iMedi.co.uk

Balance 4.25% Glucose 1.25 Mmol/L Calcium Solution For Peritoneal Dialysis

PACKAGE LEAFLET

balance 4.25% glucose, 1.25 mmol/l calcium,

Solution for peritoneal dialysis

PROSPECTO

balance 4,25 % glucosa, 1,25 mmol/l calcio,

Solucion para dialisis peritoneal

FOLHETO INFORMATIVO

balance 4,25 % glucose, 1,25 mmol/l calcio,

Solugao para dialise peritoneal

OYAAO OAHHQN XPHZHZ

balance 4.25 % os yAuko^h, 1.25 mmol/l aopSoTio,

AiaAupa Yia nspiiovalKn KQ0apor|

NOTICE

neutraVera Glucose 4,25 %, Calcium 1,25 mmol/I,

Solution pour dialyse peritoneale

FOGLIO ILLUSTRATIVO

balance 4,25 % glucosio, 1,25 mmol/l calcio,

Soluzione per dialisi peritoneale

BIPACKSEDEL

balance 4.25 % glucose, 1.25 mmol/l calcium,

Peritonealdialysvatska

PAKKAUSSELOSTE

balance 4,25 % glukoosi, 1,25 mmol/l kalsium,

Peritoneaalidialyysineste

PAKNINGSVEDLEGG

balance 4,25 % glukose, 1,25 mmol kalsium/l,

Peritonealdialysev^ske

INDL£GSSEDDEL

balance 4,25 % glucose, 1,25 mmol/l calcium,

Peritonealdialysev^ske, oplosning

FYLGISEBILL

balance 4,25 % glukosi, 1,25 mmol/l kalsium,

KviSskilunarlausn


0875161/03


Druckfreigabe: XX.XX.XX ASD


stay •safe ®



5000 ml, 6000 ml sleep^safe



3000 ml sleep •safe




balance

4.25 % glucose 1.25 mmol/l calcium


Package Leaflet:

Information for the user

balance 4.25% glucose, 1.25 mmol/l calcium, solution for peritoneal dialysis


In this leaflet:

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine.

•    Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again.

•    If you have any further questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

•    This medicine has been prescribed for you. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their symptoms are the same as yours.

•    If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.


1.    What balance is and what it is used for

2.    Before you use balance

3.    How to use balance

4.    Possible side effects

5.    How to store balance

6.    Further information

2


3


IWhat balance is and what it is . used for

balance is used for cleaning the blood via the peritoneum in patients with end-stage chronic kidney failure. This type of blood cleaning is called peritoneal dialysis.

Before you use balance

Do not use balance 4.25% glucose,

1.25 mmol/l calcium

•    if the level of potassium in your blood is very low

•    if the level of calcium in your blood is very low

•    if the volume of your body fluids is too low

•    if you have low blood pressure

Peritoneal dialysis treatment must not be started if you have

•    alterations in the abdominal region such as

-    injuries or after surgery

-    burns

-    large inflammatory skin reactions

-    inflammation of the peritoneum

-    non-healing weeping wounds

-    umbilical, inguinal or diaphragmatic hernias

-    ulcers

•    inflammatory bowel diseases

•    intestinal obstruction

•    lung diseases, particularly pneumonia

•    blood poisoning caused by bacteria

•    a disorder of metabolism known as lactic acidosis

•    extremely high levels of fat in the blood

•    poisoning due to urine products in the blood which cannot be treated by blood cleaning

•    severe malnutrition and loss of weight, particularly if adequate intake of food containing proteins is not possible

Take special care with balance

Inform your doctor immediately

•    if you have a severe loss of electrolytes (salts)

due to vomiting and/or diarrhoea

•    if you have an overactive parathyroid gland. It may

be necessary to take additionally calcium-containing phosphate binders and/or vitamin D.

•    if you have calcium levels which are too low.

It may be necessary to take additionally calcium-containing phosphate binders and/or vitamin D or to use a peritoneal dialysis solution with a higher calcium concentration.

•    if you have abnormal kidneys (polycystic kidneys)

•    if you have an inflammation of the peritoneum,

recognisable by a cloudy dialysate and/or abdominal pain. Please show the bag containing the drained dialysate to your doctor.

Blood cleaning can lead to a loss of proteins and water-soluble vitamins. An adequate diet or nutritional supplements are recommended in order to avoid deficiency states.

Your doctor will check your electrolyte (salt) balance, blood cell counts, kidney function, body weight and nutritional state.

Using other medicines

Please tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including medicines obtained without a prescription.

Because blood cleaning may influence the effects of medicines, your doctor may need to change their dosages, especially those of

•    medicines for heart failure, such as digoxin.

Your doctor will check the level of potassium in your blood and, if necessary, will take appropriate measures.

•    medicines that increase the excretion of urine

(water tablets).

•    medicines taken by mouth that lower blood sugar levels or insulin. Your blood sugar level should be measured regularly.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding

If you are pregnant or breast-feeding you should use balance only if your doctor considers this absolutely necessary, because there is only limited experience in these groups.

Driving and using machines

When used as prescribed balance does not impair your ability to drive or operate machines.

How to use balance 1 2

Automatic peritoneal dialysis (APD):

Bag exchange is controlled automatically by the machine over night. For this, the sleepvsafe balance or the Safe^Lock balance system is used.

Use balance in the peritoneal cavity only.

Use balance only if the solution is clear and the bag is undamaged.

balance is available in a double-chamber bag. Before use the solutions in the two chambers must be mixed as described.

Handling instructions

stay^safe® balance system for continuous ambulatory peritoneal dialysis (CAPD):

The solution bag is first warmed to body temperature. This should be done by using an appropriate heater tray. The heating time for a 2000 ml bag with a starting temperature of 22 °C is approximately 120 min.

More detailed information can be obtained from the operating instructions of the bag warmer. A microwave oven must not be used to warm the solution due to the risk of local overheating. After warming the solution you can start with the exchange of the bags.

1.    Preparation of the solution

t Check the warmed solution bag (label, expiry date, clearness of the solution, bag and overwrap not damaged, peel seams intact). t Place the bag on a solid surface. t Open the overwrap of the bag and the packaging of the disinfection cap. t Wash your hands with an antimicrobial washing lotion. t Roll up the bag, which is lying on the overwrap, from one of the side edges until the middle seam opens. The solutions in the two chambers are mixed automatically. t Now roll up the bag from the upper edge until the peel seam of the lower triangle is completely open. t Check that all peel seams are completely open. t Check that the solution is clear and that the bag is not leaking.

2.    Preparation of the bag exchange

t Hang the solution bag in the upper hole of the infusion pole, unroll the tubing line of the solution bag, and place the DISC into the organizer. After unrolling the tubing line to the drainage bag, hang the drainage bag in the lower hole of the infusion pole and place the disinfection cap into the organizer. t Place catheter connector into the organizer. t Disinfect your hands and remove the protection cap of the DISC. t Connect catheter connector to the DISC.

3.    Outflow

t Open the catheter extension clamp. The outflow starts. t Position

4


5


6


What balance contains

The active substances in one litre of the ready-to-use solution are:

Glucose monohydrate (equivalent to 42.5 g glucose)

46.75 g

Sodium chloride

5.640 g

Sodium lactate

(as sodium lactate solution)

3.925 g

Calcium chloride dihydrate

0.1838 g

Magnesium chloride hexahydrate

0.1017 g


stay safe® balance

sleep2safe balance

E E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD LO O LO O i— C\J C\J CO X X X X ^ 'vf ^ ^

E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CO LO CD XXX -vf C\J C\J


POM


4.    Flush

t After completion of outflow fill the tube between solution bag and DISC completely with fluid by flushing fresh solution into the drainage bag (approx.

5 seconds). t Position

5.    Inflow

t Start inflow by turning the control switch to t Position

6.    Safety step

t Close the catheter extension by introducing the PIN into the catheter connector. t Position

7.    Disconnection

t Remove protection cap from the new disinfection cap and screw it to the old one. t Screw the catheter connector off the DISC and screw the catheter connector to the new disinfection cap.

8.    Closure of the DISC

t Close the DISC with the open end of the protection cap of the used disinfection cap, which is placed in the right hole of the organizer.

9.    Check the drained dialysate for clarity and weight and if the effluent is clear discard it.

sleepsfe balance and Safe»Lock balance system for automatic peritoneal dialysis (APD):

During automatic peritoneal dialysis (APD) the solution is warmed automatically by the machine.

A.    3000 ml sleep»safe balance system

1.    Preparation of the solution: see staysafe® balance system

2.    Unroll tubing of bag.

3.    Remove the protection cap.

4.    Insert bag connector in free tray port of the sleepsfe cycler.

5.    The bag is now ready for use with the sleep»safe set.

B.    5000, 6000 ml sleep»safe balance system

1.    Preparation of the solution

t Check the solution bag (label, expiry date, clearness of the solution, bag, and overwrap not damaged, peel seams intact). t Place the bag on a solid surface. t Open the overwrap of the bag. t Wash your hands with an antimicrobial washing lotion. t Unfold middle peel seam and bag connector. t Roll up the bag, which is lying on the overwrap, from the diagonal end towards the bag connector. The middle peel seam will open. t Continue until the peel seam of the small chamber opens as well. t Check that all peel seams are completely open. t Check that the solution is clear and that the bag is not leaking.

2.    - 5.: see 3000 ml sleeysafe balance system

C.    5000, 6000 ml Safe»Lock balance system

1.    Preparation of the solution: see 5000, 6000 ml sleeysafe balance system

2.    Remove protective cap of the connector from the connecting line.

3.    Connect lines to the bag.

4.    Break the inner lock by bending the line and the PIN by more than 90° to both sides.

5.    The bag is now ready for use.

Each bag should be used only once and any unused solution remaining must be discarded.

After appropriate training, balance can be used independently at home. For this, it is to be ensured that all steps learnt during training as well as hygienic conditions are strictly observed when exchanging bags.

Always check the drained dialysate for cloudiness. See section 2 “Take special care with balance".

If you use more balance than you should

If you allow too much solution to flow into the peritoneal cavity, the excess can be drained off. If you use too many bags please contact your doctor as this can result in fluid and/or electrolyte imbalances.

If you forget to use balance

Try to attain the volume of dialysate prescribed for each 24-hour period in order to avoid the risk of possibly life-threatening consequences. You should check with your doctor if you are not sure.

If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Possible side effects

Like all medicines, balance can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them.

The following side effects occur as a result of the treatment:

•    inflammation of the peritoneum with signs of cloudiness of the drained dialysate, abdominal pain, fever, feeling unwell or in very rare cases blood poisoning.

Please show the bag containing the drained dialysate to your doctor.

•    inflammation of the skin at the catheter exit site or along the length of the catheter, recognisable by redness, swelling, pain, weeping or crusts.

•    hernia of the abdominal wall.

Please contact your doctor immediately if you notice any of these side effects.

Other side effects of the treatment are:

•    problems with inflow or outflow of the dialysate

•    diarrhoea

•    constipation

•    breathing difficulties

•    sensation of stretching or fullness of the abdomen

•    shoulder pain

The following side effect occurs when balance is used: very common, more than 1 in 10 persons treated

•    potassium deficiency

Side effects of balance with unknown frequency are:

•    lack of calcium

•    an overactive parathyroid gland leading to possible bone disorders

•    body fluid levels too low, which can be recognised by rapid weight loss, low blood pressure, rapid pulse

•    body fluid levels too high, which can be recognised by water in the tissues and lung, high blood pressure, breathing difficulties

•    high blood sugar levels

•    high blood fat levels

•    weight gain

If any of the side effects gets serious, or if you notice any side effects not listed in this leaflet, please tell your doctor or pharmacist.

How to store balance

Keep out of the reach and sight of children.

Do not use balance after the expiry date printed on the bag and carton.

Do not store balance below 4 °C.

The ready-to-use solution should be used immediately, but within a maximum of 24 hours after mixing.

Further information

These quantities of active substances are equivalent to: 235.8 mmol/l glucose, 134 mmol/l sodium,

1.25 mmol/l calcium, 0.5 mmol/l magnesium,

100.5 mmol/l chloride and 35 mmol/l lactate.

The other ingredients of balance are water for injections, hydrochloric acid, sodium hydroxide and sodium hydrogen carbonate.

What balance looks like and contents of the pack

balance is a solution for peritoneal dialysis. The solution is clear and colourless.

The theoretical osmolarity of the ready-to-use solution

is 509 mosm/l, the pH is about 7.0.

balance is available in a double-chamber bag. One

chamber contains the alkaline sodium lactate solution

and the other the acidic glucose-based electrolyte

solution.

balance is available in the following application systems and pack sizes per carton:

Safe»Lock balance

2 x 5000 ml 2 x 6000 ml

Not all pack sizes may be marketed.

Marketing Authorisation Holder

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH, 61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Germany

Manufacturer

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Germany

Distributor

Distributed in the UK by: Fresenius Medical Care (UK) Ltd, Nunn Brook Road, Huthwaite, Notts NG17 2HU, England

Distributed in Malta by: Pharma-Cos Ltd, Pharma-Cos House, Triq C. Portanier, Santa Venera sVr 1732, Malta Marketing Authorisation Number: MA514/00203

This medicinal product is authorised in the Member States of the EEA under the following names:

See end of this multilingual package leaflet.

This leaflet was last revised in July 2010

UK, Malta:

balance

Prospecto:

Informacion para el usuario

balance 4,25 % glucosa, 1,25 mmol/l calcio, solucion para dialisis peritoneal



Lea todo el prospecto detenidamente antes de empezar a usar el medicamento.

•    Conserve este prospecto, ya que puede tener que volver a leerlo.

•    Si tiene alguna duda, consulte a su medico o farmaceutico.

•    Este medicamento se le ha recetado a usted y no debe darselo a otras personas, aunque tengan los mismos srntomas, ya que puede perjudicarles.

•    Si considera que alguno de los efectos adversos que sufre es grave o si aprecia cualquier efecto adverso no mencionado en este prospecto, informe a su medico o farmaceutico.


4.25    % glucosa

1.25    mmol/l calcio

Contenido del prospecto:

1.    Que es balance y para que se utiliza

2.    Antes de usar balance

3.    Como usar balance

4.    Posibles efectos adversos

5.    Conservation de balance

6.    Informacion adicional

2


IQue es balance y para que se utiliza

balance se utiliza para limpiar la sangre via el peritoneo en pacientes con insuficiencia renal cronica en fase terminal. Este tipo de limpieza de la sangre es conocido como dialisis peritoneal.

Antes de usar balance

No use balance 4,25% glucosa, 1,25 mmol/l calcio

•    si su nivel de potasio en sangre es muy bajo

•    si su nivel de calcio en sangre es muy bajo

•    si el volumen de su fluido corporal es demasiado bajo

•    si su tension arterial es baja

La dialisis peritoneal no debe iniciarse si padece:

•    alteraciones en la region abdominal como

-    heridas, o despues de una operacion quirurgica

-    quemaduras

-    reacciones inflamatorias extensas de la piel

-    inflamacion del peritoneo

-    heridas supurantes no cicatrizadas

-    hernias umbilicales, inguinales o diafragmaticas

-    ulceras

•    enfermedades inflamatorias del intestino

•    obstruction intestinal

•    enfermedad pulmonar, especialmente neumonia

•    infection generalizada de la sangre causada por bacterias

•    trastorno del metabolismo conocido como acidosis metabolica

•    niveles muy elevados de grasa en sangre

•    acumulacion en sangre de toxinas procedentes de la_ orina cuya elimination no puede realizarse mediante limpieza de la sangre

•    malnutricion grave y perdida de peso, especialmente si no es posible una nutricion con el adecuado aporte de proteinas.

Tenga especial cuidado con balance

Informe a su medico inmediatamente:

•    en caso de perdida intensa de electrolitos (sales)

causada por vomitos y/o diarreas.

•    en caso de hiperparatiroidismo (actividad elevada de la glandula paratiroidea). Puede ser necesario tomar quelantes de calcio que contengan fosfatos adicionales y/o vitamina D.

•    en caso de niveles de calcio demasiado bajos.

Puede ser necesario tomar quelantes de calcio que contengan fosfatos adicionales y/o vitamina D o utilizar una solucion de dialisis peritoneal con una concentration de calcio mas elevada.

•    en caso de rinones anormales (rinones poliquisticos).

•    en caso de tener inflamacion del peritoneo, reconocible porque la solucion de dialisis que sale de su peritoneo es turbia y/o dolor abdominal. Muestre a su medico la bolsa que contiene la solucion de drenaje.

La limpieza de la sangre puede ocasionar una perdida de proteinas y vitaminas solubles en agua. Se

recomienda seguir una dieta adecuada o tomar suplementos alimentarios con el fin de evitar estados nutricionales carenciales.

Su medico debera comprobar el equilibrio de electrolitos (sales), el recuento de celulas sangumeas, la funcion renal, el peso corporal y el estado nutricional.

Uso de otros medicamentos

Informe a su medico o farmaceutico si esta utilizando o ha utilizado recientemente otros medicamentos, incluso los adquiridos sin receta.

