez trop de poches, contactez votre medecin car ceci peut conduire a des desequilibres en liquide et/ou en electrolytes.

Si vous oubliez d’utiliser Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire :

Essayez d’atteindre le volume prescrit de dialysat pour chaque periode de 24 heures pour eviter tout risque qui pourrait mettre votre vie en danger. Vous devez consulter votre medecin si vous n’etes pas sur.

Si vous avez d’autres questions sur l’utilisation de ce medicament, demandez plus d’information a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.

4 Quels sont les effets ■ indesirables eventuels ?

5 Comment conserver Dialyse Peri-■ toneale Continue Ambulatoire ?

Tenir hors de la portee et de la vue des enfants.

Ne pas utiliser apres la date de peremption mentionnee sur le carton et sur la poche.

Ne pas conserver a une temperature inferieure a 4 °C.

La solution prete a l’emploi doit etre utilisee immediatement et dans les 24 heures qui suivent le melange des solutions initiales.

Informations supplementaires

Les autres composants sont : Acide chlorhydrique, hydroxyde de sodium, bicarbonate de sodium, eau pour preparations injectables.

Qu’est-ce que Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire et contenu de l’emballage exterieur ?

Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire est une solution pour dialyse peritoneale. La solution est limpide et incolore. Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire se presente sous forme de poche a deux compartiments. Un compartiment contient la solution alcaline de lactate de sodium, l’autre compartiment contient la solution acide a base de glucose et d’electrolytes.

Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire est disponible avec les systemes d’administration et dans les conditionnements par carton suivants :

Safe8Lock balance

Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 5000 ml Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 6000 ml

Toutes les presentations peuvent ne pas etre commercialisees.

Titulaire

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Allemagne

Exploitant

Fresenius Medical Care France, Parc Medicis.

47 avenue des Pepinieres, 94832 Fresnes Cedex, France

Fabricant

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

Frankfurter StraBe 6- 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Allemagne

La derniere date a laquelle cette notice a ete approuvee est le 01/2010

Des informations detaillees sur ce medicament sont disponibles sur le site Internet de l’Afssaps (France).

Foglio illustrativo

mmol/l calcio,


equibalance 2,3 % glucosio, 1,75 soluzione per dialisi peritoneale

1,75 mmol/l calcio

In questo foglio:

1.    Cos’e equibalance e a che cosa serve

2.    Prima di usare equibalance

3.    Come usare equibalance

4.    Possibili effetti indesiderati

5.    Come conservare equibalance

6.    Altre informazioni


Leggere attentamente questo foglio illustrativo prima d’iniziare ad utilizzare questo medicinale.

•    Conservi questo foglio illustrativo. Potrebbe aver bisogno di leggerlo di nuovo.

•    Se ha qualsiasi dubbio, si rivolga al Suo medico o al Suo farmacista.

•    Questo farmaco e stato prescritto per Lei personalmente. Non lo dia mai ad altri. Infatti, per altri individui questo medicinale potrebbe essere pericoloso, anche se i loro sintomi sono uguali ai suoi.

•    Se uno qualsiasi degli effetti indesiderati peggiora o se nota la comparsa di un qualsiasi effetto indesiderato non elencato in questo foglio illustrativo, informi il medico o il farmacista.


2


3


1 Cos’e equibalance e a che cosa serve

equibalance e indicato per la depurazione del sangue attraverso il peritoneo in pazienti affetti da insufficienza renale cronica allo stadio terminale. Questo tipo di depurazione del sangue e chiamata dialisi peritoneale.

Prima di usare equibalance

Non usi equibalance 2,3% glucosio,

1,75 mmol/l calcio:

•    Se il Suo livello di potassio nel sangue e molto basso

•    Se il Suo livello di calcio nel sangue e molto alto

La dialisi peritoneale in generale non deve essere intrapresa se Lei soffre di:

•    alterazioni nella regione addominale quali:

-    interventi chirurgici o lesioni addominali,

-    ustioni,

-    estese condizioni infiammatorie della parete addominale,

-    infiammazione del peritoneo,

-    ferite essudanti che non guariscono,

-    ernie ombelicali, inguinali o diaframmatiche,

-    ulcere

•    malattie infiammatorie intestinali,

•    ostruzione intestinale

•    malattie polmonari, in particolare polmonite

•    intossicazione del sangue causata da batteri

•    disturbo del metabolismo noto come acidosi lattica

•    livelli molto elevati di lipidi nel sangue

•    nei casi di accumulo di tossine uremiche nel sangue (uremia), la cui eliminazione non puo essere effettuata con la dialisi

•    grave malnutrizione e perdita di peso, soprattutto se non e possibile un’adeguata assunzione di alimenti contenenti proteine.

Faccia particolare attenzione con equibalance:

Contatti immediatamente il suo medico

•    se Lei soffre di una grave perdita di elettroliti (Sali) dovuta a vomito e/o diarrea,

•    se soffre di reni ingrossati (reni policistici)

•    se Lei soffre di un'infiammazione del peritoneo, riconoscibile dal liquido dialisato torbido e/o dolore addominale. Mostri la sacca contenente il liquido dialisato al Suo medico.

Durante la dialisi peritoneale puo verificarsi una perdita di proteine e vitamine idrosolubili.

Per evitare scompensi, deve essere seguita una dieta adeguata ed e raccomandata l’assunzione di integratori alimentari.

Il Suo medico controllera il Suo livello di elettroliti, conta delle cellule del sangue, funzione renale, peso corporeo e stato nutrizionale.

Utilizzo con altri medicinali

La preghiamo di informare il Suo medico o farmacista se Lei sta assumendo o ha recentemente assunto qualunque altro medicinale, inclusi farmaci senza obbligo di prescrizione.

La depurazione del sangue puo influenzare gli effetti di altri farmaci, il Suo medico potra cambiarne il dosaggio, specialmente in caso di:

•    farmaci per problemi cardiaci, quali digossina.

Il Suo medico controllera i livelli di potassio nel sangue e, se necessario, prendera le misure appropriate.

•    farmaci che influenzano il livello di calcio come quelli che contengono calcio o vitamina D.

•    farmaci che aumentano I'escrezione dell'urina

(diuretici)

•    farmaci assunti per via orale che abbassano il livello di zuccheri nel sangue o insulina. La Sua

glicemia deve essere controllata regolarmente.

Gravidanza e allattamento

Se Lei e in gravidanza o in allattamento puo utilizzare equibalance solo se il Suo medico lo considera assolutamente necessario, in quanto ci sono esperienze limitate di utilizzo in questi gruppi.

Guida ed uso di macchine:

Quando usato secondo le prescrizioni, equibalance non influenza la Sua capacita di guidare o utilizzare macchine.

Come usare equibalance 12