La limpieza de la sangre puede alterar el efecto de algunos medicamentos, por lo que puede ser necesario que su medico cambie la dosis para alguno de ellos, especialmente los siguientes:

•    medicamentos para la insuficiencia cardiaca, como la digoxina.

Su medico comprobara el nivel de potasio en sangre y, si es necesario, tomara las medidas oportunas.

•    medicamentos que aumenten la excrecion de orina (diureticos).

•    medicamentos administrados por via oral y que disminuyan los niveles de azucar en sangre o de insulina. Se debe controlar el nivel de azucar en sangre regularmente.

Embarazo y lactancia

Consulte a su medico o farmaceutico antes de utilizar cualquier medicamento. Si usted esta embarazada o en penodo de lactancia debe utilizar balance solo si su medico lo considera absolutamente necesario,

ya que hay una experiencia limitada en este grupo de pacientes.

Conduction y uso de maquinas

Si se utiliza segun prescrito balance no perjudica su capacidad para conducir o manejar maquinas.

Como usar balance

3 4

Ninos hasta 18 anos: El medico determinara el volumen de solucion de dialisis requerido dependiendo de la edad, estatura y peso corporal del nino.

La dosis recomendada es de 30 - 40 ml/kg de peso corporal.

Dialisis Peritoneal Automatica (DPA)

El intercambio de las bolsas se controla automaticamente por una maquina durante la noche. Para ello se utiliza el sistema sleeprsafe o Safe^Lock de balance.

Usar balance solo en la cavidad peritoneal.

Use solo balance si la solucion es transparente y la bolsa no esta danada.

balance esta disponible en una bolsa de doble camara. Antes de utilizar la solucion en las dos camaras, mezclar las soluciones segun descrito.

Instrucciones de uso:

Sistema stay^safe® balance para Dialisis Peritoneal Continua Ambulatoria (DPCA)

En primer lugar se calienta la bolsa con la solucion a temperatura corporal. Esto debe realizarse utilizando una bandeja calefactora especial. Una bolsa de 2000 ml a una temperatura inicial de 22 °C necesitara unos 120 min de tiempo de calentamiento. Puede obtener una informacion mas detallada en el manual de instrucciones de su calentador. Para calentar la solucion no deben utilizarse hornos microondas debido al riesgo de sobrecalentamiento local. El intercambio de las bolsas puede llevarse a cabo despues de calentar la solucion.

1.    Preparation de la solucion

t Comprobar la bolsa con la solucion atemperada (etiqueta, caducidad, transparencia de la solucion, integridad de la bolsa y sobrebolsa, integridad de la soldadura). t Colocar la bolsa en una superficie solida. t Abrir la sobrebolsa de la bolsa y el sello del tapon de desinfeccion. t Lavarse las manos utilizando una solucion de lavado antimicrobiana. t Enrollar la bolsa, que esta colocada horizontalmente sobre la sobrebolsa, desde uno de los bordes laterales hasta que se abra la soldadura intermedia. Las soluciones de las dos camaras se mezclan automaticamente. t Ahora enrollar la bolsa desde el borde superior hasta que la soldadura del triangulo inferior se abra completamente. t Comprobar que todas las soldaduras estan completamente abiertas. t Comprobar que la solucion es transparente y que la bolsa no tiene fugas.

2.    Preparation del intercambio de la bolsa

t Colgar la bolsa con la solucion en el colgador superior del soporte de perfusion, desenrollar los tubos de la bolsa con la solucion y colocar el conector DISC en el organizador. Despues de desenrollar los tubos de la bolsa de drenaje, colgar dicha bolsa en el colgador inferior del soporte de perfusion y colocar el tapon de desinfeccion en el organizador. t Colocar el conector de cateter en el organizador. t Desinfectarse las manos y retirar el tapon protector del conector DISC. t Conectar el conector del cateter al conector DISC.

4


5


6


Composition de balance

Los principios activos en un litro de solucion lista para su uso son

Glucosa monohidrato (equivalente a 42,5 g glucosa)

46,75 g

Cloruro de sodio

5,640 g

Lactato de sodio

(como solucion de lactato de sodio)

3,925 g

Cloruro de calcio dihidrato

0,1838 g

Cloruro de magnesio hexahidrato

0,1017 g


stay4safe® balance

sleep4safe balance

4 bolsas de 1500 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 2000 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 2500 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 3000 ml cada una

4 bolsas de 3000 ml cada una

2 bolsas de 5000 ml cada una

2 bolsas de 6000 ml cada una


3.    Flujo de salida

t Abrir la llave del cateter. Se inicia el flujo de salida. t Posicion

4.    Purga

t Una vez completado el flujo de salida, llenar completamente el tubo entre la solucion de la bolsa y el conector DISC con kquido fresco que fluye a la bolsa de drenaje (aproximadamente 5 segundos). t Posicion ••

5.    Flujo de entrada

t Iniciar el flujo de entrada girando el conmutador rotatorio a la t Posicion ■

6.    Paso de seguridad

t Cerrar la extension del cateter introduciendo el PIN en el conector del cateter. t Posicion ••••

7.    Desconexion

t Eliminar el tapon de protection del nuevo tapon de desinfeccion y enroscarlo en el viejo. t Quitar el conector del cateter del conector DISC y enroscarlo al tapon de desinfeccion nuevo.

8.    Cierre del conector DISC

t Cerrar el conector DISC con el extremo abierto del tapon protector del tapon de desinfeccion utilizado, que se coloca en el agujero derecho del organizador.

9.    Comprobar la transparencia y el peso del dializado drenado y, si el efluente es transparente, tirarlo.

Sistema sleep»safe balance y Safe»Lock balance para Dialisis Peritoneal Automatica (DPA)

Durante la dialisis peritoneal automatica (DPA) el aparato calienta la solucion automaticamente.

A.    3000 ml sistema sleep»safe balance

1.    Preparacion de la solucion: ver sistema stay4 safe® balance

2.    Desenrollar el tubo de la bolsa

3.    Eliminar el tapon de proteccion

4.    Colocar el conector en el puerto libre de la bandeja sleep4safe

5.    La bolsa esta lista para utilizar con el equipo sleep4safe

B.    5000, 6000 ml sistema sleep4safe balance

1.    Preparacion de la solucion

t Comprobar la bolsa con la solucion (etiqueta, caducidad, transparencia de la solucion, integridad de la bolsa y sobrebolsa, integridad de la soldadura). t Colocar la bolsa en una superficie solida. t Abrir la sobrebolsa de la bolsa. t Lavarse las manos utilizando una solucion de lavado antimicrobiana. t Desdoblar la soldadura intermedia y el conector de la bolsa. t Enrollar la bolsa, que esta colocada horizontalmente sobre la sobrebolsa, desde el extremo diagonal hacia el conector de la bolsa. La soldadura intermedia se abrira. t Continuar hasta que la soldadura de la camara pequena tambien se abra. t Comprobar que todas las soldaduras estan completamente abiertas. t Comprobar que la solucion es transparente y que la bolsa no tiene fugas.

2.    - 5.: ver 3000 ml sistema sleep4safe balance

C.    5000, 6000 ml sistema Safe»Lock balance

1.    Preparacion de la solucion: ver 5000, 6000 ml sistema sleep4safe balance

2.    Retirar el tapon protector del conector de la linea de conexion.

3.    Conectar las lineas a la bolsa.

4.    Romper el tope interno doblando la linea y el PIN mas de 90° a ambos lados.

5.    La bolsa esta lista para su uso.

Las bolsas son de un solo uso y cualquier resto de solucion sin utilizar debe desecharse.

Despues de la formation apropiada, balance puede utilizarse de forma independiente en casa. Asegurese de seguir todos los pasos que ha aprendido durante la formacion y de mantener las condiciones higienicas adecuadas cuando intercambie las bolsas.

Compruebe siempre la turbidez del drenaje dializado. Ver section 2 “Tenga especial cuidado con balance".

Si usa mas balance del que debiera

Si infunde un exceso de solucion de dialisis infundida en la cavidad peritoneal, esta puede ser drenada. En caso de utilizar demasiadas bolsas, por favor contacte con su medico, ya que puede causar desequilibrio de electrolitos y/o de fluidos.

En caso de sobredosis o ingestion accidental, consulte a su medico o farmaceutico o llame al Servicio de Information Toxicologica, telefono 91 562 04 20, indicando el medicamento y la cantidad ingerida.

Si olvido usar balance

Trate de alcanzar el volumen total prescrito para 24 horas para evitar consecuencias que puedan poner en peligro su vida. Compruebelo con su medico si no esta seguro.

En caso de cualquier duda sobre este producto, consulte a su medico o farmaceutico.

Posibles efectos adversos

Al igual que todos los medicamentos, balance puede producir efectos adversos, aunque no todas las personas los sufran.

Puede presentar los siguientes efectos secundarios como resultado del tratamiento:

•    inflamacion del peritoneo, que se advierte por una solucion de dializado drenado que sale de su peritoneo turbia, dolor abdominal, fiebre, malestar o, en muy raras ocasiones, infection de la sangre. Muestre a su medico la bolsa que contiene la solucion de drenaje.

•    inflamacion de la piel en el sitio de salida del cateter o a lo largo de la longitud del cateter, reconocible por enrojecimiento, hinchazon, dolor, exudation o costras.

•    hernia en la pared abdominal.

Contacte inmediatamente con su medico si sufre alguno de estos efectos secundarios.

Otros efectos secundarios del tratamiento son los siguientes:

•    problemas con la entrada o salida del dializado

•    diarrea

•    estrenimiento

•    dificultades respiratorias

•    sensation de estiramiento o plenitud del abdomen

•    dolor de hombros

Puede presentar los siguientes efectos secundarios cuando utiliza balance:

muy comun, mas de 1 de cada 10 personas tratadas

•    deficiencia de potasio

Efectos secundarios de balance con una frecuencia desconocida:

•    deficiencia de calcio

•    actividad aumentada de la glandula paratiroidea con trastornos potenciales del metabolismo oseo

•    nivel de fluido corporal demasiado bajo, que puede reconocerse por una rapida perdida de peso, disminucion de la tension arterial, pulso rapido.

•    nivel de fluido corporal demasiado alto, que puede reconocerse por presencia de agua en los tejidos y pulmones, tension arterial alta, dificultades respiratorias.

•    niveles elevados de azucar en sangre

•    niveles elevados de grasa en sangre

•    aumento de peso

Si considera que alguno de los efectos adversos que sufre es grave o si aprecia cualquier efecto adverso no mencionado en este prospecto, informe a su medico o farmaceutico.

Conservation de balance

Mantener fuera del alcance y de la vista de los ninos. No conservar a temperatura inferior a 4 °C.

No utilice balance despues de la fecha de caducidad que aparece en la bolsa y en la caja.

La solucion lista para su uso deber utilizarse inmediatamente, durante las 24 horas posteriores a la mezcla.

Los medicamentos no se deben tirar por los desagues ni a la basura. Pregunte a su farmaceutico como deshacerse de los envases y de los medicamentos que no necesita. De esta forma ayudara a proteger el medio ambiente.

Information adicional

Estas cantidades de sustancia activa son equivalentes a: 235,8 mmol/l glucosa, 134 mmol/l sodio, 1,25 mmol/l calcio, 0,5 mmol/l magnesio,

100,5 mmol/l cloruro y 35 mmol/l lactato.

Los demas componentes de balance son agua para preparaciones inyectables, acido clorWdrico, hidroxido de sodio y bicarbonato de sodio.

Aspecto del producto y contenido del envase

balance es una solucion para dialisis peritoneal. La solucion es transparente e incolora.

La osmolaridad teorica de la solucion lista para su uso es 509 mosm/l, el pH es aproximadamente 7,0. balance esta disponible en bolsas de doble camara. Una camara contiene la solucion alcalina de lactato de sodio y la otra camara contiene la solucion acida basada en glucosa con electrolitos. balance esta disponible en los siguientes sistemas de aplicacion y tamanos de envase:

Safe»Lock balance

2 bolsas de 5000 ml cada una

2 bolsas de 6000 ml cada una

Puede que no todos los tamanos de envase se comercialicen.

Titular de la autorizacion de comercializacion
y responsable de la fabrication
Titular:

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Alemania Responsable de la fabricacion:

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH, Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Alemania

Representante local:

Fresenius Medical Care Espana, S.A.

Canada Real de las Merinas, n° 7, edificio 3, planta 5a, 28042 Madrid._

Este medicamento esta autorizado en los estados miembros del Espacio Economico Europeo con los siguientes nombres:

Ver al final de este prospecto plurilingue.

Este prospecto ha sido aprobado en Mayo 2010

balance

Folheto Informativo:

Informagao para o utilizador

balance 4,25 % glucose, 1,25 mmol/l calcio, solugao para dialise peritoneal



Leia atentamente este folheto antes de utilizar este medicamento.

•    Conserve este folheto. Pode ter necessidade de o reler.

•    Caso ainda tenha duvidas, fale com o seu medico ou farmaceutico.

•    Este medicamento foi receitado para si. Nao deve da-lo a outros; o medicamento pode ser-lhes prejudicial, mesmo que apresentem os mesmos sintomas.

•    Se algum dos efeitos secundarios se agravar ou se detectar quaisquer efeitos secundarios nao mencionados neste folheto, informe o seu medico ou farmaceutico.


4.25    % glucose

1.25    mmol/l calcio

Neste Folheto:

1.    O que e balance e para que e utilizado

2.    Antes de utilizar balance

3.    Como utilizar balance

4.    Efeitos secundarios possiveis

5.    Como conservar balance

6.    Outras informasoes

2


3


10 que e balance e para que e utilizado

balance e utilizado para limpar o sangue atraves do peritoneu em doentes com insuficiencia renal cronica terminal. Esta forma de limpar o sangue designa-se dialise peritoneal.

Antes de utilizar balance

Nao utilize balance 4,25% glucose,

1,25 mmol/l calcio:

•    se tem um nivel de potassio no sangue muito baixo,

•    se tem um nivel de calcio no sangue muito baixo,

•    se tem um volume de fluido corporal reduzido ou

•    se tem pressao arterial baixa.

0 tratamento de dialise peritoneal nao pode ser iniciado se tiver

•    alterasoes na regiao abdominal tais como

-    feridas, ou apos cirurgia

-    queimaduras

-    reacsoes inflamatorias da pele extensas

-    inflamasao do peritoneu

-    fistulas exsudativas, nao cicatrizadas

-    hernias umbilicais, inguinais ou diafragmaticas

-    ulceras

•    doensas inflamatorias intestinais

•    obstrusao intestinal

•    doensas pulmonares, particularmente pneumonia

•    intoxicasao do sangue causada por bacterias

•    uma desordem do metabolismo conhecida como acidose lactica

•    niveis extremamente elevados de gordura no sangue

•    intoxicasao devido a produtos da urina no sangue que nao pode ser tratada atraves da limpeza do sangue

•    subnutrisao grave e perda de peso, particularmente se nao for possivel a ingestao de alimentos com proteinas.

Tome especial cuidado com balance

Informe o seu medico imediatamente

•    Se tem uma grave perda de electrolitos (sais)

devido a vomitos e/ou diarreia.

•    Se tem uma glandula paratiroide muito activa

(hiperparatiroidismo). Pode ser necessario o seu tratamento deve incluir a administrasao de quelantes de fosfato com calcio e/ou vitamina D.

•    Se os seus niveis sanguineos de calcio sao demasiado baixos, pode ser necessario tomar suplementos de calcio e/ou vitamina D, ou utilizar uma solusao para dialise peritoneal com uma concentrasao de calcio mais elevada.

•    Se tem rins com anormalidades (rins poliquisticos).

•    Se tem uma inflamagao do peritoneu, reconhecido por dialisado turvo e/ou dor abdominal. Mostre o saco com o dialisado drenado ao seu medico.

Podem ocorrer perdas de proteinas, aminoacidos e vitaminas soluveis em agua durante a dialise peritoneal. Para evitar deficiencias, deve assegurar uma dieta adequada ou suplementos nutricionais.

O seu medico ira verificar o seu nivel de electrolitos (sal), a contagem de globulos vermelhos, a funsao renal, o peso e o estado nutricional.

Ao utilizar balance com outros medicamentos

Por favor informe o seu medico ou farmaceutico se esta a tomar, ou tomou recentemente, quaisquer outros medicamentos, incluindo aqueles comprados sem receita medica.

Uma vez que a dialise pode influenciar os efeitos dos medicamentos, o seu medico pode ter a necessidade de alterar as dosagens, especialmente dos

•    Medicamentos para insuficiencia cardiaca, como a digitoxina.

O seu medico ira verificar o nivel de potassio no sangue e, caso seja necessario, tomar as medidas apropriadas.

•    Medicamentos que aumentam a excregao de urina (diureticos tiazidicos).

•    Medicamentos administrados por via oral que baixam os niveis de agucar ou de insulina. O

seu nivel de asucar no sangue deve ser medido regularmente.

Gravidez e aleitamento

Se esta gravida ou a amamentar so deve utilizar balance se o seu medico considerar absolutamente necessario, dado que a experiencia nestes grupos e limitada.

Condugao de veiculos e utilizacao de maquinas

Quando utilizado conforme a prescrisao balance nao prejudica a capacidade de condusao ou de utilizasao de maquinas.

Como utilizar balance

Utilize sempre balance exactamente como o seu medico lhe indicou. Fale com o seu medico ou farmaceutico se tiver duvidas.

O seu medico explicar-lhe-a o tratamento, a durasao e a frequencia de utilizasao, o volume necessario de solusao e tempo de retensao na cavidade peritoneal. Se sentir tensao na regiao abdominal, o volume deve ser reduzido.

Dialise Peritoneal Continua Ambulatoria (DPCA):

•    Adultos: a posologia mais comum e 2000 - 2500 ml de solusao, quatro vezes por dia, dependendo do peso e da funsao renal.

Troca de sacos apos 24 horas. Depois de 2 -10 horas de tempo de retensao, a solusao e drenada.

•    Criancas: o medico ira determinar o volume de solugao de dialise necessario, dependendo da idade, altura e peso da crianga.

A dose recomendada e 30 - 40 ml/kg de peso corporal.

Dialise Peritoneal Automatica (DPA):

A troca de sacos e controlada automaticamente pela maquina, durante a noite. Para tal e utilizado o sistema sleeps safe balance ou Safe^Lock balance.

Utilize balance apenas na cavidade peritoneal.

Utilize balance apenas se a solusao estiver limpida e se o saco nao estiver danificado. balance esta disponivel em sacos de compartimento duplo. Antes de utilizar, as solusoes tem que ser misturadas, conforme descrito.

Instrugoes de utilizagao

Sistema stay^safe® balance para dialise peritoneal continua ambulatoria (DPCA):

Em primeiro lugar, o saco e aquecido a temperatura corporal. O aquecimento deve ser efectuado utilizando uma placa de aquecimento apropriada. O tempo de aquecimento para um saco de 2000 ml, a temperatura de 22 °C, e de aproximadamente 120 min. Informasao mais detalhada pode ser obtida nas instrusoes do manual da placa de aquecimento. A utilizasao de microondas nao e aconselhavel devido ao risco de sobreaquecimento. Depois de aquecer a solusao, pode iniciar a troca de sacos.

1. Preparagao da solugao

t Verifique o saco de solusao aquecido (rotulo, prazo de validade, limpidez da solusao, se o saco e a embalagem nao estao danificados, se o involucre esta intacto). t Coloque o saco numa superficie solida. t Abra o involucro do saco e a embalagem da tampa de desinfecsao. t Lave as maos com uma losao antimicrobiana. t Enrole o saco, que esta estendido no involucro, a partir de uma das extremidades, ate a junsao do meio abrir. As solusoes nas duas camaras misturam-se automaticamente. t A seguir, enrole o saco a partir da extremidade superior, ate a junsao do triangulo inferior abrir completamente. t Confirme que todas as junsoes do involucro estao completamente abertas. t Confirme que a solusao esta limpida e que o saco nao tem fugas.

5


6


Qual a composigao de balance

As substancias activas num litro de solugao pronta a utilizar sao:

Glucose monohidratada (equivalente a 42,5 g de glucose)

46,75 g

Cloreto de sodio

5,640 g

Lactato de sodio

(como solugao de lactato de sodio)

3,925 g

Cloreto de calcio dihidratado

0,1838 g

Cloreto de magnesio hexahidratado

0,1017 g


stay5safe® balance

sleep5safe balance

E E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD LO O LO O i— C\J C\J CO X X X X ^ 'vf ^ ^

E E E

CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CD CO LO CD XXX -vf C\J C\J


2.    Preparagao da troca do saco

t Pendure o saco com a solugao no buraco superior do suporte de perfusao, desenrole a linha do saco de solugao e coloque o DISC no suporte de mesa. Depois de desenrolar a linha ate ao saco de drenagem, pendure o mesmo no buraco inferior do suporte de perfusao e coloque a tampa de desinfecgao no suporte de mesa. t Coloque o adaptador do cateter no suporte de mesa. t Desinfecte as maos e retire a tampa de protecgao do DISC. t Ligue o adaptador do cateter ao DISC.

3.    Drenagem

t Abra o torniquete de extensao do cateter. Da-se infcio a sa^da da solugao. t Posigao •

4.    Descarga

t Depois de se completar a drenagem, encha completamente o tubo entre o saco de solugao e o DISC com fludo, descarregando solugao nova para dentro do saco de drenagem (aproximadamente 5 segundos). t Posigao

5.    Perfusao

t Comece a perfusao ligando o interruptor de controlo para t Posigao

6.    Passo de Seguranga

t Feche a extensao do cateter introduzindo o Pin no adaptador do cateter. t Posigao ••••

7.    Desconexao

t Retire a protecgao da nova tampa de desinfecgao e adapte a antiga. t Retire o adaptador do cateter do DISC e aperte-o a nova tampa de desinfecgao. t Fecho do DISC. t Feche o DISC com a extremidade aberta da tampa de protecgao da tampa de desinfecgao usada, que se encontra no buraco direito do suporte de mesa.

8.    Verifique o dialisado drenado em termos de limpidez e peso e, se o efluente estiver kmpido, proceda a sua eliminagao.

Sistema sleep»safe balance e Safe»Lock balance para dialise peritoneal automatica (DPA):

Durante a dialise peritoneal automatica (DPA) a solugao e aquecida automaticamente na maquina.

A.    Sistema sleep»safe balance 3000 ml

1.    Preparagao da solugao: ver instrugoes do sistema stay6 5 safe® balance

2.    Desenrole o tubo do saco.
3.    Retire a tampa de protecgao.

4.    Introduza o conector do saco numa das posigoes livres da gaveta da cicladora sleep5safe

5.    O saco esta agora pronto para ser utilizado com o sistema sleep5safe
B.    5000, 6000 ml sistema sleep5safe balance
1.    Preparagao da solugao

t Verifique o saco de solugao aquecido (rotulo, prazo de validade, limpidez da solugao, se o saco e a embalagem nao estao danificados, se o involucre esta intacto). t Coloque o saco numa superffcie solida. t Abra o involucro do saco e a embalagem da tampa de desinfecgao. t Lave as maos com uma logao antimicrobiana. t Desdobre a jungao do meio do involucro e o adaptador do saco. t Enrole o saco, que esta estendido no involucro, a partir de uma das extremidades. A jungao do meio do involucro abre. t Continue, ate a jungao do involucro da camara pequena abrir tambem. t Verifique se todas as jungoes do involucro estao completamente abertas. t Confirme que a solugao esta limpida e que o saco nao esta a pingar.

2.    - 5.: ver sistema sleep5safe balance 3000 ml

C.    Sistema Safe»Lock balance 5000, 6000 ml

1.    Preparagao da solugao: ver instrugoes do sistema sleep5safe balance 5000, 6000 ml

2.    Retire a tampa protectora do adaptador do fio de conexao.
3.    Ligue os fios ao saco.
4.    Quebre o fecho interior, dobrando o fio e o pin a mais de 90° para os dois lados.
5.    O saco esta agora pronto para ser utilizado.

Cada saco deve ser usado apenas uma vez e qualquer solugao nao utilizada deve ser eliminada.

Apos o treino apropriado, o balance pode ser utilizado independentemente em casa. Assegure-se que seguiu todos os procedimentos aprendidos durante o treino e que mantem as condigoes de higiene na troca dos sacos.

Verificar sempre se o dialisado drenado esta turvo. Ver secgao 2. “Tome especial cuidado com balance".

Se utilizar mais balance do que deveria

Se permitir que demasiada solugao de dialise flua para a cavidade peritoneal, o excesso pode ser drenado.

Se utilizar demasiados sacos, consulte o seu medico, dado que podera resultar em desequikbrios de fluidos e/ou electrolitos.

Se esquecer de utilizar balance

Tentar repor o volume total de solugao de dialise peritoneal prescrito para 24 horas para evitar por em risco a propria vida. Em caso de duvida, consulte o seu medico.

Se tiver alguma questao adicional relativa a utilizagao deste medicamento, consulte o seu medico ou farmaceutico.

Efeitos secundarios possiveis

Como conservar balance

Manter fora do alcance e da vista das criangas.

Nao utilize balance apos o prazo de validade impresso no saco e na embalagem exterior.

Nao conservar balance a temperatura inferior a 4 °C.

A solugao pronta a utilizar deve ser utilizada imediatamente ou nas 24 horas seguintes a mistura.

Outras informagoes

Estas quantidades de substancias activas sao equivalentes a: 235,8 mmol/l de glucose, 134 mmol/l sodio, 1,25 mmol/l de calcio, 0,5 mmol/l de magnesio,

100,5 mmol/l de cloreto e 35 mmol/l de lactato.

Os outros excipientes sao agua para preparagoes injectaveis, acido clondrico, hidroxido de sodio e bicarbonato de sodio.

Qual o aspecto de balance e conteudo da embalagem

balance e uma solugao para dialise peritoneal. A solugao e kmpida e incolor.

A osmolaridade teorica da solugao pronta a utilizar e 509 mosm/l, o pH cerca de 7,0. balance esta disponvel em saco de compartimento duplo. Um compartimento contem a solugao alcalina de lactato de sodio e a outra a solugao acida electrolftica de glucose.

balance esta disponvel nos seguintes sistemas de aplicagao, e tamanhos de embalagem (sacos por caixa):

Safe»Lock balance

2 x 5000 ml 2 x 6000 ml

P possfvel que nao sejam comercializadas todas as apresentagoes.

Titular de Autorizagao de Introdugao no Mercado

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Alemanha

Fabricante

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH, Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Alemanha

Representante local do titular da autorizagao de introdugao no mercado

Fresenius Medical Care Portugal, S.A.,

Rua Prof. Salazar de Sousa, Lote 12,

1750-233 Lisboa, Portugal

Este medicamento encontra-se autorizado nos Estados Membros do Espago Economico Europeu sob as seguintes denominagoes:

Ver a ultima pagina deste folheto em varios idiomas.

Este folheto foi aprovado pela ultima vez em: 11/2011

'!3ct>DdAid3u

13X3 bmup MiogXirlDAD da i3U3dn DiDrloidsrlDig ong did DiDrlnyDig di liolidX aLll Aidy ■AmiprlDid3rlDig ong ondo 3D iDi30iiDig aauB/Bq oi ■boct)DU3AD boiDrlnyDig bongo o idx bpAnDig idai3 Drlnypig oi ad3 oaotI aauB/Bq oi 3iDi3iouorliDlidx

■OApri oilupyion UxiDAoiid3u aLiid aauB/Bq oi 3iDi3iouorliblidx

aauB/Bq >po>8jeg Drlluono oi li aauB/Bq a/BStdaa/s Drlluono oi iDii3ionorliDlidX oAoy oi oinD dij 'bDiXiiA bill Didndpig lu didx DrlliApXlirl oi oud DiDrloinD iDii3ionoiDrlADdn Amnpo acoi liADyyDiAD h :(QdV) UodogDX IwiOAOiidsu liA3r1lnouoiDr1oinv

bnodpjj nomiDrlmo 6>|/|iu oi?—OS Ami bli^pi bln liopg Dirl ididioiar j

noigiDn

noi bodpjj pnuDrlmo oi idx borfin oi ‘Dimyli alii 3rl DAoypAD lDiisiiDUD non boiDrlnyDig onAp aoi i3Dido0D» D0 bodiDiA o iDigiDU • ■1D13I1313X0UD

Drlnypig oi ‘bliAorlDdDu OApdX b3dm oi-S oud Di3i/\| 'Amdrn boiA3 lDiAOOODyyDiAD ionpd io 'I1A30OD noi DiAdnoii3y li>nd(t)3A lu idx bodpjj pnuDrlmo oi oud 0A3rlmidD^3 bmiolid3rlli b3do<t> p boiDrlnyDig |oi OOSS-OOOS ioa]3 lioog bli0liAno li :b3wyliA3 • :(QdVO) liodogpx UxiDA0iid3|j UilidocD bliX3Anj i30coi3rl da i3U3du boiDrlnyDig boxAo o liXoid3u linDiyion aIiid boAyp li lioliyXpA3 i30lidLuDdDu ADg 'Diliioyiox UxiDAOiidsu aIiid noi bliAorlDdDu OApdX oi idx bm0D>i boiDrlnyDig onAp lijjidnD aoi idx bliolidX DiliipAXno lu ‘bDi3UDd30 Di3xdpig lu ‘ogo03rl lu i3Dido0D» D0 bDO bodiDiA o ■bDO oiouoxDrldDct) aoi li odiDiA aoi 3iolumd ‘DiyojjudrlD 3iouligDiouo 313X3 AD3 'bDO bodiDiA 0 13U 13X3 bDO bmjjidnD bmup aauB/Bq oi 3ii3iouorliolidX da 3ioiadu

aoue/eq

oi 3i3oUiouor1ioUdX da bray O

DlDrlllADXlirl 3103^ldl3X DA ll 3113AUgo DA bDO DllllpADXl Alll 13^D3dllU3 A3g ‘lDipiDiAno bmup iDii3iouorliDlidXs3ue/ep oi ADAouprlliAoXlirl bprloidi3X ion lioliAligo

■AmA30DD Dgprlo liA3rlid>i3>iAnD IllD Dldl3url3 bllA31>l3 13XdDUn A3g Ugi3U3 ‘bDO diA oilumdDUD bonnyouo idai3 up i3Aidx boo bpdimA o ad3 OAprl aauB/Bq oi 3i3oliiouorliolidX DA 13U3du D0 313^pyll0 ll bonxAp 31013 AD3 bprloDylig ion liAnoorinxAg

pxuxDi iDiAno0noyo>iDdDu da lsupdu DrliD oid nodpXxDD Dg3uiu3 di -liAiynoDAi li diIjd oio nodpXxDO og3U)U3 di AnoAroisrl da diA drlpio oi oud lDiAnoAlidoX diouo di DXDridpd) • (pnulidnoig) bliolidnoig

DlllipOOU Alll ADOAD^nD DIOUO DI DXDl1dp(|) •

■Ddiprl DyliyypiDx di i3f)py D0 ‘OilumdDUD 1DA13 AD3 ‘lDX bDD DrliD OID noiyDx noi Dg3um3 di i3XA3y3 D0 bDD bodiDiA o

■liAi^oAig

ll bouo ‘DI3XdDU3AD llXOigdon Alll diA dxdridD(J> •

30^310x^13 ‘bnoi DiAoyoDog aIu i3Dirl0nd da bDD bodiDiA o i30DDi3dX bmoi ‘AmxprldDct) Amyyp DilupxuDrlD3y3iouD Alll 130D3dllU3 DA OAD0U11DA13 bOlDrllD norlDidD0Dx Di3UDd30 li uo noi mApv ■liolittipdAoADiAno bidmX AminD idx AmA3rl0AD{)rlDyid3urlnD ‘DXDrldp<t> Dyyp DiDctoodu 13dpu 313X3 ll 313AdlDU AD3 bDD OlOUOXDrldDCb aoi li odiDiA aoi 3iDmd3rlliA3 3rlnoyDXDdDu :AcoxprldD<l> Atnyyp LioliAlidox

■llDDIDpiDX bDD llXlctodlDig lu 1DX bodpf) oxuDrloiD oi ‘DiAdnoii3y lixidct)3A lu ‘boiDrliD Acodpnnx orl0idD aoi ‘(DiDyp) bDD Aminyodix3yli acoi DiuoddoDi aIu i3^A3y3 D0 bDD bodiDiA o ■blictodiDig Amiprlmdliyurlno UrfiUy li DiiDig blixdDU3 lDipioiAno Di3xdpu3AD i30Xn3(t)OUD da dij 'AraAirlDiifj ArainyoigoiDgn idx AP)Ai3irodu Disyrauo I3d3cpiu3 da i3dourl "boiDrliD noi norlDidD0Dx Di3UDd30 h

■bDD odiDiA aoid Drlnypig oyo0 OA3rln3i3XouD oi 3rl oxpD aoi 3i^i3giu3 3rlnoyDXDdDu 'boAyp oxDiyiox Ii/idx boiDrlnyDig noA3rln3i3XouD noi Dilupd3yo0 pud iDi3Amyligoun diouo ll OIDApildSU 010 LlA0rlA3Y<t> 313X3 AD3 • (iodct>3A loxuDnxnyou) bnod<t)3A bnoxiAoyoionit) Url 313X3 Ay • 0UD3{)DD 3D DllupXUX3ld3U Ud3inyDA3rl 3rl bliodD0px blixiDA0iid3u Drlnypig da3 3i3DUiouorliDlidX da li q bliAirlDiif) DiDrlmdliyurlnD Ii/idx nododiDmij) pxun3rlD3g AnoXpiddu diouo di nouo3£joD AouprlmdliyurlnD lutiliy li luluiDdDUD i30idx bmoi, -pylirlDX nyou IDAI3 bDO n0J103;|0D 001 DQ3UIU3 DI AD3 • a"bliAirlDii£)

DiDrlmdliyurlnD Ii/idx nododiDmct) pxun3rlD3g AnoX3id3u diouo di nouo3£jDD Amiprlmdliyurlno lutiliy li luluiDdDUD i30idx bmoi, 'DA3gD Ugi303dngDdDuoidluoDdgd3un adas 313X3 AD3 • bDioddpig li/iDx noi3rl3 mAoy (AmipyD) Aroinyodix3yli Di3yrouD lid05)00 313X3 AD3 • bmoprlD bDD^diDiA aoi 3iDmd3riliAliXooodu

lid3ijDigi 3rl aoue/eq 013iolnoudrliolidx

■b3Ai3imdu 3D bDionoyu blictodi lutiliy bli>idDU3 li iiiDAng idai3 A3Q ADip Dd3io>ugi3 ‘bnodpjj Di3ycmiD mn bprloiiiooun bpdDjjoD • boiDrliD prlDidD0D>i 3rl )3iDiumi3rliiAD da i3dourl A3g diouo li DrliD oid acoai^oi AmmrliDdno mApy liDDidluliylig • DrliD oid bnouiy Dg3uiu3 pyllifin p»iyo£)d3un •

liompljo

linunDyDA bm luomAA norlDiyo£)Di3rl IPtodDiDig •

DidlunDj)

puD liA3rlnoyD>iodu boiDrliD liDDidliiliylig • DiAorln3Au Dd3ip>ngi3 ‘bi3Dli0Du b3niAorln3Au • ll^DdltpUD ll>lld31A3 • Amd3iA3 b3i3A30DD bi3gmAorlA3yct) • linyp -b3yli>i

b3>niDrlADd(t)Dig li bpniAmjjnoj) ‘bprnyDctrlo -bpAliyu b3rliDDi Url -oiDApudsu oid LiAorlA3yct> -bDiyion bin boiDrldpg

noi bi3DDdgiiAD bi3gmAoriA3y<t> b3A3rlDi3i>i3 -

DiDrlnD>iA3 -liDlidi3XA3 puD Di3rl li DiDrlnDdi -bmup ‘bpiyion

bin liXoid3u aIiid bpXDdDiDig li b3yo5)Di3i/\| • :pUD 313XODU ll 313X3 AD3 ‘lD13^C>rldDct>3 DA l3U3dil A3g bllDdogpX bllMIDA01ld3U DJ3UDd30 H

boiorlio U031U UylirloX 313X3 AD3 • oylirloX nyou

IDA13 ArodAn bDO Amnuorlmo Ami Dg3uui3 Di AD3

oylirloX nyou

I0AI3 bDO DrliD 010 0011035)00 Dg3UU3 Dl AD3

oylirloX

nyou idaj3 bDO diIid 010 noiyon Dg3nui3 di AD3‘011035)od |/|ouiui qz i li^pnnyA 30 %gz'P aoue/eq oi 3i]3iouorliolidX Ali|/\|

aoue/eq

013i3oluouorliolidX Aidu O 'llDdD0p>l U»l,DA01ld311 iDi3^prl0A0 boiDrliD noi norloidD0D>i bogo03rl li luny -bDi3>idpu3AD bli>nd<t>3A bDiApdX oigpio p>ny3i 3rl bi3A30DD 3D noiDApiid3u noi moprl DrliD 01 i3^idD0D>i da diA iDii3iouorliDlidX ‘aauB/Bq oi

iDii3iouorliolidX ■ a jidiA idx aoue/eq oi idai3 jx y

b3]do4)Odliyu bpuioy 9 aOUB/Bq 01 313D03>lll9OUD DA bCOU '5 b313Ad3A3dDU b3AD01U 1p aoiiB/Bq oi 3i3oLuouorliolidX da bcpu '£ aauB/Bq oi 3i3DlnouorliDlidX Aidu iDi]3iouorliDlidX jidiA id>i aons/sq oi ida]3 jx :oiod oigpyymj) 013


'bDD pionoxDiidDct)

■ O f Ol    01 'i1 i)DD 9dlD1^ A013rl 3i3DliAmAioxiu3 3rlnoyDXDdDu ‘oinD oigpyyncb oid iDi3d3(t)DAD A3g

I ^ I jj I    DIOUO ll D13Ad3A3dDU D10UDX 3130lldlUDdDll AD3 ll IldDjjOD 13A)A D13Ad3A3dDU D10UDX AD3 •

bDD pxig

D13rl D,9!,DA!3 AnoX3 non DiDrlmiurlno di ad3 idx DrloxD i3dipy£) bnoi da liDmiuid3u i3XdpuA ■bnoyyp 30 3i3oliAlidoX 01 aIiiai 'bDD3 diA OAprl i30li(t)DdAoADiAnD 13X3 oxDrldpd) 01 oiny • ■bDD oiouoxDrldDct) aoi li odiDiA aoi 3iDlumd 3rlnoyDXDdDu ‘DidouD 3iouligDiouo 313X3 ADg • ■dad^ 3i3DD5)Dig oi da )3i0Di3dX bmD|, oigpyynct> oi oinD 3ioluDd>| •

■noioD

boiApiodu noi liolidX 3i3Apx Aidu ‘pxuxsoodu b3jAligo mioxodou bu 31095)019 srlnoyoxodou

OllD3£jOD l/IOLULU 93'|.


U^9>inYA 30 %S3'tr

eoue/eq


UDdD0p» U»iDA0iid3n di A Drlnypig ‘oud3£]dd i/iolulu sz i ‘U^pymyA 30 %gz p doueieq UioUdX aoi diA b3jdo<t)odUY|j :blioUdx AcpiAUgo oyyno

OL


bDO

piouoxDrldD<t> aoi Li pdiDiA aoi 3i30cpd3rlliA3 da 3rlnoyDXDdDn ‘oinD oigpyynct) oid iDi3dp<t>DAD A3g DIOUO ll D13Ad3A3dDn D10UDX 3130lldlubdDU AD3 ll ]30Xiy3^3 b3i3Ad3A3dDn bu bpinD puD dioudx ads bnodpjj noxiiDrlcoo Uoli^nD • DrliD oid Acoigiuiv Dg3um3 pyUifin • DrliD oio nodpXxDO Dg3uju3 pyLirtin . DiDrlLiYLjodn pxuon3AUDAD ‘boiDrlm LiD3iu UyUitin ‘b3Aorln3Au bnoi idx bnoioi bnoib nodAn blion3dcpoono DiDrlcoiurlno oud )30OidcoAADAD da pdoiirl diouo li ‘AmdAn AcoxuDricoo Di300id3n • DirlyounXDi ‘boiDrlm li03]u LiylirlDX ‘bnodpjj DibycpuD DiDgADd oud )30OidcoAADAD DAi3dourl diouo Li ‘AmdAn AcoxuDrlcoo lioco]3rl • acoioo bpXDdDibig bpAD0iu 30 i3oLiAligo da i3dourl bojouo o (prloigi3odn0Ddoud3un) Ligi3odn0DdDu oidluoDdgd3un .

noiiD3^DD Urhi3YY3 • :LuocoaAd idai3 diLuoaXod 0 AC010U0 ACOl BJUB/Bq 001 b313Ad3A3dD|J noiyDx Di3xdpu3AD • bi3A30OD OL bnoio l oud iod3ioooid3u ‘daXoj \d3UBiBq Drlhypig OA3rlnoiouorl"iolidX oi 3rl idi3^ii3Xo Di3Ad3A3dou [i0noyoxD h bnorlco bnoio bOApu • bDiyiox blu bDilupdliyu Drlli0O]b li Drlcoxondcb • DiDrlliYfjodu pxuon3AUDAD • Dilupiyioxong • Dioddpig •

boiDrlnyDig noi bliodx3 li bliodoi3 DiDrUiy£)odu •

: 1DA13 D13UDd30 li i3dp<t>iu3 da i3dourl nou bi3^)3gA3iAD b3yyv

'b313Ad3A3dDU bu bpinD OUD DIOUDX 3130lldlUDdDU AD3 bDO OdlDlA aoi 3rl bcooprlD 3ioIiacoaioxiu3 3rlnoyDXDdDu DrlmXioi pxDiyiox oio liylix • ■b3gixY3(t)3 idx bi30idxx3 ‘Drlligio ‘Diluod0nd3 3rl iDi3Amy[igx3 diouo Li ‘Ddlu30Dx noi pxid3icoo3 boxlirl didx li Ddlu30Dx noi nogo^3 oi3rlLio oio boibrldpg noi LiAorlA3v<t> •

bDO

odiDiA aoio Drlnypig OAprln3i3XouD 01 i3Xpid3u nou oxpo oi 3i3^i3giu3 da 3rlnoyDXDdDu ■boiDrliD LiobidLuLiyLig bi3ocoiuid3u b3iADuo 30 idx li DiO30DigD Iixia3A ‘oi3dnu ‘boAyp oxDiyiox ‘boiDrlnyDig noAprln3i3XouD noi DiLuoyo0 oud LiA3rlo^idLiixDdDX noiDAOiid3u noi LLAorlA3yct> •

:D13UDd30

lii 3rl idiao^ii3Xo b3i3Ad3A3dDu b30noyoxD 10

■bi3A30OD bnoi bnoyo 30 lDlA0^1ADCbrl3 A3g b310U0 10 ‘b313Ad3A3dDU 13X3 DA i3dourl aouB/Bq oi idx 1013 ‘DXDrldpcj) di Dyo bcouo,

53l3Ad3A3dDU 53AD0IU

bDO

piouoxDrldD<t> aoi li odiDiA aoi 3ii3in3vno0rlno da i3U3du D0 boiAOiodu noi LiolidX Lii 3rl DXU3X0 DldOUD A03YU1U3 310UligD10U0 313X3 ADg

bDO odiDiA aoi

3ii3in3Ynof)rlno da lsupdu D0 lodnoAio 31013 A3g AD3 'bDO Di3An aIii diA AC0AngA]xm3 Acoiprlcoiurlno Amilirln0iu3AD liomyligx3 Iiad0iu 3i3Anct>ouD da 310m boiDrlnyDig Dilupoou didxAdad Diolid3rlLi aLii 3i3rtinybx da AOiDAfig 01 boo 3ioli0Duoodu aoueieq 01 3i3oliiouorliolidX da 31309X3^ A93

■Aroinyodix3Yli

bpXDdDiDig Ii/idx boiDgn liXDdDiDig I3d3<t>iu3 da i3dourl oinD bm0D>i bDO odiDiA aoi 3rl 310I1ACOA10XIU3 3rlnoyDXDdDu AmiDrlnyDig bnoxDD bnoyyou 3i3oLnbuorlioLidXAp3 'boiDrlliiono noi oxdo oi3gp aoio )30n3i3XauD da i3dourl liinD DllllODOU ll ‘DllllOyiOX llXIDAOlldSU AlllO 130Y3O13 da boiDrlnyDig noxAo Di300id3u 3i3rti3diiu3 AD3

3U3dU3 D0

119 guo aoueieq A03yuiU3 3i3oLnouorliolidX AD3 ■«liXooodu

Ud3iiDigi 3rl aouB/Bq 013ioi3iouorliolidx» Z noctpdADdDU bill Drllirli 0x113X0 010 3ii30d3<t>DAv 'boiDrlnyDig noA3rln3i3XouD noi Di3AnDig Lii 3i3XA3y3 da 3ioiadu

'ACOXpO

acoi bliADyyDiAD DiODxigDig aLii didx DdLuonD iDiAnb0noyoxD ‘bliAi3iAn b3xli0Ano 10 idx bDO bLion3gioux3 bin Di3xdpig aLii didx 3iDxliiXDgig

DIOUO D1 bD13UDd30 DlDrlllf) Dl Dyo Up bDO DgDAOli aIii puD )3ioiyD(t)ODig da isu3du ‘pinD oApy aoi dij 'liiuo 010 DiioApinD i30UiouorliDlidX da lbdourl aouB/Bq 01 ‘lion3giDux3 liyliyypiDx aIii Di3i/\| iDi3iuiddouD da i3U3du boiDrlnyDig DiLiipoou LuLiiouorlioLidXD biouligDiouo idx LiolidX OAprl idx Dirl diA iDi3^idoodu boxpo 30D>| 'j3gliiouorliolidX da boriioi3 odrai idai3 boxpo 0 '5

'529YYDA3

b3dn3yu ong bu puD idx bDj3YD(|)0D dqjxd aUi idx UriribdA aIu o06 ?ud od3ipooid3U bDiAOArayuig Di3YD(|)0D Uxid3iroo3 aIu 3109U'boiDrlnymg 0x90 013rl bprlrlodA bu 3i03gAnz '£ UrlrlodA Uxii3gAno aLii

puD ixguDX pxun3iDioodu 013i3AndxDrlouv Z

aouB/Bq aiBStdaajs Drlliiono |ui 0009 ‘OOOS bonip iboiDripYDig noi DjODi1ioi3od|j 'L

aoueieq >1003.sles DriLuonj |ui 0009 ‘OOOS 0

aouB/Bq a/es.dss/s |ui OOOS Drlliiono 01 bmup "s-'2 noxpo noi bpoddDig ApXm diA idx boiDrlnyDig noi DiLupdD0Dx aUi 3i^A3y3 i '13^ioad AnoX3 b3<t>Dddno 10 b3yp ad 3i^A3y3 4 'boibrloid3rlDig nodxirl noi lictDddno b idx i3^ioad da 3101013 3ioiX3An2 V,,3^!0AD D0 libiDddno DiD03rl h ■noi noxii3gAno noi DiAcoADig odxp DA3 01 puD ‘DiDDn3xono noi Iixid3im^3 LuXioad aLiio D03rl ligb iDi3XDid£) boiouo 0 ‘oxdo 013iomyuigDAv ♦ ■noxpo noi pxu3gAno 01 idx UcJjDddnD DiD03rl aIii 3iomyuig33 4 'Drlnypig pxuulioiiAD da? 3rl bDO DidpX di 313AQYU 4 'noxpo noi DiDDn3xbno Iixid3im^3 Alll 31^10AV ♦ 'bD10DAd3 D13AD<t>IU3

aIiio oxdo aoi 3ioi3130Ouoi4 '(AcoiprloidbrlDig ong acoi bUcpDddnD bill DiLupiDd3XD ‘DrlliY£)id3u idx boxpo b0A3rlrlDdi03iDx Lirl ‘boiDrlnyDig Di3AnDig ‘bco3^liY DiAUrlod3rlU ‘D113XU3) boiDrlnyDig oxdo oibi^Apys 4

boiDrlnymg noi DjODi1ioi3od|j 'L uiaisAs aoueieq afes*daais |ui 0009 ‘OOOS '9

■ps s;es.£/ss/s oi srl

j30lnouoi1iolidX da boriioi3 odrai idai3 boxpo o '5 'lapAo aqestdaais boiDriUADXlul noi noxojg noA3ripdno noi UXogoun Di3gp aLiio noxpo noi oxii3gAno oi 313A9013

ixdudx pxun3iDioodu 013i3Andxorlouv '£ noxpo noi bisocoAliYcoo bu 3i^jYni3= z

aouB/Bq gja/eswfeLS Drlliiono 01 bmup iboiDripYDig^noi DjoDi1ioi3od|j 'L

uisisAs aoueieq afes*daais |ui 000£ 'V

DrlLiADXLirl 01 puD DiDrloinD iDi3A)Drld30 Drlnypig 01 (ojv) bliodD0Dx blixiDA0iid3u bLiAprlLuouoiDrloinD bln Di3xdpig lii did>|

:(OdV) liodDepx UxiDAondsu liA3r1lnouoiDr1oinD diA aoueieq >|30“|»8les idx aoueieq afes*daais Driluonj

'01 31^D13U pdD0DX 1DA13

DrlLi0liigd3un 01 ad3 idx 013ioiAn^ ‘Di3AnDig aIii bodu bco Drlnypig OA3rln3i3Xouo 013i^A3Y3 '6 'bliADyyD blin3xono bill liXogoun pi^3g IllO OA3rllll30OUOl IDA]3 oiouo oi ‘noxucodi3ioouD noA3rlUiouorliDlidX noi doixdudx noxun3iDioodu noi bodprl 91X10AD oi 3rl o>H2lV aoi 3iDi3y>| 4 A0»2IV noi orlioj3YX '8

ixdudx oA3rlmdi3ioouD oiAdnoAiDx 010 AOI 31DCpgi£) IDX 0X2IV A01 OUD I1A30OD noi Ddlii30Dx noi pxii3gAno oi 3i3AndxDrlouv4 ■piyDu oio oi 3iocngijj idx noxumdi3ioouD noiliiouorliolidXD noi ixdudx oi 3i3AndxDrlouv4

Uo3gAnoouv ‘L •••• :AcoAoyiu3 noxoig Iio30 4 'pxii3gAno oio DOprl Nld 01 bDiAoApoi3 I1A30OD noi Ddlll30DX AOI 310]YD(t)bv ♦

bD]3yD(t)0D Drilig -g •CO

:acdAoyiu3 noxoig Iiop0 4 liD30 Luo noxoig noi luupxDig aoi bDiAWAdnA liodoi3 aIii 310I1AIX33 4

liodoig -g

•• :AcpAoyiu3 noxoig Iiop0 4 (Diu3ypd3in3g g diA nouid3u) -oxpo pxun3i3XouD aoi 3iocpd3DUD idx Drlnypig oxbpdcfc 3rl A0X2IV noi idx noxpo noipiM noi n^Di3rl DAliymo aoi 3ioirl3A ‘bliodx3 bin liocDdliyxoyo aIii Di3i/\| 4

Drinyupg

• :AcpAoyiu3 noxoig Ud3Q 4 'Daix3^ liodx3 h 'Ddlu30Dx noi DdluxAi<t>o aoi 3i^ioav ♦

liodxg '£

0X2IV aoi 3rl I1A30OD noi Ddlu30Dx noi pxii3gAno 013iopgAn24 boiDrlliiono noi 0X2IV aoi oud ixdudx pxun3iDioodu 013i3AndxDrlouD idx bDO DidpX di 3i3ADrlnyouv ♦ 'bliADyyD lin3xono Luo Iia30OD noi Ddlu30Dx noi pxii3gAno 013ioi3i30ouoi4 ■bliADyyD lin3xono Luo DOprl ixdudx pxumdi3ioouD 013ioi3i30ouoi idx blionXAp cdidio noi DdludDAD od3ipYUrlDX 010 blion3ipXoub oxpo 013ibprl3dx ‘noxpo noxun3i3XouD noi lirlrlDdA Lu 3i^iyni3^ AiuoiDx 'bliADyyD lin3xonb Luo DOprl 0X21V 01 3iDi3i30ouoi idx boiDrlnyDig noxpo noi LirlrlDdA Lii 3i^]Yni3^ ‘noi bliuo cdad bLu cooprl blionXAp cdidio 010 boiDrlnyDig oxpo 013ioludDAv ♦

A COX DO ACOI UAdYYDIAD aLii diA DJ0DTll0130d|J Z

noxpo noi bpoddDig ApXm diA idx boiDrlnyDig noi DiLupdD0Dx aLu 3i^ApY3 ♦ '13^ioad AnoXp bp<t>Dddnb 10 b3yp ad 3i^ApY3 ♦ 'blictiDddno bLu bodprl coidx 01 i3^ioad da blow 1013 noi lidxp coadu3 aIii oud oxpo aoi 3i^iyni AiupiD>| 4 'DiDrlpinD miAonAAirlDAD DiDrloidbrlDig ong did DiDrlnyDig di boiDrlnyDig noxpo noi DiDrloid3rlDig ong did DobrlDAD UcpDddnD li i3^ioad da 3iocp oupdi oioipi 3rl noi Lidxp Dirl aLu puD ‘noi DiODn3xono lixid3ico^3 I11X10AD aIuo DOprl Ligli lDibxoidf) boiouo 0 ‘oxpo aoi 3i^yni 4 'Drlnypig pxuulioiiAD DAp 3rl bDO DidpX di 313A0YU 4 'noixDUDx noAprlcodmoouD noi DiODn3xono Lu idx DrlUy£)id3u pxid3ico^3 01 31^10AV ♦ 'bD10DAd3 D13ADC|)IU3 aLuo oxpo aoi 31O13130OUO14 '(Acoiprloid3rlDig ong acoi bli<t>Dddno bLu DilupiDdbxD ‘Drlliyfjidbu idx boxpo b0AprlrlDdi03iDx Lirl ‘boiDrlnyDig Di3AnDig ‘bco3^liy DiAlirlod3rlLi ‘Dii3xu3) boiDrlnyDig oxpo prld30 aoi 3i^Apy3 ♦ boiDrlnymg DjODr1ioi3od|j y 'Acoxpo acoi bliADyyDiAD DiODxigDig aIu 313oIiaix3^ da 3ii3dourl AcoiprlnyDig acoi bliOADrldp0 AiupiD>| 'bliOADrldp0d3un blixiuoi noAngAix coApy boiDrlnyDig noi liOADrld30 aIu diA iDinAxi3gA3 A3g Acoiprlnxodxirl noAdnoct LiolidX h 'DdluADrld30 noi bD]Adnoii3v oigidi3XA3 010 3ii30d3(t)DAD b3ido<t>odliYU bi3d3rloiu3Y b3d3ipooid3u dij 'piu3Y OSL nouid3u IDA]3 Q0ZZ D]DDdxorld30 lixiXdD 3rl |iu OOOS boiDrlnyDig oxpo DAp diA bliOADrldp0 bOApdX ■DdluADrld30 oyLiyypiDx ada3 bDiAcoiouorliolidX iDi]3iouoiDrlADdu piny boiDrlcoo D]DDdxorld30 30 iDi3A)Drld30 pxiXdD boiDrlnyDig boxpo 0

:(adVO) LiodDODX UxiDA0iid3U UilidocD UXsAnj diA aoueieq ias;es./fe;s orlLuonj norloidi3x b3jALigo


Aubwjbo ‘|0pu0M IS 90999 ‘8-9 90BJIS JBpnpiUBJd ‘Hqwg puB|qos)n0a bjbo |BO|p0i/M snmBSBjg :bljiDDn3XDDiD»

Aubwjbo ‘H'P'A BjnquioH peg gi?ei9 ‘Hqujo puB|qosin0a bjbo |BO|p0i/M snmBSBjg :bDjdo<t>ovxnx boi3gp boXoiD»

■b3rlion3donrl3 b3iDDn3xono 10 b3yo idai3 aLltH da i3dou|/\|

|W 0009 x 2 |LU 0009 x 2 aoue/eq >po>0jBS

E E E

o o o o o o o o o

CO LO CD XXX -vf CM CM

E E E E o o o o o o o o

LO O LO O i— CM CM CO X X X X ^ 'vf ^ ^

aouB/Bq afBStdaa/s

aouB/Bq ®afBS*AB}s

:(oumf)ix dad ioxdo) b3iDDn3xonD b3gnoyo>iD buo idx bliAorldD<t>3 DiDrlliiono DgnoyoxD did iDi3guDig aouBisq oi 'b3inyodix3ylj 3rl blCjoxnyA Drlnypig oai^o oi i3X?id3u DrlDidqrlDig oyyp oi coa3 noidiDA noxiixbyDA Drlnypig oxiyDxyD oi i3X?id3u DrloidprlDig da3 oi ■Amiprlbid3rlDig ong oxdo 3D iDi3guDig aouB/Bq oi

'0'Z nouid3u

Hd oi idx i/iusouj 60S iBA]3 boiDrlnyDig liolidX bodu norlioip noi Diliioxiimrloo Iixiilidm30 h orlrodXp idx bpAnDig idai3 Drlnypig oj_ liodDgpx LixiDAOiid3n diA Drlnypig idai3 aouB/Bq oi b3ioDn3)iono ion aoue/eq oi idaj3 boy

'OidiDA OXlXDd0AD OAl^O 1DX noidiDA oigi3^odgn ‘n^o oxidmyXodgn ‘Drli03A3 diA dmgn idai3 aauB/Bq noi pxiiDiono Dyyp di

■|/|oww gs oxuxDyDA idx |/|oww g'ooi -10 ‘l/IOLUUI S'O ++6|A| ‘|/|oujuj gz i ++BO ‘|/|OUJUJ +bn ‘i/ioujuj 8 S82 O^oxnyA :3rl AnorlDAngooi AcoxiiDiono AcoxuDDdg acoi b3iliipoou 10 bpiny

BziOI'O

oxidgnD^3 oioliAADrl oXnoidmyx

6 8£8I'0

oriidgnig oud3J|dd oXnoidmyx

6 S26'£

(nojdiDA nronixDyDA Drlnypig bm) oidiDA oniinDyDj

6 0WS

oidiDA oXnoidmyx

6 SZ'9t-

(bliJoxnyA 6 gzp 3ii j3rlDAngoDi) LondgnoAorl LiJoxnyj

:idai3 Drlnypig liolidX bodu orlioip odiiy DA3 30 pxiiDiono pxuoDdg di aouB/Bq oi 13X3 id3u 11




01.02 boidjjquxo :liolid(p30DAD D)Din3y3i

■AcoiAligo noigDyyncJ) nooomyAnyou noi noinD boypi oid 3ii30d3<tDAv

IDJODllOAO

lignoypxD aUi 3rl V33 blii Liyprl-LuDdx did j30idxA3' 13X3 Aoiodu 9xun3XDridD<t> oi pinv

99102 :bDido(t)oyxnx bDi3gp borl0idv ‘£61?01?£ S2 ZS8+ ‘pgpon S2 ZS£+ :YkL ‘bOD3rl3\/ Z2Z£

‘£2 m -el ‘an ivoiaaiAi dvd

:odun>| aIii diA boumooduuAv boxinoi

6002-S-SI/9661?£ :bDidoct)Oyxnx bDi3gp 'dy ‘0S9Z882 (012)    ‘01?9Z£82 (012) :YkL

‘Dgpyyg ‘DAligy ‘oi3yxpdH 'N ‘22 11?I Tl ‘8 nodnn>| ‘33V 3l/\IIUdia3IAI :ogpYY3 Alu. diA boumooduiiAy boxinoi : b3jdo<t>od U yii bpuioy


b3ido<t>odliYii b3Uiov


'li^irlDAD aIii Di3rl Acodm pz acoi od3inyDA3rl 1X0 Drlliiopig 3D DD3rl ‘brooprlD i30liiouorliolidX da i3U3dn Drlnypig UoLidX bodu orlioi? 01 '0„l7 oud miDx 3i3n3xli0OUD 01 aIiiai Olimfjix OID 1DX OXDD OID coadu3 iDi3(t)pdADAD diouo 0 bo^liy bDiAUrlod3rlU bln ADdpu soue/ec/ oi 3ii3iouorliolidX li|/\|

■pigiDu di Ano^iAA3Dodu A3g idx Anoupyjj A3g nou bodprl 3D oi 3i^pyno


doue/eq oi sisonsxUgouD da bny


neutraVera

Glucose 4,25 % Calcium 1,25 mmol/l


Notice:

Information de l’utilisateur

neutraVera Glucose 4,25 %, Calcium 1,25 mmol/l, solution pour dialyse peritoneale

Dans cette notice :

Veuillez lire attentivement l’integralite de cette notice avant d’utiliser ce medicament.

•    Garder cette notice, vous pourriez avoir besoin de la relire.

•    Si vous avez toute autre question, si vous avez un doute, demandez plus d’informations a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.

•    Ce medicament vous a ete personnellement prescrit. Ne le donnez jamais a quelqu’un d’autre, meme en cas de symptomes identiques, cela pourrait lui etre nocif.

•    Si l’un des effets indesirables devient grave ou si vous remarquez un effet indesirable non mentionne dans cette notice, parlez-en a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.


1.    Qu’est-ce que neutraVera et dans quels cas est-il utilise ?

2.    Quelles sont les informations a connaTtre avant d’utiliser neutraVera ?

3.    Comment utiliser neutraVera ?

4.    Quels sont les effets indesirables eventuels ?

5.    Comment conserver neutraVera ?

6.    Informations supplementaires

1 Qu’est-ce que neutraVera et . dans quels cas est-il utilise ?

neutraVera est indique pour epurer le sang a travers le peritoine chez les patients presentant une insuffisance renale chronique au stade terminal. Ce type d’epuration du sang est appele dialyse peritoneale.

2 Quelles sont les informations . a connaTtre avant d’utiliser neutraVera ?

N’utilisez jamais neutraVera Glucose 4,25 %, Calcium 1,25 mmol/l dans les cas suivants :

• si le taux de potassium dans votre sang est tres bas. • si le taux de calcium dans votre sang est tres bas.

• si le volume de liquide dans votre organisme est trop bas.

• si vous avez une faible pression sanguine.

Le traitement par dialyse peritoneale ne doit pas etre mis en place si vous avez :

• Atteintes de la region abdominale telle que - lesions, ou apres chirurgie abdominale - brulures

- reactions cutanees inflammatoires etendues - inflammation du peritoine - plaies suintantes, non cicatrisees - hernies ombilicale, inguinale ou du diaphragme - ulceres

• Maladies inflammatoires de l’intestin • Occlusion intestinale

• Maladies pulmonaires, en particulier pneumonie • Empoisonnement du sang par des bacteries • Un desordre du metabolisme connu comme acidose lactique

• Taux extremement eleve de lipides dans le sang • Empoisonnement par accumulation dans le sang de dechets normalement elimines par les urines et qui ne peut pas etre traite par epuration du sang • Malnutrition et perte de poids severes, en particulier lorsqu’un apport alimentaire en proteines adequat est impossible.

Faites attention avec neutraVera :

Informer votre medecin immediatement :

• si vous souffrez d'une perte severe en electrolytes (sels de l'organisme) due a des vomissements et/ou diarrhee

• si vous avez un exces d'hormones parathyroidiennes. Il peut etre necessaire de prendre en supplement des chelateurs du phosphate contenant du calcium et / ou de la vitamine D • si vous avez un taux trop bas de calcium dans votre sang. Il peut etre necessaire de prendre en supplement des chelateurs du phosphate contenant du calcium et / ou de la vitamine D ou d’utiliser une solution de dialyse peritoneale contenant une concentration plus elevee en calcium.

•    si vous avez des reins anormaux (reins polykystiques)

•    si vous avez une inflammation du peritoine

reconnaissable par un dialysat trouble et/ou une douleur abdominale. Montrez la poche qui contient le dialysat draine a votre medecin.

L’epuration du sang peut conduire a une perte de proteines et de vitamines hydrosolubles. Pour eviter des etats de carence, une alimentation adequate ou des supplements nutritionnels sont recommandes.

Votre medecin evaluera votre equilibre electrolytique (sel de l’organisme), votre numeration des cellules sanguines, votre fonction renale, votre poids corporel et votre etat nutritionnel.

Utilisation d’autres medicaments

Si vous prenez ou avez pris recemment un autre medicament, y compris un medicament obtenu sans ordonnance, parlez-en a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.

L’epuration du sang peut modifier les effets d’autres medicaments, votre medecin peut etre amene a changer leurs dosages, specialement ceux :

•    Des medicaments pour l'insuffisance cardiaque,

comme la digitoxine.

Votre medecin controlera le taux de potassium dans votre sang et, si necessaire, prendra des mesures adaptees.

•    Des medicaments qui augmentent l'elimination de l'urine (medicaments pour l’elimination de l’eau).

•    Des medicaments pris par voie orale pour faire baisser les taux de sucre dans le sang ou l'insuline.

Votre taux de sucre dans le sang doit etre mesure regulierement.

Grossesse et allaitement

Si vous etes enceinte ou si vous allaitez, vous devez utiliser neutraVera seulement si votre medecin considere ceci comme absolument necessaire, car il n’existe qu’une experience limitee chez ce groupe de patient.

Conduite de vehicules et utilisation de machines

Lorsqu’il est utilise selon la prescription, neutraVera n’affecte pas votre capacite a conduire des vehicules ou a utiliser des machines.

Comment utiliser neutraVera ?

Utilisez toujours neutraVera exactement comme indique par votre medecin. En cas de doute, consultez votre medecin ou votre pharmacien.

Votre medecin determinera la methode, la duree et la frequence d’utilisation et le volume requis de solution ainsi que le temps de retention dans la cavite peritoneale.

Si une tension dans la region abdominale survient, le volume doit etre reduit.

En dialyse peritoneale continue ambulatoire (DPCA)

•    Adultes : La dose habituelle est de 2000 - 2500 ml de solution quatre fois par jour en fonction du poids corporel et de la fonction renale.

Les poches sont changees au-dela de 24 heures. Apres 2 -10 heures de temps de retention, la solution est drainee.

•    Enfants : le medecin determinera le volume de la solution de dialyse requis en fonction de l’age, de la taille et du poids corporel de l’enfant.

La dose recommandee est 30 - 40 ml/kg de poids corporel.

En dialyse peritoneale automatisee (DPA)

Le changement de poche est controle automatiquement par la machine au cours de la nuit. Pour cela, les poches de solution du systeme sleep^safe balance ou le systeme Safe^Lock balance sont utilisees.

Utilisez neutraVera uniquement dans la cavite peritoneale.

Utilisez les poches de neutraVera uniquement si la solution est limpide et la poche non endommagee.

neutraVera est disponible en poche a deux compartiments. Avant utilisation, les solutions dans les deux compartiments doivent etre melangees comme decrit.

Instructions concernant la manipulation

Systeme stay^sate® balance pour Dialyse Peritoneale Continue Ambulatoire (DPCA) :

La poche de solution est dans un premier temps rechauffee a la temperature du corps. Ceci devra etre realise au moyen d’un rechauffeur approprie. La duree de rechauffement d’une poche de 2000 ml, avec une temperature initiale de 22 °C, est d’environ 120 minutes. Des informations plus detaillees peuvent etre obtenues dans la notice d’utilisation du rechauffeur. Un four a micro-ondes ne doit pas etre utilise pour rechauffer la solution a cause du risque de surchauffe local. Apres rechauffement de la solution, vous pouvez commencer l’echange des poches.

1. Preparation de la solution

t Verifier la poche rechauffee de solution (etiquetage, date de peremption, limpidite de la solution, poche et suremballage non endommages, integrite des soudures). t Poser la poche sur une surface rigide. t Retirer le suremballage de la poche et l’emballage du bouchon desinfectant. t Se laver les mains avec une solution antiseptique. t Enrouler la poche (posee sur son suremballage) a partir d’un cote lateral jusqu’a ce que la soudure centrale s’ouvre. Les solutions des deux compartiments se melangent automatiquement. t Puis enrouler la poche a partir du bord superieur jusqu’a ce que la soudure au niveau du triangle en bas de la poche, s’ouvre totalement. t Verifier que toutes les soudures pelables sont ouvertes completement. t Verifier que la solution est limpide et si la poche n’a pas de fuite.

6


Que contient neutraVera ?

Les substances actives que contient un litre de solution prete a l’emploi sont :

Chlorure de sodium

5,640 g

Lactate de sodium (sous forme de solution de lactate de sodium)

3,925 g

Chlorure de calcium dihydrate

0,1838 g

Chlorure de magnesium hexahydrate

0,1017 g

Glucose monohydrate (sous forme de glucose anhydre

46,75 g 42,5 g)


Sodium : 134 mmol/l, Calcium : 1,25 mmol/l, Magnesium : 0,5 mmol/l, Chlorures : 100,5 mmol/l, Lactate : 35 mmol/l, Glucose : 235,8 mmol/l, Osmolarite theorique : 509 mOsm/l, pH ~ 7,0.


stay7safe® balance

Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 1500 ml Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 2000 ml Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 2500 ml Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 3000 ml


sleep7 safe balance_

Boite de 4 poches contenant chacune 3000 ml Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 5000 ml Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 6000 ml


2.    Preparation de l'echange de la poche

t Suspendre la poche par I’orifice superieur sur la potence, derouler la tubulure de la poche de solution, et placer le disque dans l’organiseur. Apres avoir deroule la tubulure de la poche de drainage, placer la poche de drainage a la partie inferieure de la potence et placer le bouchon desinfectant sur l’organiseur. t Placer l’extension de catheter sur l’organiseur. t Desinfecter vos mains et retirer le bouchon protecteur du disque. t Connecter l’extension de catheter a l’embout du disque connecteur.

3.    Drainage

t Ouvrir le clamp de l’extension du catheter. Le drainage commence. t position ■

4.    Flush

t Apres la fin du drainage, remplir completement la tubulure entre la poche de solution et le disque en faisant passer la solution fraiche vers la poche de drainage (pendant 5 secondes environ) t position

5.    Infusion

t Demarrer l’infusion en tournant le disque en t position 098 7

6.    Position de securite

t Fermer l’extension du catheter par l’introduction d’un obturateur PIN dans le connecteur du catheter. t position ••••

7.    Deconnexion

t Retirer le bouchon protecteur du nouveau bouchon et le visser sur celui qui est usage. t Retirer l’extension du catheter du disque et visser le connecteur du catheter au nouveau bouchon desinfectant.

8.    Fermeture du disque

t Fermer le disque a l’aide de la partie ouverte du capuchon du bouchon desinfectant qui vient d’etre utilise qui est place dans l’orifice droit de l’organiseur.

9.    Mirer la poche de diaiysat et verifier le poids. Si

l’effluent est clair, jeter la poche.

Systeme sleep7safe et systeme Safe7Lock balance pour Dialyse Peritoneale Automatisee (DPA)

Pendant la dialyse peritoneale automatisee (DPA), la solution est chauffee automatiquement par la machine.

A.    Systeme sleep7safe balance 3000 ml

1.    Preparation de la solution : voir systeme staysafd® balance.

2.    Derouler la tubulure de la poche
3.    Retirer le bouchon de protection
4.    Inserer le connecteur de la poche dans l'un des ports disponibles du tiroir de sleep7safe
5.    La poche est alors prete a I'emploi avec le set sleep7safe

B.    Systeme sleep7safe balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

1.    Preparation de la solution

t Verifier la poche de solution (etiquetage, date de peremption, limpidite de la solution, poche et suremballage non endommages, integrite des soudures). t Poser la poche sur une surface rigide. t Retirer le suremballage de la poche. t Se laver les mains avec une solution antiseptique. t Deployer la soudure centrale pelable et le connecteur de la poche. t Enrouler la poche (posee sur son suremballage) sur elle-meme en diagonale a partir de l’angle vers le connecteur de la poche. La soudure centrale s’ouvre. t Continuer jusqu’a ce que la soudure du petit compartiment s’ouvre egalement. t Verifier que toutes les soudures pelables sont ouvertes completement. t Verifier que la solution est limpide et si la poche n’a pas de fuite.

2.    a 5.: voir systeme sleep7safe balance 3000 ml

C.    Systeme Safe7Lock balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

1.    Preparation de la solution : voir systeme sleep7safe

balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

2.    Retirer le bouchon de protection du connecteur de la ligne
3.    Connecter les lignes a la poche
4.    Casser la fermeture interne en pliant la ligne et l'obturateur PIN de plus de 90° de chaque cote
5. La poche est alors prete a l'emploi.

Chaque poche ne doit etre utilisee qu’une seule fois et toute solution non utilisee doit etre jetee.

neutraVera peut etre utilise de fagon autonome a domicile apres une formation appropriee. Pour cela, assurez-vous que vous suivez strictement toutes les procedures que vous avez apprises durant la formation et conservez des conditions d’hygiene strictes au moment du changement des poches.

Inspectez toujours le dialysat draine en termes de limpidite. Voir rubrique 2. « Faites attention avec neutraVera »

Si vous avez utilise plus de neutraVera que vous n’auriez du :

Si vous introduisez trop de solution dans la cavite peritoneale, le surplus peut etre draine. Si vous utilisez trop de poches, contactez votre medecin car ceci peut conduire a des desequilibres en liquide et/ou en electrolytes.

Si vous oubliez d’utiliser neutraVera :

Essayez d’atteindre le volume prescrit de dialysat pour chaque periode de 24 heures pour eviter tout risque qui pourrait mettre votre vie en danger. Vous devez consulter votre medecin si vous n’etes pas sur.

Si vous avez d’autres questions sur l’utilisation de ce medicament, demandez plus d’information a votre medecin ou a votre pharmacien.

4 Quels sont les effets indesirables eventuels ?

5 Comment conserver . neutraVera ?

Tenir hors de la portee et de la vue des enfants.

Ne pas utiliser apres la date de peremption mentionnee sur le carton et sur la poche.

Ne pas conserver a une temperature inferieure a 4 °C.

La solution prete a l’emploi doit etre utilisee immediatement et dans les 24 heures qui suivent le melange des solutions initiales.

Informations supplementaires

Les autres composants sont : Acide chlorhydrique, hydroxyde de sodium, bicarbonate de sodium, eau pour preparations injectables.

Qu’est-ce que neutraVera et contenu de l’emballage exterieur ?

neutraVera est une solution pour dialyse peritoneale.

La solution est limpide et incolore.

neutraVera se presente sous forme de poche a deux

compartiments. Un compartiment contient la solution

alcaline de lactate de sodium, l’autre compartiment

contient la solution acide a base de glucose et

d’electrolytes.

neutraVera est disponible avec les systemes d’administration et dans les conditionnements par carton suivants :

Safe7Lock balance_

Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 5000 ml Boite de 2 poches contenant chacune 6000 ml

Toutes les presentations peuvent ne pas etre commercialisees.

Titulaire

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Allemagne

Exploitant

Fresenius Medical Care France, Parc Medicis.

47 avenue des Pepinieres, 94832 Fresnes Cedex, France

Fabricant

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Allemagne

La derniere date a laquelle cette notice a ete approuvee est le 10/2009

Des informations detaillees sur ce medicament sont disponibles sur le site Internet de l’Afssaps (France).

Foglio illustrativo

balance

4.25    % glucosio

1.25    mmol/l calcio


balance 4,25 % glucosio, 1,25 mmol/l calcio, soluzione per dialisi peritoneale

In questo foglio:

1.    Cos’e balance e a che cosa serve

2.    Prima di usare balance

3.    Come usare balance

4.    Possibili effetti indesiderati

5.    Come conservare balance

6.    Altre informazioni


Leggere attentamente questo foglio illustrativo prima d’iniziare ad utilizzare questo medicinale.

•    Conservi questo foglio illustrativo. Potrebbe aver bisogno di leggerlo di nuovo.

•    Se ha qualsiasi dubbio, si rivolga al Suo medico o al Suo farmacista.

•    Questo farmaco e stato prescritto per Lei personalmente. Non lo dia mai ad altri. Infatti, per altri individui questo medicinale potrebbe essere pericoloso, anche se i loro sintomi sono uguali ai suoi.

•    Se uno qualsiasi degli effetti indesiderati peggiora o se nota la comparsa di un qualsiasi effetto indesiderato non elencato in questo foglio illustrativo, informi il medico o il farmacista.


2


3


1 Cos’e balance e a che cosa serve

balance e indicato per la depurazione del sangue attraverso il peritoneo in pazienti affetti da insufficienza renale cronica allo stadio terminale. Questo tipo di depurazione del sangue e chiamata dialisi peritoneale.

Prima di usare balance

Non usi balance 4,25% glucosio, 1,25 mmol/l calcio:

•    Se il Suo livello di potassio nel sangue e molto basso

•    Se il Suo livello di calcio nel sangue e molto basso

•    Se Lei soffre di riduzione dei liquidi corporei

•    Se Lei soffre di ipotensione

La dialisi peritoneale in generale non deve essere intrapresa se Lei soffre di:

•    alterazioni nella regione addominale quali:

-    interventi chirurgici o lesioni addominali,

-    ustioni,

-    estese condizioni infiammatorie della parete addominale,

-    infiammazione del peritoneo,

-    ferite essudanti che non guariscono,

-    ernie ombelicali, inguinali o diaframmatiche,

-    ulcere

•    malattie infiammatorie intestinali,

•    ostruzione intestinale

•    malattie polmonari, in particolare polmonite

•    intossicazione del sangue causata da batteri

•    disturbo del metabolismo noto come acidosi lattica

•    livelli molto elevati di lipidi nel sangue

•    nei casi di accumulo di tossine uremiche nel sangue (uremia), la cui eliminazione non puo essere effettuata con la dialisi

•    grave malnutrizione e perdita di peso, soprattutto se non e possibile un’adeguata assunzione di alimenti contenenti proteine.

Faccia particolare attenzione con balance:

Contatti immediatamente il suo medico

•    se Lei soffre di una grave perdita di elettroliti (Sali) dovuta a vomito e/o diarrea,

•    se Lei soffre di iperparatiroidismo. Puo essere necessaria l’assunzione aggiuntiva di leganti del fosforo contenenti calcio e/o vitamina D,

•    se il Suo livello di calcio e troppo basso. Puo essere necessaria l’assunzione aggiuntiva di leganti del fosforo contenenti calcio e/o vitamina D o l’utilizzo di soluzioni per dialisi peritoneale a piu alta concentrazione di calcio,

•    se soffre di reni ingrossati (reni policistici)

•    se Lei soffre di un'infiammazione del peritoneo, riconoscibile dal liquido dialisato torbido e/o dolore addominale. Mostri la sacca contenente il liquido dialisato al Suo medico.

Durante la dialisi peritoneale puo verificarsi una perdita di proteine e vitamine idrosolubili.

Per evitare scompensi, deve essere seguita una dieta adeguata ed e raccomandata l’assunzione di integratori alimentari.

Il Suo medico controllera il Suo livello di elettroliti, conta delle cellule del sangue, funzione renale, peso corporeo e stato nutrizionale.

Utilizzo con altri medicinali

La preghiamo di informare il Suo medico o farmacista se Lei sta assumendo o ha recentemente assunto qualunque altro medicinale, inclusi farmaci senza obbligo di prescrizione.

La depurazione del sangue puo influenzare gli effetti di altri farmaci, il Suo medico potra cambiarne il dosaggio, specialmente in caso di:

   farmaci per problemi cardiaci, quali digossina.

Il Suo medico controllera i livelli di potassio nel sangue e, se necessario, prendera le misure appropriate.

•    farmaci che aumentano I'escrezione dell'urina

(diuretici)

•    farmaci assunti per via orale che abbassano il livello di zuccheri nel sangue o insulina. La Sua

glicemia deve essere controllata regolarmente.

Gravidanza e allattamento

Se Lei e in gravidanza o in allattamento puo utilizzare balance solo se il Suo medico lo considera assolutamente necessario, in quanto ci sono esperienze limitate di utilizzo in questi gruppi.

Guida ed uso di macchine:

Quando usato secondo le prescrizioni, balance non influenza la Sua capacita di guidare o utilizzare macchine.

Come usare balance 9

La dose raccomandata e 30 - 40 ml/kg di peso corporeo.

Dialisi Peritoneale Automatizzata (APD)

Lo scambio di sacche e controllato automaticamente dalla macchina durante la notte. Per questa applicazione vengono utilizzati i sistemi di somministrazione sleeprsafe o Safe^Lock.

Infonda balance nella sola cavita peritoneale.

Utilizzi balance solo se la soluzione e limpida ed il contenitore non e danneggiato. balance si presenta come sacca a doppia camera. Prima dell’utilizzo le soluzioni contenute nei due scomparti devono essere miscelate come descritto.

Istruzioni per l’uso

Istruzioni per l'uso del sistema stay^safe® balance per dialisi peritoneale continua ambulatoriale (CAPD)

In primo luogo riscaldare la sacca stay^safd® balance contenente la soluzione a temperatura corporea. Questa operazione deve essere eseguita usando un apposito dispositivo riscaldante. Il tempo di riscaldamento per sacche da 2000 ml aventi una temperatura iniziale di 22 °C e indicativamente di 120 minuti. Maggiori e piu dettagliate informazioni sono disponibili sul manuale del dispositivo di riscaldamento. Non usare forni a microonde per riscaldare la sacca a causa del rischio di surriscaldamento localizzato. Una volta scaldata la soluzione, puo essere iniziato lo scambio delle sacche.

1.    Preparazione della soluzione

t Controllare la sacca riscaldata (etichetta, data di scadenza, limpidezza della soluzione, assenza di danneggiamenti a livello della sacca e dell’involucro esterno, integrita della saldatura). t Posizionare la sacca su una superficie rigida. t Aprire l’involucro esterno della sacca ed il tappo di disinfezione. t Lavare le mani con un prodotto antibatterico. t Arrotolare la sacca, appoggiata sul foglio dell’involucro protettivo, da uno dei bordi superiori fino a che la termosaldatura centrale si apre. Le soluzioni contenute nelle due camere si miscelano automaticamente. t Arrotolare quindi la sacca dal bordo superiore fino a che la saldatura inferiore a triangolo si apre completamente. t Controllare se tutte le saldature si siano aperte completamente. t Controllare se la soluzione e limpida e che la sacca non presenti perdite.

2.    Preparazione dello scambio sacca

t Appendere la sacca di soluzione nel foro piu alto dell’asta reggi-sacca, srotolare la linea d’infusione della sacca contenente la soluzione e posizionare il DISCO nell’organizer. Dopo aver srotolato la linea della sacca di drenaggio, appendere la sacca di drenaggio nel foro piu basso dell’asta reggi-sacca e posizionare il tappo di disinfezione nell’organizer. t Posizionare l’adattatore catetere nell’organizer. t Disinfettare le mani e rimuovere il cappuccio di protezione del DISCO. t Collegare l’adattatore catetere al DISCO.

4


5


6


Cosa contiene balance

I principi attivi in 1 litro di soluzione pronta all’uso sono:

Glucosio monoidrato (equivalente a 42,5 g di glucosio)

46,75 g

Sodio cloruro

5,640 g

Sodio lattato

(come soluzione di sodio lattato)

3,925 g

Calcio cloruro diidrato

0,1838 g

Magnesio cloruro esaidrato

0,1017 g



sleep9safe balance

4 sacche contenenti 3000 ml 2 sacche contenenti 5000 ml 2 sacche contenenti 6000 ml


3.    Drenaggio

t Aprire la clamp del catetere. Il drenaggio ha inizio. t Posizione

4.    Lavaggio

t Al termine del lavaggio, riempire completamente la linea di infusione posta tra la sacca di soluzione ed il DISCO con il liquido, lasciando passare la soluzione fresca nella sacca di drenaggio (circa 5 secondi). t Posizione ■

5.    Infusione

t Iniziare l’infusione ruotando l’interruttore di controllo verso la t Posizione OO#

6.    Posizione di sicurezza

t Chiudere l’adattatore del catetere mediante inserimento automatico del PIN nel connettore catetere. t Posizione ••••

7.    Sconnessione

t Rimuovere il cappuccio di protezione dal nuovo tappo di disinfezione e avvitarlo a quello vecchio. t Rimuovere l’adattatore del catetere dal DISCO e avvitarlo al nuovo tappo di disinfezione.

8.    Chiusura del DISCO

t Chiudere il DISCO con l’estremita aperta del cappuccio di protezione del tappo di disinfezione usato, collocato nel foro destro dell’organizer.

9.    Controllare la trasparenza ed il peso del dialisato drenato e procedere allo smaltimento se esso risulta limpido.

Istruzioni per l'uso del sistema sleep»safe balance e Safe»Lock balance per dialisi peritoneale automatizzata (APD)

Durante la dialisi peritoneale automatizzata (APD) la soluzione viene riscaldata automaticamente dall’apparecchiatura.

A.    sistema sleep»safe balance 3000 ml

1.    Preparazione della soluzione: vedere sistema stay10 9 safe® balance

2.    Srotolare la linea d'infusione della sacca.

3.    Rimuovere il cappuccio di protezione.

4.    Inserire il connettore della sacca nelle apposite sedi sulla slitta dell'apparecchiatura sleep9safe.

5.    La sacca e ora pronta per l'uso con il set sleep9safe.

B.    sistema sleep9safe balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

1.    Preparazione della soluzione

t Controllare la sacca contenente la soluzione (etichetta, data di scadenza, limpidezza della soluzione, assenza di danneggiamenti a livello della sacca e dell’involucro esterno, integrita della saldatura). t Posizionare la sacca su una superficie rigida. t Aprire l’involucro protettivo della sacca. t Lavare le mani con un prodotto antibatterico. t Aprire l’involucro protettivo e il connettore della sacca. t Arrotolare la sacca, appoggiata sull’involucro protettivo, dalla fine della diagonale verso il connettore della sacca. La saldatura mediana sara ora aperta. t Continuare fino a che la saldatura della camera piccola si sia aperta. t Controllare che tutte le saldature si siano aperte completamente. t Controllare che la soluzione sia limpida e che la sacca non presenti perdite.

2.    - 5.: vedere sistema sleep9safe balance 3000 ml

C.    sistema Safe»Lock balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

1.    Preparazione della soluzione: vedere sistema sleep9safe balance 5000 ml, 6000 ml

2.    Rimuovere il cappuccio di protezione del connettore dalla linea di connessione

3.    Connettere le linee alla sacca

4.    Rompere la chiusura interna piegando la linea e il PIN piu di 90° da entrambe le parti

5.    La sacca e ora pronta per l'uso

Ogni sacca di soluzione deve essere utilizzata una sola volta ed ogni residuo di soluzione non utilizzata deve essere smaltito.

Dopo un appropriato addestramento, balance potra essere utilizzato in modo indipendente presso il Suo domicilio. Per questo motivo, e necessario verificare che ogni passaggio sia stato compreso durante l’addestramento cosi come la rigida osservanza delle corrette condizioni igieniche da utilizzare durante lo scambio delle sacche.

Verificare sempre l’eventuale torbidita del dialisato drenato. Vedere anche nella sezione 2 “Faccia particolare attenzione con balance".

Se Lei dovesse usare piu balance di quanto deve

Se troppo dialisato viene infuso nella cavita peritoneale, la quantita in eccesso puo essere facilmente drenata all’interno di una sacca vuota. Se sono stati effettuati scambi sacca con troppa frequenza la preghiamo di consultare il Suo medico in quanto questo potrebbe portare a stati di disidratazione e/o squilibrio elettrolitico.

Se si dovesse dimenticare di usare balance

Cerchi di raggiungere il volume totale di dialisato prescritto nelle 24 ore al fine di evitare possibili rischi per la vita. In caso di dubbi verifichi come procedere con il Suo medico.

Se dovesse avere ulteriori domande in merito all’utilizzo del prodotto contatti il Suo medico o farmacista.

Possibili effetti indesiderati

Come conservare balance

Tenere fuori dalla portata e dalla vista dei bambini. Non usare balance dopo la data di scadenza riportata sulla sacca e sulla scatola.

Conservare a temperatura non inferiore ai 4 °C.

La soluzione pronta all’uso deve essere utilizzata immediatamente, e comunque entro un massimo di 24 ore dalla miscelazione.

Altre informazioni

Queste quantita di principi attivi sono equivalenti a: 235,8 mmol/l di glucosio, 134 mmol/l di sodio,

1,25 mmol/l di calcio, 0,5 mmol/l di magnesio,

100,5 mmol/l di cloruro e 35 mmol/l di lattato.

Gli eccipienti di balance sono acqua per preparazioni iniettabili, acido cloridrico, sodio idrossido e sodio idrogeno carbonato.

Come si presenta balance e contenuto della confezione

balance e una soluzione per dialisi peritoneale. La soluzione e limpida ed incolore.

L’osmolarita teorica della soluzione pronta all’uso e 509 mosm/l, il pH e circa 7,0. balance e disponibile in una sacca a doppia camera. Una camera contiene la soluzione alcalina di sodio lattato mentre l’altra la soluzione elettrolitica acida contenente glucosio.

balance e disponibile nei seguenti sistemi applicativi e nei seguenti confezionamenti:

stay9safe® balance

4 sacche contenenti 1500 ml 4 sacche contenenti 2000 ml 4 sacche contenenti 2500 ml 4 sacche contenenti 3000 ml

Safe»Lock balance

2 sacche contenenti 5000 ml 2 sacche contenenti 6000 ml

E’ possibile che non tutte le confezioni siano commercializzate.

Titolare dell’autorizzazione all’immissione in commercio

Fresenius Medical Care Italia S.p.A., Via Crema 8, 26020, Palazzo Pignano (Cremona), Italia

Produttore

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

Frankfurter StraBe 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel, Germania

Questo prodotto medicinale e autorizzato negli stati membri della EEA con il seguente nome:

Vedere l’ultima pagina del foglio illustrativo multilingue

L’ultima versione di questo foglio illustrativo e stata approvata in data 12/2009

Bipacksedel:

Information till anvandaren

balance 4.25 % glucose, 1.25 mmol/l calcium peritonealdialysvatska

I denna bipacksedel finner du information om:

Las noga igenom denna bipacksedel innan du borjar anvanda detta lakemedel.

•    Spara denna information, du kan behova lasa den igen.

•    Om du har ytterligare fragor vand dig till lakare eller apotekspersonal.

•    Detta lakemedel har ordinerats at dig. Ge det inte till andra. Det kan skada dem, aven om de uppvisar symtom som liknar dina.

•    Om nagra biverkningar blir varre eller om du marker nagra biverkningar som inte namns i denna information, kontakta lakare eller apotekspersonal.


1.    Vad balance ar och vad anvands det for

2.    Innan du anvander balance

3.    Hur du anvander balance

4.    Eventuella biverkningar

5.    Hur balance ska forvaras

6.    Ovriga upplysningar

2


IVad balance ar och vad anvands . det for

balance anvands vid rening av blod via bukhinnan (peritoneum) hos patienter med kronisk njursvikt.

Denna typ av blodrening kallas peritonealdialys.

Innan du anvander balance

Anvand inte balance 4.25% glucose,

1.25 mmol/l calcium

•    om du har allvarlig kaliumbrist i blodet

•    om du har allvarlig kalciumbrist i blodet

•    om du har for laga nivaer av kroppsvatska

•    om du har lagt blodtryck

Peritonealdialys ska inte paborjas vid

•    forandringar i buken eller i bukhalan som inkluderar:

-    skador eller efter operation,

-    brannskador

-    utbredda inflammationer av huden

-    bukhinneinflammation

-    icke-lakande vatskande sar

-    navelbrack, ljumskbrack eller diafragmabrack

-    tumorer i buken

•    inflammatoriska tarmsjukdomar

•    tarmvred

•    lungsjukdom, i synnerhet lunginflammation

•    blodforgiftning

•    en metabolismsjukdom som heter mjolksyraacidos

•    extremt hoga fettvarden i blodet

•    fall av urinforgiftning i blodet som inte kan kontrolleras med peritonealdialys

•    allvarlig undernaring och viktminskning i synnerhet da tillrackligt proteinintag via maten inte ar mojligt

Var sarskilt forsiktig med balance:

Informera din lakare omedelbart

•    om din elektrolythalt (salthalt) minskar kraftigt

pa grund av krakning och/eller diarre

•    om du lider av sjuklig overproduktion av biskoldkortelhormon. Det kan vara nodvandigt att anvanda fosfatbindare som innehaller kalcium och/eller vitamin D eller anvanda en peritonealdialysvatska med hogre kalciumkoncentration.

•    om du har for laga kalciumnivaer. Det kan

vara nodvandigt att anvanda fosfatbindare som innehaller kalcium och/eller vitamin D eller anvanda en peritonealdialysvatska med hogre kalciumkoncentration.

•    om du lider av stora njurar (polycystiska njurar)

•    om du har en inflammation i bukhalan. Detta kannetecknas av grumligt utflode och/eller buksmarta. Draneringspasen med det grumliga dialysatet ska tas med till din lakare.

Peritonealdialys kan leda till forlust av proteiner och vattenlosliga vitaminer. For att undvika naringsbrist rekommenderas fullgod diet eller naringstillskott. Elektrolyt (salt) balans, blodvarden, njurfunktion, kroppsvikt och naringsstatus kommer att kontrolleras av din lakare.

Anvandning av andra lakemedel

Tala om for lakare eller apotekspersonal om du tar eller nyligen har tagit andra lakemedel, aven receptfria sadana.

Peritonealdialys kan paverka effekten av andra lakemedel och din lakare kan behova andra deras dosering. Detta ar speciellt viktigt for:

   hjartmedicin, t ex digitalis.

Din lakare kommer att kontrollera din kaliumniva i blodet och vidta nodvandiga atgarder om det behovs.

   mediciner som okar urineringen (vatskedrivande).

   mediciner som tas genom munnen och sanker blodsockernivan eller insulin. Din blodsockerniva ska matas regelbundet.

Graviditet och amning

Om du ar gravid eller ammar ska du bara anvanda balance om din lakare anser det absolut nodvandigt eftersom erfarenheten ar begransad.

Korformaga och anvandning av maskiner

Vid anvandning enligt lakarens ordination paverkar balance inte formagan att framfora fordon eller hantera maskiner.

Hur du anvander balance

11

Automatisk peritoneal dialys (APD):

Pasbyten kontrolleras automatiskt av maskinen under natten. balance sleeprsafe eller balance Safe^Lock ska anvandas till detta.

Anvand bara balance i bukhalan.

Anvand endast balance om losningen ar klar och forpackningen ar oskadad.

balance tillhandahalls i en dubbelkammarpase. Losningarna i de tva kamrarna maste blandas fore anvandning enligt anvisningarna.

Hanteringsanvisning

sfay^safe®-systemet for kontinuerlig ambulatorisk peritonealdialys (CAPD):

Vatskepasen ska forst varmas till kroppstemperatur. Uppvarmning ska goras med en dartill avsedd varmeplatta. Det tar ca 120 minuter (2 timmar) att varma upp en 2000 ml pase fran en utgangstemperatur pa 22 °C. Mer detaljerad information finns i bruksanvisningen for varmeplattan. Mikrovagsugn far inte anvandas pa grund av risken for lokal overhettning. Efter varmning av vatskepasen kan pasbytet paborjas.

1.    Beredning av losningen

t Kontrollera vatskepasen (etikett, utgangsdatum, att vatskan inte ar grumlig, att pase och ytterholje ar hela samt att svetsfogen ar hel). t Placera pasen pa fast underlag. t Oppna pasens ytterholje och oppna forpackningen till desinfektionshylsan. t Tvatta handerna med desinficerande tvallosning. t Rulla ihop pasen, som ligger pa ytterholjet, fran ett av de yttre hornen tills den mittersta fogen oppnas. Losningarna i de bada pasarna blandas automatiskt. t Rulla sedan ihop pasen fran den ovre kanten tills svetsfogen i den nedre triangeln ar helt oppen. t Kontrollera att alla fogarna ar helt oppna. t Kontrollera att losningen ar klar och att pasen inte lacker.

2.    Forberedelse infor pasbyte

t Hang vatskepasen upptill pa droppstallningen, rulla upp slangen fran losningspasen och placera flodesvaljaren i hallaren. Rulla upp slangen till draneringspasen och hang draneringspasen nertill pa droppstallningen. Satt in desinfektionshylsan i hallaren. t Placera kateterforlangningen i hallaren. t Desinficera handerna och ta bort skyddsproppen fran flodesvaljaren. t Anslut kateterforlangningen till flodesvaljaren.

3.    Utflode

t Oppna klamman pa kateterforlangningen, lage •. Utflodet inleds.

4.    Spolning

t Efter avslutat utflode vrid flodesvaljaren medsols till lage ••. Spolning sker fran vatskepase till draneringspase (ca 5 sek).

4


5


6



5.    Inflode

t Starta inflode genom att vrida flodesvaljaren till lage 0311.

6.    Automatisk forslutning

t Vrid flodesvaljaren till lage , kateterforlangningen stangs da automatiskt genom att en propp fors in i kateterforlangningen.

7.    Frankoppling

t Ta bort skyddsproppen fran den nya desinfektionshylsan och skruva fast den pa den gamla desinfektionshylsan. t Ta bort kateteradaptern fran flodesvaljaren och skruva fast den i den nya desinfektionshylsan.

8.    Stangning av flodesvaljaren

t Stang flodesvaljaren med den oppna anden av den anvanda desinfektionshylsans skyddspropp, som sitter i det hogra halet pa hallaren.

9.    Kontrollera volymen av den urlappade dialysvatskan och att den inte ar grumlig. Klar vatska kasseras.

sleep»safe-systemet och Safe»Lock-systemet for automatisk peritonealdialys (APD):

Vid automatisk peritonealdialys (APD) varms vatskan automatiskt upp av maskinen.

A.    3000 ml sleep«safe-system:

1.    Beredning av losningen: instruktioner se staysafd®-balance-systemet

2.    Rulla upp slangen fran pasen.

3.    Ta bort skyddsproppen.

4.    Satt in kopplingen i ledigt fack i sleep^safe maskinen.

5.    Pasen ar nu klar att anvandas i sleep11safe setet.

B.    5000 och 6000 ml sleep11 safe-system:

1.    Beredning av losningen

t Kontrollera vatskepasen (etikett, utgangsdatum, att vatskan ar klar, att pase och ytterholje ar hela samt att svetsfogen ar hel). t Placera pasen pa fast underlag. t Oppna pasens ytterholje. t Tvatta handerna noggrant med desinficerande tvallosning. t Vik upp den mittersta fogen och paskopplingen. t Rulla ihop pasen, som ligger pa ytterholjet, fran diagonalen mot paskopplingen. Den mittersta fogen oppnas. t Fortsatt tills lilla kammarens svetsfog ocksa oppnas. t Kontrollera att alla fogarna ar helt oppna. t Kontrollera att losningen ar klar och att pasen inte lacker.

2.    - 5.: instruktioner se 3000 ml sleep11safe-system

C.    5000 och 6000 ml Safe»Lock-system:

1.    Beredning av losningen: instruktioner se 5000 och 6000 ml sleep11safe-balance-systemet

2.    Ta bort skyddsproppen pa kontakten fran kontaktkanalen.

3.    Anslut slangarna till pasen

4.    Bryt innerlocket genom att boja kanalen mer an 90° at bada hall.

5.    Pasen ar nu klar att anvandas.

Varje balance pase ar avsedd for engangsbruk och oanvand vatska maste kasseras.

Efter anpassad traning i handhavande kan balance anvandas sjalvstandigt i hemmet. Var noga med att folja alla tillvagagangssatt du larde dig under traningen. Aseptisk teknik maste bibehallas under pasbytet for att minimera risken for infektioner.

Kontrollera alltid om dialysatet i draneringspasen ar grumligt, se avsnitt 2 "Var sarskilt forsiktig med balance".

Om du anvant for stor mangd av balance

Om for mycket dialyslosning infunderas kan den latt tommas i draneringspasen. Om daremot pasbyten skett for ofta bor du kontakta din lakare eftersom detta kan leda till uttorkning och/eller obalans i elektrolytnivaerna

Om du har glomt att anvanda balance

Forsok att halla den ordinerade totala dygnsdosen av dialysvolymen for att undvika livshotande foljder. Kontakta din lakare om du ar osaker.

Om du har ytterligare fragor angaende anvandningen av denna produkt kontakta din lakare eller apotekspersonal.

Eventuella biverkningar

Liksom alla lakemedel kan balance orsaka biverkningar men alla anvandare behover inte fa dem.

Foljande biverkningar kan upptrada som en foljd av behandlingen:

•    bukhinneinflammation med tecken pa grumligt dialysat, buksmarta, feber, allman sjukdomskansla eller i mycket sallsynta fall blodforgiftning. Draneringspasen med det grumliga dialysatet ska tas med till din lakare.

•    inflammation i huden runt dialyskatetern (vid utgangsstallet och langs tunneln). Kannetecken for detta ar rodnad, svullnad, smarta, vatskning eller sarskorpor

•    brack i bukvaggen

Vid minsta tecken pa dessa biverkningar ska du omedelbart kontakta din lakare.

Andra biverkningar till foljd av behandlingen ar:

•    problem med in- och utflode av dialyslosningen

•    diarre

•    forstoppning

•    andnod

•    utvidgad buk och kansla av uppkordhet

•    smarta i skuldrorna

Foljande biverkningar kan upptrada nar balance anvands:

mycket vanliga, drabbar fler an 1 av 10 patienter

•    kaliumbrist

Biverkningar med balance dar frekvensen ar okand:

•    kalciumbrist

•    overaktivitet hos biskoldkorteln, vilket kan orsaka storningar i benmetabolismen

•    for laga nivaer av kroppsvatska, vilket kan resultera i snabb viktminskning, lagt blodtryck, okad puls

•    for hoga nivaer av kroppsvatska vilket kan resultera i vatten i vavnad och lungor, hogt blodtryck, andnod

•    hoga blodsockernivaer

•    forhojda nivaer av blodfetter

•    viktokning

Om nagra biverkningar blir varre eller om du marker nagra biverkningar som inte namns i denna information, kontakta lakare eller apotekspersonal.

Hur balance ska forvaras

Forvaras utom syn- och rackhall for barn.

Anvand inte detta lakemedel efter utgangsdatumet pa pasen och kartongen.

Forvaras vid lagst 4 °C.

Den fardigblandade losningen skall anvandas omedelbart och inom hogst 24 timmar efter blandning.

Ovriga upplysningar

Detta motsvarar ett elektrolytinnehall av: 235,8 mmol/l glukos, 134 mmol/l natrium, 1,25 mmol/l kalcium,

0,5 mmol/l magnesium, 100,5 mmol/l klorid och 35 mmol/l laktat.

Ovriga innehallsamnen i balance ar vatten for injektion, saltsyra, natriumhydroxid och natriumvatekarbonat.

Lakemedlets utseende och forpackningsstorlekar

balance ar en peritonealdialysvatska. Losningen ar klar och farglos.

Den teoretiska osmolariteten i en fardigblandad losning

ar 509 mosm/l och pH ar ca 7,0

balance tillhandahalls i en dubbelkammarpase.

Den ena kammaren innehaller den alkaliska natriumlaktatlosningen, den andra kammaren innehaller den sura glukosbaserade elektrolytlosningen. balance tillhandahalls i foljande forpackningar och system:

stay^safe® balance

sleep^safe balance

4 pasar a 1500 ml 4 pasar a 2000 ml 4 pasar a 2500 ml 4 pasar a 3000 ml

4 pasar a 3000 ml 2 pasar a 5000 ml 2 pasar a 6000 ml

Safe»Lock balance

2 pasar a 5000 ml 2 pasar a 6000 ml

Eventuellt kommer inte alla forpackningsstorlekar att marknadsforas.

Innehavare av godkannande for forsaljning

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH,

61346 Bad Homburg v.d.H., Tyskland

Tillverkare

Fresenius Medical Care Deutschland GmbH, Frankfurter Strasse 6 - 8, 66606 St. Wendel,

Tyskland

Ovriga upplysningar

Fresenius Medical Care Sverige AB,

Djupdalsvagen 1, 192 51 Sollentuna, Sverige Fresenius Medical Care Suomi Oy,

Gjuterivagen 13 b B, 00380 Helsingfors, Finland

Detta lakemedel ar godkant inom Europeiska ekonomiska samarbetsomradet under namnen:

Se sista sidan i denna flersprakiga bipacksedel.

Denna bipacksedel godkandes senast: 2011-06-16 i Sverige 2009-09-29 i Finland

Vad balance innehaller

De aktiva substanserna i en liter fardigblandad peritonealdialysvatska ar:

Glukos monohydrat (motsvarar 42,5 g glukos)

46,75 g

Natriumklorid

5,640 g

Natriumlaktat

(som natriumlaktatlosning)

3,925 g

Kalciumkloriddihydrat

0,1838 g

Magnesiumkloridhexahydrat

0,1017 g


Pakkausseloste:

Tietoa laakkeen kayttajalle

balance 4,25 % glukoosi, 1,25 mmol/l kalsium, peritoneaalidialyysineste

Tassa pakkausselosteessa esitetaan:

Lue tama pakkausseloste huolellisesti, ennen kuin aloitat laakkeen kayttamisen.

•    Sailyta tama pakkausseloste. Voit tarvita sita myohemmin.

•    Jos sinulla on kysyttavaa, kaanny laakarin tai apteekkihenkilokunnan puoleen.

•    Tama laake on maaratty vain sinulle eika sita tule antaa muiden kayttoon. Se voi aiheuttaa haittaa muille, vaikka heidan oireensa olisivat samat kuin sinun.

•    Jos havaitset sellaisia haittavaikutuksia, joita ei ole tassa selosteessa mainittu, tai kokemasi haittavaikutus on vakava, kerro niista laakarille tai apteekkihenkilokunnalle.


1.    Mita balance on ja mihin sita kaytetaan

2.    Ennen kuin kaytat ba/ance-valmistetta

3.    Miten ba/ance-valmistetta kaytetaan

4.    Mahdolliset haittavaikutukset

5.    ba/ance-valmisteen sailyttaminen

6.    Muuta tietoa

1


3


Mita balance on ja mihin sita ■ kaytetaan

ba/ance-valmistetta kaytetaan munuaisten vajaatoimintaa sairastavilla potilailla veren puhdistamiseen vatsakalvon avulla. Tata tapaa puhdistaa verta kutsutaan peritoneaalidialyysiksi.

2 Ennen kuin kaytat balance. valmistetta

Ala kayta balance 4,25 % glukoosi,

1,25 mmol/l kalsium -valmistetta

• jos veresi kaliumpitoisuus on hyvin matala,

• jos veresi kalsiumpitoisuus on hyvin matala,

• jos elimistosi nestepitoisuus on liian matala,

• jos sinulla on malala verenpaine.

Peritoneaalidialyysia ei yleensa saa aloittaa, jos sinulla on

• muutoksia vatsanalueella kuten - vatsan alueen vamma tai leikkaus - vaikeat palovammat - suuri tulehduksellinen ihoreaktio - vatsakalvontulehdus - parantumattomat vuotavat haavat - napa-, nivus- tai palleatyra - vatsahaava

• tulehduksellinen suolistosairaus • suolentukkeuma

• keuhkosairaus, erityisesti keuhkokuume • bakteerin aiheuttama verenmyrkytys • metabolinen hairio nimeltaan maitohappoasidoosi • erittain korkea veren rasvapitoisuus • veren virtsamyrkytys, jota ei voida hoitaa peritoneaalidialyysilla

• vaikea vajaaravitsemus ja painonlasku, erityisesti jos proteiinipitoisen ruoan riittava saanti ei ole mahdollista.

Ole erityisen varovainen balance-valmisteen suhteen:

Ilmoita laakarillesi valittomasti • jos sinulla on vakava elektrolyyttivajaus (suola)

oksentelun ja/tai ripulin seurauksena.

• jos sinulla on lisakilpirauhasen liikatoiminta.

Talloin voi olla tarpeen kayttaa lisaksi kalsiumpohjaisia fosfaatinsitojia ja/tai D-vitamiinia.

• jos veresi kalsiumpitoisuus on liian matala.

Talloin voi olla tarpeen kayttaa lisaksi kalsiumpohjaisia fosfaatinsitojia ja/tai D-vitamiinia tai peritoneaalidialyysinestetta, jonka kalsiumpitoisuus on korkeampi.

• jos sinulla on epanormaalit munuaiset (polykystiset munuaiset)

• jos sinulla on vatsakalvontulehdus, jonka merkkeja ovat samea dialysaatti, vatsakipu, kuume, huonovointisuus ja harvinaisissa tapauksissa verenmyrkytys. Nayta ulosvalutusnestetta sisaltava pussi laakarillesi.

Peritoneaalidialyysi voi aiheuttaa proteiinien ja vesiliukoisten vitamiinien poistumista.

Hyva ruokavalio tai ravintolisien kayttaminen on suositeltavaa, jotta puutostiloilta voidaan valttya.

Laakarisi seuraa elektrolyyttipitoisuuksiasi, verisolujen maaraa, munuaisten toimintaa, painoasi ja ravitsemustilaasi.

Muiden laakevalmisteiden samanaikainen kaytto

Kerro laakarille tai apteekkihenkilokunnalle, jos parhaillaan kaytat tai olet askettain kayttanyt muita laakkeita, myos laakkeita, joita laakari ei ole maarannyt. Koska peritoneaalidialyysi voi vaikuttaa muiden laakkeiden tehoon, laakarisi voi joutua muuttamaan niiden annoksia, tallaisia laakkeita ovat erityisesti

•    Laakkeet sydamen vajaatoimintaan, kuten digoksiini.

Laakarisi seuraa veresi kaliumpitoisuutta ja tarvittaessa ryhtyy toimenpiteisiin tavoitepitoisuuden saavuttamiseksi.

•    Laakkeet, jotka lisaavat virtsanmuodostumista

(nesteenpoistolaakkeet).

•    Laakkeet, jotka otetaan suun kautta, jotka alentavat verensokeripitoisuutta tai insuliini.

Verensokeripitoisuutta pitaa seurata saannollisesti.

Raskaus ja imetys

Jos olet raskaana tai imetat, kayta ba/ance-valmistetta vain, jos laakarisi pitaa sita valtlamattomana, koska kaytosta talla potilasryhmalla on vain vahan kokemusta.

Ajaminen ja koneiden kaytto

Kun ba/ance-valmistetta kaytetaan maarayksen mukaisesti, se ei vaikuta kykyysi ajaa tai kayttaa koneita.

Miten balance-valmistetta . kaytetaan

Kayta ba/ance-valmistetta juuri niin kuin laakari on maarannyt. Tarkista annostusohjeet laakarilta tai apteekista, jos olet epavarma.

Laakarisi paattaa hoitomuodon, hoidon keston ja kayttotiheyden ja kaytetyn liuoksen maaran seka liuoksen sisallaoloajan vatsaontelossa.

Jos ilmenee vatsanalueen jannitysta, liuoksen maaraa pitaa vahentaa.

Jatkuva ambulatorinen peritoneaalidialyysi (CAPD): • Aikuiset: tavallinen annos on 2000 - 2500 ml liuosta nelja kertaa paivassa riippuen painosta ja munuaistoiminnasta.

Pussienvaihto tehdaan 24 tunnin aikana. Liuos valutetaan ulos 2 -10 tunnin sisallaoloajan jalkeen.

• Lapset: Laakari paattaa kaytetyn dialyysinesteen maaran riippuen lapsen iasta, pituudesta ja painosta. Suositeltu annos on 30 - 40 ml painokiloa kohden. Automaattinen peritoneaalidialyysi (APD):

Pussinvaihto tehdaan automaattisesti koneen avustamana yon aikana. Hoidossa kaytetaan s/eeprsafe balance tai Safe^Lock balance -jarjestelmaa.

Kayta ba/ance-valmistetta ainoastaan intraperitoneaalisesti.

Kayta ba/ance-valmistetta vain, jos liuos on kirkas ja pakkaus vahingoittumaton.

balance on pakattu kaksikammiopussiin. Ennen kayttoa kahden kammion liuokset taytyy sekoittaa ohjeiden mukaisesti.

Kayttoohjeet

stay^safe® -jarjestelma jatkuvaan ambulatoriseen dialyysiin (CAPD):

Liuospussi lammitetaan kehonlampoiseksi. Tama tehdaan tarkoitukseen sopivalla lampolevylla.

2000 ml sisaltavan pussin, jonka lahtolampotila on 22 °C, lammitysaika on noin 120 minuuttia (2 tuntia). Yksityiskohtaisempaa tietoa saa pussinlammittimen kayttoohjeesta. Mikroaaltouunia ei pida kayttaa liuoksen lammittamiseen paikallisen ylikuumenemisriskin takia. Kun liuos on lammitetty, voidaan dialyysinesteen vaihto aloittaa.

1.    Liuoksen valmistelu

t Tarkista liuospussi ennen kayttoa (paallysmerkinnat, viimeinen kayttopaivamaara, liuoksen kirkkaus, pussin ja saumojen eheys). t Aseta pussi tukevalle alustalle. t Avaa pussin ja desinfektiokorkin ulkopakkaukset. t Pese kadet antimikrobisella pesunesteella. t Kierra ulkopakkauksen paalla olevaa pussia toisesta ylakulmasta rullalle kunnes keskisauma aukeaa. Kahdessa kammiossa olevat liuokset sekoittuvat automaattisesti. t Kierra pussia ylaosasta rullalle kunnes alaosassa oleva kolmion muotoinen sauma aukeaa. t Tarkasta, etta saumat ovat taysin auenneet. t Tarkasta, etta liuos on kirkasta ja etta liuospussi on ehja.

2.    Valmistautuminen dialyysinesteen vaihtoon

t Ripusta liuospussi infuusiotelineen ylempaan koukkuun, suorista liuospussin letku kiertamalla auki keralta ja aseta kiekko poytatelineeseen.

Kierra ulosvalutuspussin letku auki, ripusta ulosvalutuspussi infuusiotelineen alempaan koukkuun ja aseta desinfektiokorkki poytatelineen vasempaan pidikkeeseen. t Aseta potilasletku poytatelineen oikeaan pidikkeeseen. t Desinfioi katesi ja poista kiekon suojakorkki. t Kytke potilasletku kiekkoon.

3.    Ulosvalutus

t Avaa potilasletkun suljin, kaanna virtaussaadinta kohtaan •. Ulosvalutus alkaa.

4


6


Mita ba/ance sisaltaa

Kayttovalmiin liuoksen vaikuttavat aineet ovat

Glukoosimonohydraatti (vastaa 42,5 g glukoosia)

46,75 g

Natriumkloridi

5,640 g

Natriumlaktaatti

(natriumlaktaattiliuoksena)

3,925 g

Kalsiumklorididihydraatti

0,1838 g

Magnesiumkloridiheksahydraatti

0,1017 g


FIN


4.    Huuhtelu

t Kaanna virtaussaadinta myotapaivaan kohtaan ■    .

Huuhtele letkustoa ulosvalutuspussiin uudella liuoksella (noin 5 sekuntia).

5.    Sisaanvalutus

t Kaanna virtaussaadinta myotapaivaan kohtaan Yhteys liuospussista katetriin aukeaa.

6.    Automaattinen sulkeutuminen

t Kaanna virtaussaadinta myotapaivaan loppuun asti kohtaan . Potilasletku sulkeutuu, kun sen paahan kiinnittyy suojaava PIN-tulppa.

7.    Irrottautuminen

t Poista uuden desinfektiokorkin suojakorkki ja kiinnita se kaytettyyn desinfektiokorkkiin. t Irrota potilasletku kiekosta ja kierra uusi desinfektiokorkki potilasletkun paahan.

8.    Kiekon sulkeminen

t Sulje kiekko desinfektiokorkin suojakorkilla, joka on poytatelineen oikeanpuoleisessa aukossa.

9.    Tarkasta ulosvalutettu dialyysineste ja havita se.

sleep12safe balance ja Safe»Lock balance -jarjestelma automaattiseen peritoneaalidialyysiin (APD):

Automaattisen peritoneaalidialyysin (APD) aikana kone lammittaa liuoksen automaattisesti.

A.    3000 ml sleep12safe balance -jarjestelma

1.    Liuoksen valmistelu. Katso edella olevat stay12safe® balance -jarjestelman ohjeet.

2.    Suorista liuospussin letku kiertamalla se auki keralta.

3.    Poista suojakorkki liuospussin letkun paasta.

4.    Aseta letkun paa sleep12safe -koneen tarjottimen vapaaseen paikkaan.

5.    Pussi on nyt valmiina yhdistetlavaksi sleep12safe -settiin.

B.    5000, 6000 ml sleep12safe balance -jarjestelma.

1.    Liuoksen valmistelu

t Tarkista liuospussi ennen kayttoa (paallysmerkinnat, viimeinen kayttopaivamaara, liuoksen kirkkaus, pussin ja saumojen eheys). t Aseta pussi tukevalle alustalle. t Avaa pussin ja desinfektiokorkin ulkopakkaukset. t Pese kadet antimikrobisella pesunesteella. t Levita keskisauma ja pussinyhdistaja. t Kierra avatun ulkopussin paalla olevaa liuospussia pussinyhdistajan vastaisesta kulmasta rullalle, jotta keskisauma liuospussin kahden lokeron valilta aukeaa. t Jatka rullaamista kunnes pienen kammion sauma avautuu myos. t Tarkista, etta kaikki saumat ovat auenneet kokonaan. t Tarkista, etta liuos on kirkasta ja etta liuospussi on ehja.

2.    - 5.: katso 3000 ml sleep12safe balance -jarjestelma

C.    5000, 6000 ml Safe»Lock balance -jarjestelma

1.    Liuoksen valmistelu: katso 5000, 6000 ml sleep12safe balance -jarjestelma

2.    Poista suojakorkki liuospussin letkun paasta.

3.    Yhdista letkut pussiin.

4.    Hajota sisempi sulkija taivuttelemalla letkua ja sulkijaa yli 90° molemmille sivuille.

5.    Pussi on nyt kayttovalmis.

Pussit ovat kertakayttoisia. Kay